11,399

Rosamond, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      3518 Half Dome Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3518 Half Dome Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stan Roy Berkshire HomeServices California Properties

  • /42

    $399,899

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    1040 Fairwind Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    The only pool home you'll find in East Rosamond in this area!!! Come see this great starter home that's perfect for your family. Laminate flooring throughout the home. Perfect for a first-time Buyer. The kitchen has a granite countertop. The property has Solar. See this home today.

    Gustavo Rodriguez Real Broker

    1040 Fairwind Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • 3016 Via Bella Rosa Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3016 Via Bella Rosa Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,507

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Creese Coldwell Banker A Hartwig Co

    3016 Via Bella Rosa Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /43

      Est $502,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      3526 Half Dome Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3526 Half Dome Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

• /4

    $89,990

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $18,866 per Acre

    0 Ave a W Unit 202507413, Rosamond, CA 93560

    What a fabulous opportunity awaits on this expansive 4.77-acre lot, featuring breathtaking mountain views and endless potential. The property is ready for you to build your dream home while enjoying peace, privacy, and the beauty of rural livingfar from the hustle and bustle of the city. This land is zoned E(2 )R, offering the ideal setting to create your own ranch, small farm, or private

    Jorge Solis Infinity Real Estate Services

    0 Ave a W Unit 202507413, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /41

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2019 Via Bonita Casa Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,994

    Last Listing Agent Joy Murphy Keller Williams Palmdale

    2019 Via Bonita Casa Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Sierra Hwy Unit Spc 24, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2421 Sierra Hwy Unit Spc 24, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fabio Flores Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /48

    $139,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,950 per Acre

    0 Near United St & Barrington Ave Unit 26000419, Rosamond, CA 93560

    A fantastic 20 acre parcel adjoining established homes, offering rolling terrain and sweeping valley views. Currently zoned A-1, this property also carries a Rosamond Specific Plan Land Use Designation of 5.3, which allows up to 10 units per net acre, creating a pathway for potential higher density development. Water, electricity, and sewer are available in the adjacent tract, adding convenience

    Karmen Mastin Big Valley Real Estate

  • 3444 Christy Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $519,990

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3444 Christy Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,630

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian Companies of CA

    3444 Christy Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /34

      Est $503,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      2401 Crimson Dr, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2401 Crimson Dr, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Averbeck LPT Realty

  • /2

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 9.55 Acres
    • $5,749 per Acre

    1 Tehachapi Willow Springs Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560

    9.550 Acres of flat land next to paved road & Electricity posts

    Jose L Lira Pinnacle Estate Properties

    1 Tehachapi Willow Springs Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /34

    $10,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    0 Holiday Ave Near 160th St W Unit 25000101, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $5,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 304 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Mastin Big Valley Real Estate

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Sonja Dr Unit 65, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2111 Sonja Dr Unit 65, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asael Balbuena-Barrios Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 Elder St & 50th St W Unit 26001323, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Incredible 5-acre lot located in West Rosamond with endless possibilities! This spacious property offers potential for subdivision (buyer to verify), building your dream primary residence, or adding ADUs for additional income or multi-generational living.Conveniently located with quick access to Avenue A and 50th St West, making commuting easy while still enjoying open space and privacy. Custom

    Selene Jasperson Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Elder St & 50th St W Unit 26001323, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /20

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3432 Andrew Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amir Haddad Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    3432 Andrew Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • 4800 61st St W, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Not Listed For Sale

      4800 61st St W, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4800 61st St W, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Chappell Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

  • /28

    $1,105,999

    $6K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 32.5 Acres
    • $34,031 per Acre

    60 St West & Rosamond Blvd, Rosamond, CA

    32.5+/- Acres Northeast corner of 60th Street West and Rosamond Blvd. Flat buildable parcel with water well/tank and the property is within Rosamond Community Water District. The owner has demolished the structure for safety reasons but some of the slabs are still intact and in place. 907 feet frontage on Paved Rosamond Blvd. and 926 feet frontage on 60th Street West. Road and Street all around

    Richard Khatibi Rich Estate Properties

    60 St West & Rosamond Blvd, Rosamond, CA
  • /10

    $475,990

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3393 Stella Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,000

    K. Hovnanian Homes Monterosa

    3393 Stella Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • 2104 Westerly Dr Unit 94, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Westerly Dr Unit 94, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2104 Westerly Dr Unit 94, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Santana Rose District, Inc.

