12,292

Homes in ZIP Code 48174

Section Image
    • 0000 West Rd, Huron Township, MI 48164

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 West Rd, Huron Township, MI 48164

      0000 West Rd, Huron Township, MI 48164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 261 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Jun 22, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Van Esley Van Esley Real Estate Inc

  • /9

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 9.23 Acres
    • $102,925 per Acre

    15715 Merriman Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    20 acres of beautiful flat land. With 663 feet of frontage along Merriman Road Less than a half mile from Detroit Metro Airport. One mile to freeway. Currently Zoned R1A-S.F but possible change or split.

    Patrick Novack Metro Realty Group, Inc.

    15715 Merriman Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 39248 Wade Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    $200,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    39248 Wade Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,683

    Last Listing Agent Blake Johnson Anthology Real Estate

    39248 Wade Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 27800 Ecorse Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Not Listed For Sale

      27800 Ecorse Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 9 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 8,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      27800 Ecorse Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Below List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schmieder Coldwell Banker Professionals-Northville

  • /16

    $25,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    7065 El Paso Blvd, Romulus, MI 48174

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home in the City of Romulus! This 1,624 sq. ft. residence features an open living area with vaulted ceilings and carpeted floors. The kitchen offers dark cabinetry, a center island, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite includes a full bath, with two additional bedrooms and a second full bath on the main level. Exterior features include a front

    Anthony Djon Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    7065 El Paso Blvd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 9257 Washington St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $207,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    9257 Washington St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,271

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sadauskas Amerapro

    9257 Washington St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 00001 Henry Ruff Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Not Listed For Sale

      00001 Henry Ruff Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      00001 Henry Ruff Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,900
      • Jul 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Tom Wright Tom Wright Properties LLC

  • /8

    $95,000

    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    34620 California St, Romulus, MI 48174

    Rare opportunity! .92-acre M2 Industrial-zoned property located on a private dead-end street. This unique parcel offers excellent potential for a variety of industrial or business uses. With privacy, space, and flexibility, this property presents a great opportunity for investors, developers, or business owners looking to establish or expand their operations.

    Lisa LaRowe eXp Realty, LLC

    34620 California St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 38692 Cody Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    $67,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    38692 Cody Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Byrd REMAX Masterpiece of Michigan

    38692 Cody Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 00000 Henry Ruff Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Not Listed For Sale

      00000 Henry Ruff Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      00000 Henry Ruff Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,900
      • Nov 10, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Tom Wright Tom Wright Properties LLC

  • 8822 Cogswell St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $299,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    8822 Cogswell St, Romulus, MI 48174

    Charming and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath colonial situated on over a 1/3 of an acre, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint and new flooring throughout, creating a bright, clean, move-in-ready feel. The updated kitchen features stylish butcher block counters, and the convenience of first floor laundry adds to the home’s

    Chad Apap EXP Z Real Estate

    8822 Cogswell St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 35101 Park Place, Romulus, MI 48174

    $270,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    35101 Park Place, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,046

    Last Listing Agent Leah Sohlden Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    35101 Park Place, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 0000 Biddle St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Biddle St, Romulus, MI 48174

      0000 Biddle St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • Nov 04, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Chad Jishi KW Professionals

  • 38312 Castle Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    $159,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    38312 Castle Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    Sought after Huron River Estates Ranch features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, living room, family room with gas fireplace and doorwall that leads to a covered patio. Original owners updated the roof, windows, converted the family room fireplace to gas, swapped out the basement windows for glass block, covered the rear patio and installed a sprinkler system. Seller to provide C/O at closing. Pre-Approved

    Michael Martin MJM Grand Properties

    38312 Castle Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 15721 Harrison St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $190,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    15721 Harrison St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,483

    Last Listing Agent John DesJardins Downriver Property Experts LLC

    15721 Harrison St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 000 Tyler Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Tyler Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      000 Tyler Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 403 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $69,231 per Acre

    VACANT PRESCOTT Prescott St, Huron Township, MI 48174

    GREAT SITE TO BUILD A NEW HOME...PROPERTY HAS A BARN ....3.25 ACRESWATER AT STREET, AND GAS ALSO, ELECTRIC ALSO.. LAND CONTRACT POSSIBLE......... LOT SIZES IS IRREGULAR... CONTACT LISTER FOR INFORMAITION AND CALL TWSP FOR THE TAXES...WERE NOT AVAILABLE CURRENTLY

    Frank Woosck Real Estate 3000 Inc

    VACANT PRESCOTT Prescott St, Huron Township, MI 48174
  • /18

    $135,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    30771 Halecreek St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,488

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Graves Vantage Realty Group, LLC

    30771 Halecreek St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 000 van Born Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 van Born Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      000 van Born Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Aug 02, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Sean Shields Max Broock, REALTORS-Royal Oak

  • /14

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $141,243 per Acre

    6851 Merriman Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    Unlock a rare gateway to DTW's growth corridor! This prime 2-plus-acre commercial S-3 parcel in Romulus sits minutes from Detroit Metro Airport and commands front-row visibility on a busy main road. The site is fully improved, plumbing, electrical, and utilities are in place, ready for immediate build-out. A high-clearance pole barn adds instant functionality for storage or operations while you

    Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    6851 Merriman Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 34073 Mcbride St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $125,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    34073 Mcbride St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,465

    Last Listing Agent William Shoemaker Real Estate One Inc -SCS

    34073 Mcbride St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 36705 Bibbins St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $215,790 Not Listed For Sale

      36705 Bibbins St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      36705 Bibbins St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Abe Qassis RE/MAX of Southeast Michigan

  • /3

    $29,999

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $56,602 per Acre

    11398 Harrison, Romulus, MI 48174

    Located at 11398 Harrison, this lot is a little over half an acre and is zoned for M-2 provides great opportunity for development. Convenient access to major highways, and local amenities making it a ideal for a business to be established. This vacant lot offers endless potential.

