329

Recently Sold Homes in 48174

Section Image
  • 21150 Bryce Ct, Brownstown Township, MI 48174

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    21150 Bryce Ct, Brownstown Township, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,666

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Sheffield Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    21150 Bryce Ct, Brownstown Township, MI 48174
  • 37521 van Petten St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    37521 van Petten St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,950

    Last Listing Agent Lena Kaczmarek Key Realty - Monroe

    37521 van Petten St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 6808 Arlene Ct, Romulus, MI 48174

    $189,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6808 Arlene Ct, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,000

    Last Listing Agent Fahad Sultan Motown Property Management Inc

    6808 Arlene Ct, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 24066 Kraft Place, Romulus, MI 48174

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    24066 Kraft Place, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,917

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Pearce Carol Bollo & Associates

    24066 Kraft Place, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 37116 Goddard Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    $235,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    37116 Goddard Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,494

    Last Listing Agent Katlyn Chase Livco Realty Group

    37116 Goddard Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 15449 Collins St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    15449 Collins St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,306

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Fenner Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    15449 Collins St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 16971 Brandt St Unit 3, Romulus, MI 48174

    $306,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    16971 Brandt St Unit 3, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,879

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly LeFranc Premiere Realty Group LLC

    16971 Brandt St Unit 3, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /13

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9286 Chamberlain St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,789

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Ripplw Century 21 Affiliated

    9286 Chamberlain St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 15387 Orchard St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $180,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    15387 Orchard St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,939

    Last Listing Agent Brian Vasquez Emmanuel Realty LLC

    15387 Orchard St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 15415 Oakbrook St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    15415 Oakbrook St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,816

    Last Listing Agent Blake Johnson Anthology Real Estate

    15415 Oakbrook St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 23089 Suffield Ln, Romulus, MI 48174

    $52,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    23089 Suffield Ln, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,127

    Last Listing Agent Mark Williams Holly Manufactured Homes LLC

    23089 Suffield Ln, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 11128 Olive St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $239,999

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    11128 Olive St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,491

    Last Listing Agent Ali Abdallah Got Key'D Realty

    11128 Olive St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /48

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    28109 Goddard Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF

    Current Estimated Value $216,258

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Heissenbuettel Cornerstone Real Estate

    28109 Goddard Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 16534 Mary Grace Ln Unit 24, Romulus, MI 48174

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    16534 Mary Grace Ln Unit 24, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,173

    Last Listing Agent Ryan French Real Broker, LLC Troy

    16534 Mary Grace Ln Unit 24, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 38830 Barth St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $369,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    38830 Barth St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,462

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hezemy Keller Williams Legacy

    38830 Barth St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 16404 Brandt St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    16404 Brandt St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,678

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Chidiac EXP Realty - Mark White & Associates

    16404 Brandt St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 35903 Park Place, Romulus, MI 48174

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    35903 Park Place, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,877

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Glassco Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    35903 Park Place, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 15760 Oakbrook St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $143,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    15760 Oakbrook St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,245

    Last Listing Agent Logan Cook RE/MAX Leading Edge

    15760 Oakbrook St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 13620 Aston St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    13620 Aston St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,469

    Last Listing Agent Therese Antonelli Moving The Mitten RE Group Inc

    13620 Aston St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 30454 Dorset St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $196,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    30454 Dorset St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,811

    Last Listing Agent Erick Monzo Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    30454 Dorset St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 37803 Walnut St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $187,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    37803 Walnut St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,176

    Last Listing Agent Amber Byers Real Estate One Monroe

    37803 Walnut St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 17863 Hazel, Romulus, MI 48174

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    17863 Hazel, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,716

    Last Listing Agent Doris Labeau RE/MAX Masters

    17863 Hazel, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 15740 Aspen Dr Unit 40, Romulus, MI 48174

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    15740 Aspen Dr Unit 40, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,718

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Williams Community Choice Realty Inc

    15740 Aspen Dr Unit 40, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 38554 Nottingham Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    $320,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    38554 Nottingham Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,540

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

    38554 Nottingham Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 21308 Harriet St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $465,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    21308 Harriet St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,847

    Last Listing Agent Brieanna Selders Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    21308 Harriet St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /27

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    28957 Cullen Dr Unit BLDG9, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,250

    Last Listing Agent Vito Castellana Castleton Realty, LLC

    28957 Cullen Dr Unit BLDG9, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /32

    $272,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    31497 Augusta Dr Unit 73, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,879

    Last Listing Agent Jeff McLaughlin RE/MAX Classic

    31497 Augusta Dr Unit 73, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 22123 Inkster Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    22123 Inkster Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,949

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Barton Oak and Stone Real Estate

    22123 Inkster Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 6155 Cordell St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6155 Cordell St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,476

    Last Listing Agent Haitham Garallah Keller Williams Legacy

    6155 Cordell St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /34

    $333,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6204 Treetops Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,727

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Burmeister Power House Group Realty

    6204 Treetops Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 13224 Homefield St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $240,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    13224 Homefield St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,773

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Tremblay Real Broker LLC

    13224 Homefield St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 17849 Patrick St, Brownstown Township, MI 48174

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    17849 Patrick St, Brownstown Township, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trista Williams EXP Realty Main

    17849 Patrick St, Brownstown Township, MI 48174
  • 28836 Cullen Dr Unit 10, Romulus, MI 48174

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    28836 Cullen Dr Unit 10, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,209

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Ashton-Hendrixson Real Estate One-Southgate

    28836 Cullen Dr Unit 10, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 15789 Meadow St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $186,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    15789 Meadow St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,321

    Last Listing Agent Ana Vazquez Kirma Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    15789 Meadow St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 16110 Farnum St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $292,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    16110 Farnum St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,000

    Last Listing Agent Sam Hantosh RE/MAX Team 2000

    16110 Farnum St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 39185 Chase St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    39185 Chase St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,350

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pelton KW Professionals

    39185 Chase St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /3

    $18,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    0 Hazel Ct, Romulus, MI 48174

    • Land
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • $666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fisher-Austin RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    0 Hazel Ct, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 15647 Isabelle St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $217,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    15647 Isabelle St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,633

    Last Listing Agent Donald Castelli Century 21 Professionals Clarkston

    15647 Isabelle St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 6023 Treetops Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6023 Treetops Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,852

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Maisano Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    6023 Treetops Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 20501 Middlebelt Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    $135,100

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    20501 Middlebelt Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,144

    Last Listing Agent Doris Labeau RE/MAX Masters

    20501 Middlebelt Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home