296

Recently Sold Roscoe, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $170,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    10156 Metalmark Ln, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Manis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    10156 Metalmark Ln, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    10228 Fawn Prairie Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,979

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Ortega Re/Max Property Source

    10228 Fawn Prairie Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /2

    $333,900 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9837 Lismore Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,993

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Petry Keller Williams Realty Signature

    9837 Lismore Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /3

    $378,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    607 Yosemite Ave, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

607 Yosemite Ave, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /21

    $189,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5790 Ada Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,828

    Last Listing Agent Christine Wilke Best Realty

    5790 Ada Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /19

    $310,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    862 Brandy Bend Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,307

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Killam Keller Williams Realty Signature

    862 Brandy Bend Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /47

    $315,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    9321 Densmore Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,635

    Last Listing Agent David Palmer Gambino Realtors

    9321 Densmore Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /50

    $280,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    11748 Cedarbrook Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,190

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith Century 21 Affiliated

    11748 Cedarbrook Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /2

    $369,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9773 Lismore Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,333

9773 Lismore Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /30

    $272,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6507 Barkridge Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,659

    Last Listing Agent Mark Payne Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford

    6507 Barkridge Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /25

    $240,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5569 Grove St, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,284

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wilson DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    5569 Grove St, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /14

    $639,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    13827 Bradley Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Page Re/Max Property Source

    13827 Bradley Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /2

    $379,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9851 Lismore Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,275

9851 Lismore Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /28

    $295,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    631 Angelica Ln, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,782

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Thalhofer DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    631 Angelica Ln, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /56

    $378,300 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    372 Ivyleaf Ct, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,595

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Weiser Keller Williams Realty Signature

    372 Ivyleaf Ct, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7932 Windspoint Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,701

    Last Listing Agent Keith Kelly Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford

    7932 Windspoint Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /33

    $328,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    650 Anacostia Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,402

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Parvin DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    650 Anacostia Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /42

    $257,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10383 Atwood Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,606

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Rossato Keller Williams Realty Signature

    10383 Atwood Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /2

    $339,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9745 Lismore Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,219

9745 Lismore Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /21

    $77,400 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8581 Springwood Ct, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsaye Fields DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    8581 Springwood Ct, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /2

    $336,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9877 Lismore Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,234

9877 Lismore Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9004 Leicester Way, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,140

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Krenz-Buchanan Century 21 Affiliated

    9004 Leicester Way, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /43

    $330,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7812 Rhonda Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,301

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Monroe Keller Williams Realty Signature

    7812 Rhonda Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /2

    $344,900 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9809 Lismore Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,815

9809 Lismore Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /47

    $243,600 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    12167 Wagon Ln, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,913

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Basel Gambino Realtors

    12167 Wagon Ln, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /45

    $405,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9337 River View Trail, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,380

9337 River View Trail, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /83

    $490,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7334 Hawthorne Ridge, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,686

    Last Listing Agent Rick Johnson Real Broker, LLC

    7334 Hawthorne Ridge, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /2

    $374,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    840 Kenai Ct, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,000

840 Kenai Ct, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /2

    $344,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    638 Yosemite Ave, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,189

638 Yosemite Ave, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /25

    $43,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8576 Summerwood Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Knodle Knodle Realty Group, LLC

    8576 Summerwood Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /17

    $655,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7432 Timber Ridge Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,260

    Last Listing Agent Doug Rumery Rock Valley Realty, LLC

    7432 Timber Ridge Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /2

    $549,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7344 Amorin Ct, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,209

    Last Listing Agent Julie Chen Kale Realty

    7344 Amorin Ct, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /66

    $536,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    10906 Hamborg Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,526

10906 Hamborg Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /20

    $180,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    10152 Monarch Rd Unit 4, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,152

    Last Listing Agent Christine Wilke Best Realty

    10152 Monarch Rd Unit 4, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /28

    $370,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5660 Karakul Terrace, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,655

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Medearis Keller Williams Realty Signature

    5660 Karakul Terrace, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /29

    $172,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    10184 Metalmark Ln Unit 142D, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Schlickman Key Realty, Inc.

    10184 Metalmark Ln Unit 142D, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /15

    $162,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    10226 Monarch Rd Unit 2, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,660

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Ragan-Stiffler Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford

    10226 Monarch Rd Unit 2, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /3

    $370,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    633 Yosemite Ave, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,333

633 Yosemite Ave, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /27

    $234,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4474 Mathew Ave, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,285

    Last Listing Agent Mark Payne DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    4474 Mathew Ave, Roscoe, IL 61073
  • /27

    $374,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9627 Lismore Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 497 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,674

9627 Lismore Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home