11,613

Romulus, MI Homes

Section Image
    • 28128 Meadowhill St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $188,401 Not Listed For Sale

      28128 Meadowhill St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      28128 Meadowhill St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Sep 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Matt Marsoupian KW Professionals

  • 28552 Halecreek St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $167,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    28552 Halecreek St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,974

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bergeron Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    28552 Halecreek St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 16207 Oaktree Ln, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $202,262 Not Listed For Sale

      16207 Oaktree Ln, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      16207 Oaktree Ln, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,900
      • Jan 24, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Bill Kokenos Remerica Hometown One

  • 28670 Zellmer St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $197,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    28670 Zellmer St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,345

    Last Listing Agent LaShawn Peterson EXP Realty Main

    28670 Zellmer St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 16890 Braeburn, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $309,839 Not Listed For Sale

      16890 Braeburn, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      16890 Braeburn, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,500
      • Jan 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Karanjit Gill Preferred, Realtors® Ltd

  • 15925 Harrison, Romulus, MI 48174

    $180,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    15925 Harrison, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,950

    Last Listing Agent Paul Armstrong NextHome Evolution

    15925 Harrison, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 34648 Michelle Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $168,049 Not Listed For Sale

      34648 Michelle Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      34648 Michelle Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Oct 03, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Watts National Realty Centers, Inc

  • 35245 Wick Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    $207,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    35245 Wick Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,437

    Last Listing Agent Pietra Twiest KW Professionals

    35245 Wick Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 29057 Whitby Dr Unit 2, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $183,220 Not Listed For Sale

      29057 Whitby Dr Unit 2, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      29057 Whitby Dr Unit 2, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 376% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,500
      • Mar 07, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Hammond Zanglin & Associates LLC

  • 35855 Herman St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $230,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    35855 Herman St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,684

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rech RE/MAX Dream Properties

    35855 Herman St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • /10

      Est $330,218 Not Listed For Sale

      16818 Braeburn, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      16818 Braeburn, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 21, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Clark Brown Lifetime Member Office

  • 11340 Delano St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $145,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    11340 Delano St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,106

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

    11340 Delano St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 37769 Westvale St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $200,852 Not Listed For Sale

      37769 Westvale St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      37769 Westvale St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,500
      • Oct 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Howard Graves Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty

  • 38151 Castle Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    $239,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    38151 Castle Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,196

    Last Listing Agent Michael Martin MJM Grand Properties

    38151 Castle Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 15844 Woodmont St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $167,496 Not Listed For Sale

      15844 Woodmont St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      15844 Woodmont St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Oct 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Weese National Realty Centers, Inc

  • /19

    $180,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    28813 Cullen Dr Unit BLDG1, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,517

    Last Listing Agent Peter Miller eXp Realty, LLC

    28813 Cullen Dr Unit BLDG1, Romulus, MI 48174
    • /2

      Est $174,215 Not Listed For Sale

      28973 Whitby Dr Unit BLDG2, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      28973 Whitby Dr Unit BLDG2, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rohde Real Estate One Inc

  • 28625 Zellmer St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $215,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    28625 Zellmer St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,974

    Last Listing Agent Paul Brucker Hartford Real Estate of Michigan

    28625 Zellmer St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 16228 Taft St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $198,777 Not Listed For Sale

      16228 Taft St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      16228 Taft St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 10, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Brock Downriver Real Estate Group

  • 35805 Herman St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $215,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    35805 Herman St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,500

    Last Listing Agent Hassan Zein Empire Realty Group

    35805 Herman St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 29057 Whitby Dr Unit BLDG1, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $183,220 Not Listed For Sale

      29057 Whitby Dr Unit BLDG1, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      29057 Whitby Dr Unit BLDG1, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 376% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,500
      • Mar 07, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rohde Real Estate One Inc

  • 13547 Kent St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $165,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    13547 Kent St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,487

13547 Kent St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 15729 Hannan Rd Unit 26, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $349,276 Not Listed For Sale

      15729 Hannan Rd Unit 26, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      15729 Hannan Rd Unit 26, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Jan 29, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Ketelhut Park Avenue Realty Inc

  • 31628 Augusta Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    $261,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    31628 Augusta Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,180

    Last Listing Agent Derica Wade Real Estate One-Plymouth

    31628 Augusta Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 31165 Merriman Place, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $175,762 Not Listed For Sale

      31165 Merriman Place, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      31165 Merriman Place, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,411% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Nov 15, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lizura Premiere Realty Group LLC

  • 17178 Michigan Heights Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    $355,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    17178 Michigan Heights Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,731

    Last Listing Agent James Haidar RE/MAX First

    17178 Michigan Heights Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 6350 Hyde Park St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $134,554 Not Listed For Sale

      6350 Hyde Park St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6350 Hyde Park St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 648% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Oct 18, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Michael Galliers Temporary Inactive Users

  • 11499 Delano St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $179,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    11499 Delano St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,328

    Last Listing Agent John DesJardins Downriver Property Experts LLC

    11499 Delano St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 28503 Halecreek St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $155,519 Not Listed For Sale

      28503 Halecreek St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      28503 Halecreek St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,900
      • Sep 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Rabia Khan Emerald Realty Group Inc

  • /19

    $169,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9262 Washington St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,135

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Gordon Keller Williams Metro

    9262 Washington St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 16208 Brandt St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $178,997 Not Listed For Sale

      16208 Brandt St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      16208 Brandt St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 616% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jan 17, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Ulin Real Estate One

  • 15486 Orchard St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $207,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    15486 Orchard St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,224

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Ahmad Keller Williams Legacy

    15486 Orchard St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 11435 Gabriel St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $189,819 Not Listed For Sale

      11435 Gabriel St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11435 Gabriel St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 926% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • May 21, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hargreaves Prime + Property

  • 12325 Hannan Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    $320,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    12325 Hannan Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Demers Opul Realty

    12325 Hannan Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 9330 Lisa St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $182,390 Not Listed For Sale

      9330 Lisa St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      9330 Lisa St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Oct 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Chris Murphy RE/MAX

  • 29067 Cullen Dr Unit BLDG8, Romulus, MI 48174

    $169,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    29067 Cullen Dr Unit BLDG8, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,547

    Last Listing Agent Yevgen Gorditsa My Realty LLC

    29067 Cullen Dr Unit BLDG8, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 5864 Heyer St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $192,049 Not Listed For Sale

      5864 Heyer St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5864 Heyer St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Helen Tomlin-Glandon Century 21 Professionals Livonia

  • 7186 Taft St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $160,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7186 Taft St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,157

    Last Listing Agent Teodora Djourova Clients First, REALTORS®

    7186 Taft St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 5979 Swan Lake Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $386,985 Not Listed For Sale

      5979 Swan Lake Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5979 Swan Lake Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 26, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Greg Kime Kime Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home