Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of 13441, NY

  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    704 Bell Rd S, Rome, NY 13440

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,068

    Last Listing Agent Lori Frieden Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R

    704 Bell Rd S, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $268,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    6912 Wright Settlement Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Cidzik Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    6912 Wright Settlement Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $159,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7210 Rickmeyer Rd Unit SS, Rome, NY 13440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,969

    Last Listing Agent John McCann Listing by Benn Realty

    7210 Rickmeyer Rd Unit SS, Rome, NY 13440
  • /31

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    500 Millbrook Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,176

    Last Listing Agent Azza Giorgi Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    500 Millbrook Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $133,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    300 Bell Rd S, Rome, NY 13440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,626

300 Bell Rd S, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $237,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    115 Park Ave, Rome, NY 13440

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Eaton Listing by Adolfi Real Estate, Inc.

    115 Park Ave, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    7644 Old Floyd Rd Unit SS, Rome, NY 13440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,522

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kotary Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Rome

    7644 Old Floyd Rd Unit SS, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7107 Taft Ave, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,549

7107 Taft Ave, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $396,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    911 Park Dr, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,527

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Peterson Listing by In House Realty Group

    911 Park Dr, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    705 Park Dr, Rome, NY 13440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,303

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brooks Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    705 Park Dr, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    503 Millbrook Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,862

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Corigliano Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    503 Millbrook Rd, Rome, NY 13440
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home