    Lindon Izairi EXP Realty Main

    11398 Harrison, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 0 Wayne Rd Unit 20261005211, Romulus, MI 48174

    $18,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Wayne Rd Unit 20261005211, Romulus, MI 48174

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $38,298 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saif Lateef Keller Williams Lakeside

    0 Wayne Rd Unit 20261005211, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 0000 Horace Jackson St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Horace Jackson St, Romulus, MI 48174

      0000 Horace Jackson St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Sep 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent James Wolfe Century 21 Curran & Oberski

  • /33

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    31657 Sibley Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    A little Country in the city! A 2,500-square-foot ranch nestled on almost an Acre. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, attached garage, and a 2nd garage that is 23 X 30, just perfect for all of your toys. Very open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, large bedrooms, a family room with a fireplace for those cold winter nights. This home also features a 1st floor laundry and a Florida room. Just a ton of house for

    Dr James Lee Wilbanks Wilbanks Real Estate

    31657 Sibley Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 21067 Fellrath Ave, Romulus, MI 48174

    $430,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    21067 Fellrath Ave, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,120

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Acree Real Estate One-Milford

    21067 Fellrath Ave, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 16130 Ironstone Ln, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $207,541 Not Listed For Sale

      16130 Ironstone Ln, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      16130 Ironstone Ln, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Oct 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Therese Antonelli Moving The Mitten RE Group Inc

  • /2

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $58,333 per Acre

    VAC Sibley Rd, Brownstown Township, MI 48174

    PRIME CORNER AVAILABLE NORTH EAST CORNER OF SIBLEY AND BEECH DALY. EXCELLENT TRAFFIC COUNT. COMMERCIAL ZONING. MANY POSSIBILITES. BACK 50 ACRES ZONED AND SITE PLAN PRELIMINARILY APPROVED FOR A SUBDIVISION. PARCEL NUMBER 1505 ALSO INCLUDED. AGENT PART OWNER

    Pierre Samona Max Broock Realtors

    VAC Sibley Rd, Brownstown Township, MI 48174
  • 26291 Pennsylvania Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    $140,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    26291 Pennsylvania Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,215

    Last Listing Agent Drew Cheetwood Social House Real Estate Group LLC

    26291 Pennsylvania Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 16341 Ironstone Ln, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $213,772 Not Listed For Sale

      16341 Ironstone Ln, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      16341 Ironstone Ln, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Paul Endres Star Properties Management Inc

  • /4

    $11,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $73,333 per Acre

    35953 Bibbins St, Romulus, MI 48174

    Build your dream home or investment property on this desirable corner lot! The corner location allows for flexible design options, extra yard space, and added curb appeal. Utilities at street and the lot is conveniently situated close to shopping, dining, schools, and expressways. Land contract terms available. Lots next to this one can be purchased through Landbank. Vacant lot on 35953 Bibbins

    Tracy Termini Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty New Ba

    35953 Bibbins St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 19115 Buck Ave, Romulus, MI 48174

    $150,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    19115 Buck Ave, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,083

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

    19115 Buck Ave, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 34844 Lynn Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $220,044 Not Listed For Sale

      34844 Lynn Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      34844 Lynn Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Brian Conz Remerica Integrity II

  • /39

    $244,900

    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    9282 Wayne Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    Exceptional development opportunity on 1.71 acres zoned B-2 Commercial! This prime property offers endless potential for investors and developers alike. Perfectly suited for a hotel, motel, shopping center, retail plaza, restaurants, office space, or mixed use commercial development. Located in a high visibility area with excellent exposure and easy access, this property is ideal for a wide range

    Almokdad Abdo Keller Williams Legacy

    9282 Wayne Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 23416 Matts Dr Unit 77, Romulus, MI 48174

    $6,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    23416 Matts Dr Unit 77, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,416

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Onderdonk

    23416 Matts Dr Unit 77, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 36925 Grant St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $206,251 Not Listed For Sale

      36925 Grant St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      36925 Grant St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Oct 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Janice Marshall Remerica Hometown III

  • /60

    $549,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    28800 Sibley Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    Set on nearly five private acres, this ranch offers the kind of space that invites you to slow down, spread out, and truly enjoy where you live. A covered front porch and quaint landscaping beds welcome you in, offering a quiet place for morning coffee while taking in the peaceful surroundings. Step inside to a bright living room with a large picture window and just beyond, the home opens into a

    Linda Leporowski Keller Williams Advantage

    28800 Sibley Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 15630 Harrison, Romulus, MI 48174

    $135,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    15630 Harrison, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,909

    Last Listing Agent Shane Parker S&P Realty

    15630 Harrison, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 6040 Biddle St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $290,812 Not Listed For Sale

      6040 Biddle St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6040 Biddle St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,900
      • May 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lance Antrobius 3DX Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home