  • /6

    $30,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $13,158 per Acre

    0 Elberta St, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Prime opportunity in the growing community of Rosamond! This raw land parcel Is ideally located on the east side of Highway 14th at the crossroads, Elberta and Center Street, offering convenient access while maintaining a peaceful desert setting. Surrounded by open space and mountain views, this property is perfect for investors, developers, or those looking to build a custom home away from the

    Gina Cobos Vargas Ethos International Real Estate

    0 Elberta St, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /9

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    0 Patterson Rd Unit 25540269, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • Land
    • 29.09 Acres
    • $859 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander McDonald Geffen Real Estate

    0 Patterson Rd Unit 25540269, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • 3012 Via Bella Rosa Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Est $505,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      3012 Via Bella Rosa Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3012 Via Bella Rosa Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,700
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dixon Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

  • /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $5,179 per Acre

    0 120th St W Unit 9990553, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Nice corner lot across from Solar Farms. Could present a great investment opportunity should expansion of the solar farms occur.

    Trace Young Country Real Estate

    0 120th St W Unit 9990553, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • 1925 62nd St W, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1925 62nd St W, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Cortes Transunited Realty Group

    1925 62nd St W, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    0 W 110 St Unit ND26068401, Rosamond, CA 93560

    2.5-acre flat desert parcel in Rosamond, Kern County (APN: 474-111-04-00-6). Residential suburban zoning supports single-family home, manufactured housing, accessory structures, home-based businesses, and agricultural use. No HOA. County-maintained dirt road access via Champagne Road, 2 miles to paved Tehachapi Willow Springs Road. Power lines across the road; well and septic installation

    Donald Adamson Loanstar Financial

    0 W 110 St Unit ND26068401, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • 3303 Sierra Hwy Unit Spc 60, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3303 Sierra Hwy Unit Spc 60, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tobin Hess Re/Max All-Pro

    3303 Sierra Hwy Unit Spc 60, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /76

      Est $578,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      3918 45th St W, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3918 45th St W, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Queen-Stratford Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /43

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    2021 Windharp Dr Unit 30, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath double-wide mobile home located in the desirable Tradewind Mobile Home Estates. This home offers a generous floor plan featuring two separate living areas--perfect for entertaining, a game room, or a home office setup.Enjoy a bright and open-concept kitchen with abundant cabinet space, providing plenty of storage and functionality for everyday

    Filemon Rodriguez Z Real Estate

    2021 Windharp Dr Unit 30, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • 2273 Hay Market St, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Not Listed For Sale

      2273 Hay Market St, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2273 Hay Market St, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Wrona Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors

  • /4

    $12,500

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $2,273 per Acre

    0 Vac Vic 145th St E, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Embrace opportunity and open space with this 5.5-acre parcel located in a growing desert community surrounded by solar farms and established homes. Enjoy the peaceful setting and stunning desert views while still being close to development and power infrastructure -- making this a smart choice for future building or investment.The land offers mostly flat, usable terrain with easy access from

    Nicholas Carrillo Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Vac Vic 145th St E, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • 1534 Richfield Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1534 Richfield Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antonette Aguilar Elevate Real Estate Agency

    1534 Richfield Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /25

      Est $378,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      3448 W Roxbury St, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3448 W Roxbury St, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Sprague Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /2

    $12,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $7,895 per Acre

    0 Holiday Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Very desirable location next to developed parcel. This level parcel is located just north of Avenue A and has surround views.

    Eric Patterson Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    0 Holiday Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    0000, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • Land
    • 314.54 Acres
    • $493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Silva Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0000, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5901 Cathy Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5901 Cathy Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • Last Sold Price $352,000

      Last Listing Agent Joy Murphy Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

  • /24

    $239,950

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    6173 Holiday Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    This Rosamond property delivers the space you want and the upgrades you need. Set on two private acres, this manufactured home sits on a permanent foundation and has been thoughtfully updated throughout. Inside, you'll find fresh paint, new flooring, new appliances, and fully upgraded major systems including a new AC unit, water heater, and furnace. Outside, a new concrete driveway, carport, and

    Jacqueline Hernandez Sync Brokerage Inc.

    6173 Holiday Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • 10085 Hamilton Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $130,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    10085 Hamilton Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Chevalier Keller Williams Luxury

    10085 Hamilton Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /37

      Est $522,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      2349 Crimson Dr, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2349 Crimson Dr, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home