4,397

Rosaryville, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /11

      Est $419,674 Not Listed For Sale

      9809 Actium Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      9809 Actium Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,500
      • Feb 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Simi Douglas Realty LLC

    • /68

      Est $764,014 Not Listed For Sale

      11623 Rolling Glen Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      11623 Rolling Glen Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lara Owings Remax 100

    • /37

      Est $657,962 Not Listed For Sale

      10309 Wood Sorrel Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      10309 Wood Sorrel Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    • /47

      Est $661,986 Not Listed For Sale

      10310 Wood Sorrel Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      10310 Wood Sorrel Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Dec 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Leisel Taylor Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    • /66

      Est $448,499 Not Listed For Sale

      7703 Locris Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7703 Locris Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Suren Adams Adams Realty, LLC

    • /39

      Est $527,122 Not Listed For Sale

      9807 Varus Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      9807 Varus Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ikram Chatha NBI Realty, LLC

    • /48

      Est $1,011,736 Not Listed For Sale

      9712 Rosaryville Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9712 Rosaryville Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $901,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Corr Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    • /26

      Est $404,972 Not Listed For Sale

      9940 Rosaryville Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      9940 Rosaryville Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gary Mead Remax 100

    • /53

      Est $445,150 Not Listed For Sale

      7808 Locris Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7808 Locris Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Northrop RE/MAX

    • /77

      Est $448,727 Not Listed For Sale

      7601 Gambier Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7601 Gambier Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Mar 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jad Sarsour Samson Properties

    • /49

      Est $470,197 Not Listed For Sale

      7813 Locris Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7813 Locris Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,500
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Walker Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    • /30

      Est $415,923 Not Listed For Sale

      7020 Dower House Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7020 Dower House Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Palermo RE/MAX One

    • /58

      Est $503,827 Not Listed For Sale

      10307 Duke of Wellington Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10307 Duke of Wellington Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diego Rodriguez Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    • /49

      Est $559,407 Not Listed For Sale

      10301 Frank Tippett Rd, Cheltenham, MD 20623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      10301 Frank Tippett Rd, Cheltenham, MD 20623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Diana Klein Lawyer's Realty, LLC

    • /30

      Est $539,184 Not Listed For Sale

      10528 Nast Dr, Cheltenham, MD 20623

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      10528 Nast Dr, Cheltenham, MD 20623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Milagros Tecson Fairfax Realty Select

    • /21

      Est $449,950 Not Listed For Sale

      10705 Moray Ct, Cheltenham, MD 20623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10705 Moray Ct, Cheltenham, MD 20623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    • /34

      Est $451,708 Not Listed For Sale

      10804 Brookwood Ave, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10804 Brookwood Ave, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Sep 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Lesniewski RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $409,810 Not Listed For Sale

      9906 Williamsburg Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      9906 Williamsburg Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Barnes Halcyon Realty Group LLC

    • /30

      Est $446,813 Not Listed For Sale

      9802 Churchill Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      9802 Churchill Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Giuliana Duarte Samson Properties

    • /5

      Est $442,317 Not Listed For Sale

      10714 Brookwood Ave, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10714 Brookwood Ave, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donald Bobrow Exit Landmark Realty

    • /50

      Est $379,909 Not Listed For Sale

      10410 Basel Dr, Cheltenham, MD 20623

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10410 Basel Dr, Cheltenham, MD 20623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Hillen BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /55

      Est $523,999 Not Listed For Sale

      9601 Rose View Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9601 Rose View Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Alexander Fathom Realty

    • /22

      Est $539,212 Not Listed For Sale

      9606 Mount Laurel Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      9606 Mount Laurel Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Asya Brown Fairfax Realty Premier

    • /45

      Est $497,222 Not Listed For Sale

      9911 Sudan Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9911 Sudan Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wheeler Keller Williams Capital Properties

    • /28

      Est $500,255 Not Listed For Sale

      10712 Devlin Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10712 Devlin Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rose Ogbonna Citiwide Realtors Inc.

    • /30

      Est $372,660 Not Listed For Sale

      9938 Gay Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      9938 Gay Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Young Kang Trademark Realty, Inc

    • /42

      Est $365,657 Not Listed For Sale

      10703 Rhodenda Ave, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10703 Rhodenda Ave, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Walters Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    • /32

      Est $406,009 Not Listed For Sale

      9943 Gay Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      9943 Gay Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent James Schaecher Keller Williams Flagship

    • /46

      Est $432,326 Not Listed For Sale

      10705 Wyld Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10705 Wyld Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn Burke-Hill Samson Properties

    • /23

      Est $442,100 Not Listed For Sale

      10804 Hollaway Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10804 Hollaway Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Frank McKnew Remax 100

    • /18

      Est $407,064 Not Listed For Sale

      10411 Farrar Ave, Cheltenham, MD 20623

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      10411 Farrar Ave, Cheltenham, MD 20623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    • /31

      Est $447,545 Not Listed For Sale

      9703 Green Apple Turn, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9703 Green Apple Turn, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,500
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Riley RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $442,970 Not Listed For Sale

      9801 Green Apple Turn, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9801 Green Apple Turn, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,948
      • Mar 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenae Gross Samson Properties

    • /36

      Est $510,408 Not Listed For Sale

      10903 Dower House Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      10903 Dower House Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lalea Swann EXP Realty, LLC

    • /50

      Est $458,134 Not Listed For Sale

      9908 Churchill Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      9908 Churchill Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Henriquez Premiere Realty LLC

    • /25

      Est $449,532 Not Listed For Sale

      10615 Timberline Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10615 Timberline Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Oct 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Butler Samson Properties

    • /30

      Est $383,914 Not Listed For Sale

      10416 Angora Dr, Cheltenham, MD 20623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10416 Angora Dr, Cheltenham, MD 20623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Terry Miller RE/MAX

    • /50

      Est $521,251 Not Listed For Sale

      10719 Wembrough Place, Cheltenham, MD 20623

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10719 Wembrough Place, Cheltenham, MD 20623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jhojan Coronado Fairfax Realty Select

    • /40

      Est $427,954 Not Listed For Sale

      8507 James St, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8507 James St, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Hockaday-Bey All Service Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $406,828 Not Listed For Sale

      10002 Angora Terrace, Cheltenham, MD 20623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10002 Angora Terrace, Cheltenham, MD 20623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Derick Holt Degree Housing, LLC.

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home