99

Recently Sold Homes in 98940

Section Image
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Bitterroot Unit NWM2427296, Ronald, WA 98940

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $378,788 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rod Jovanovich John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    0 Bitterroot Unit NWM2427296, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /40

    $1,075,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    180 Sierra Ln, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,484

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Read Windermere Northlake

    180 Sierra Ln, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /31

    $1,509,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    51 Plateau Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Dayment-Johnson Landed Gentry Development Inc

    51 Plateau Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

7 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /40

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    71 Morgan Creek Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,917

    Last Listing Agent Anne Everaert John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    71 Morgan Creek Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /7

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6 Red Sky Way, Ronald, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $572,115 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wandasan Suncadia RE Sales Company

    6 Red Sky Way, Ronald, WA 98922
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 Lot H R&r Heights Dr, Roslyn, WA 98941

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $80,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Weis Paramount Real Estate Group

    0 Lot H R&r Heights Dr, Roslyn, WA 98941
  • /40

    $1,280,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    71 Panorama Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,383,442

    Last Listing Agent Xin Liu WeLakeside

    71 Panorama Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • 1761 Wanawish Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    $2,300,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1761 Wanawish Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,512,019

    Last Listing Agent Tere Foster COMPASS

    1761 Wanawish Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /35

    $660,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    180 Why Worry Ln, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,178

    Last Listing Agent Robin Laskody Epique Realty

    180 Why Worry Ln, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /37

    $1,175,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    291 Sierra Ln, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,141

291 Sierra Ln, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /40

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    191 Maywood Ln, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $758/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,858

    Last Listing Agent Qiana Didricksen Real Broker LLC

    191 Maywood Ln, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /2

    $2,140,020

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    300 Plateau Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $730/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,214,437

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Graham Engel & Volkers North Cascades

    300 Plateau Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /30

    $499,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    280 Blue Agate Ln, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,614

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Flowers John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    280 Blue Agate Ln, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /31

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    190 W Lakedale Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,007

    Last Listing Agent Rose Johnson eXp Realty

    190 W Lakedale Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /39

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1111 Highland Loop, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,513

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Miller The Cascade Team

    1111 Highland Loop, Ronald, WA 98940
  • 34 Old Grove Trail, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    $1,410,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    34 Old Grove Trail, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roman Shulyak Kronos Real Estate

    34 Old Grove Trail, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /2

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    32 Wanawish Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 24,215 Sq Ft
    • $1,025,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wandasan Suncadia RE Sales Company

    32 Wanawish Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /23

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1000 R&r Heights Dr, Roslyn, WA 98941

    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $98,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Everaert John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    1000 R&r Heights Dr, Roslyn, WA 98941
  • /40

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    41 Hawkeye Ln, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,274

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ziegelmann Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    41 Hawkeye Ln, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /34

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    161 W Lakedale Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,723

    Last Listing Agent George Clouse Real Broker LLC

    161 W Lakedale Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $489,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

3 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    118 Jolly Mountain Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Scholl John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    118 Jolly Mountain Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /32

    $1,744,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    81 Retreat Place, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $699/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

81 Retreat Place, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /25

    $348,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    311 Rinky Dink Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 21,056 Sq Ft
    • $719,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 479 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rau COMPASS

    311 Rinky Dink Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

4 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /37

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5850 FS RD 4330, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,402

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Jackson COMPASS

    5850 FS RD 4330, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /37

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    290 Sierra Ln, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,712

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Williams John L. Scott RE Ellensburg

    290 Sierra Ln, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /16

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    550 Anna Bell Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $67,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,883

    Last Listing Agent Rob Iverson RE/MAX Eastside Brokers, Inc.

    550 Anna Bell Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /32

    $481,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    346 Bunker Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,327

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Zipperer John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    346 Bunker Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /25

    $69,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Highland Loop Unit NWM2426715, Ronald, WA 98940

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $215,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson CENTURY 21 Center Point

    0 Highland Loop Unit NWM2426715, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $468,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

2 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /2

    $690,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    33 Wanawish Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 26,880 Sq Ft
    • $1,118,133 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamee Smith Sente Ventures

    33 Wanawish Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $441,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

0 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /35

    $399,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    75 Highland Loop, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,776

    Last Listing Agent Rob McGarty Bushwick

    75 Highland Loop, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /2

    $1,002,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    300 Sunshine Ave, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,921

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ramirez Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    300 Sunshine Ave, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /32

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    70 S Lake Cabins Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,252

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gunderson John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    70 S Lake Cabins Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /37

    $1,389,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    71 Plateau Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $641/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,343,023

71 Plateau Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /10

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    110 Wanawish Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 18,417 Sq Ft
    • $1,005,203 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wandasan Suncadia RE Sales Company

    110 Wanawish Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    90 Dumbarton Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,053

    Last Listing Agent Robin Laskody Epique Realty

    90 Dumbarton Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home