13,088

Homes in ZIP Code 48653

Section Image
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      7869 Silsby Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7869 Silsby Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Elburn 616 Realty LLC

  • /7

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 10 Fairway Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    Golf Course building site fronting on Ye Olde Golf Course in Roscommon. Great location with beautiful views of the golf course, close to town and all Roscommon schools.

    Megan Coleman RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    Lot 10 Fairway Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • 107 Highland Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $23,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    107 Highland Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,129

    Last Listing Agent James Potter EXP Realty Main

    107 Highland Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /41

      Est $188,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      6768 Overhill Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6768 Overhill Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Partello River Country Realty

  • /29

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft

    402 Sheffield Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    Immaculate home with pride of ownership throughout--you truly have to see the interior to appreciate all of the amenities. Situated on a corner lot, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home also features a loft area that provides great extra living space. The covered porch is the perfect place to relax, complete with ceiling fans and lighting for added comfort. Inside, you'll enjoy the open

    Kevin Nagel COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS-HL

    402 Sheffield Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • Lot 822 Sheffield Dr, Markey Township, MI 48653

    $11,600

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    Lot 822 Sheffield Dr, Markey Township, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $29,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Castillo Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    Lot 822 Sheffield Dr, Markey Township, MI 48653
    • /15

      Est $290,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Veterans Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      215 Veterans Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Socha Modern Way Realty

  • /27

    $214,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    2948 E Michigan Hwy, Roscommon, MI 48653

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with an attached 2-car garage offers the perfect blend of modern updates and inviting country charm. Situated on 2.25 acres, the approximately 1,100 sq. ft. home has been fully gutted and thoughtfully remodeled from top to bottom. Interior features include brand-new flooring, exposed detailing that adds architectural

    Shelly Battershell Century 21 Northland-Elk Rapids

    2948 E Michigan Hwy, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • 11135 Maple Ridge Way, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $218,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11135 Maple Ridge Way, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,535

    Last Listing Agent Laura Toms Century 21 Affiliated

    11135 Maple Ridge Way, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      10572 Pochahantas Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      10572 Pochahantas Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • Last Sold Price $129,900

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Broderick eXp Realty

  • /16

    $269,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    139 Heritage Way, Roscommon, MI 48653

    MOVE IN READY iconic chalet built in 2002 within one mile of Higgins Lake South State Park and Markey Park and dog park. Roomy 2BR with Loft 17x9 or 3rd bedroom. Large double lot! 1st floor bedroom with doorwall to deck. 1st floor laundry; newer vinyl windows; forced air; and vinyl flooring in kitchen, laundry and bath. Dining are off kitchen. BONUS ROOM off front door for office/den. HUGE

    Jerome Catalano Neighborhood Realty

    139 Heritage Way, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /6

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    20a Robinson Lake Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ross Burdick Century 21 Realty North Higgins Lake

    20a Robinson Lake Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /20

      Est $183,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      11659 Baric Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11659 Baric Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kaminski Homewaters, LLC - Houghton Lake

  • /21

    $165,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $358,696 per Acre

    11875 Hoetzel Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom Ranch home with an attached two-car garage and fenced backyard. Enjoy the recently upgraded shower stall added to the bathroom, newer vinyl flooring and fresh paint throughout home. Home is heated with a forced air furnace.

    Amanda Wallace Northern Lakes Properties

    11875 Hoetzel Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /52

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    424 Pine Acres Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,909

    Last Listing Agent Lori Sajdak Century 21 Realty North Higgins Lake

    424 Pine Acres Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /17

      Est $149,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      11820 Marber Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1990
      11820 Marber Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Libby Knoll Northern Lakes Properties

  • /12

    $97,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    202 Highland Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    Affordable Higgins Lake living. Just one mile from the South State Park! If you are looking to enjoy fishing, boating and/or hiking at a very affordable cost then this is the place for you! This well maintained manufactured home offers a functional layout, 2x6 walls, a metal roof and vinyl thermal windows throughout. Attached sunroom with wood burner. Both a large garage and shed to help fulfill

    Jeremy Owen Bay Realty Michigan

    202 Highland Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /29

    $148,400

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    507 Englewood Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $148,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,910

    Last Listing Agent Steve Riedy Coldwell Banker Schmidt Higgins Lake

    507 Englewood Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      11838 Baric Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11838 Baric Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Farrington KW Northern Michigan Team Partners

  • /14

    $49,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $108,478 per Acre

    305 Summit Rd, Lyon Township, MI 48653

    Are you looking to build your dream home near Higgins Lake? Look no further, this beautiful wooded lot is ready to be cleared for your new home. Just a short distance to Sam-O-Set beach, Good Times Party Store, The Landmark, and the Post Office. Natural gas and electric at the road. Survey and perc test have already been completed.

    Diana Fesko RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    305 Summit Rd, Lyon Township, MI 48653
    • /42

      Est $401,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      11331 Billman Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      11331 Billman Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Bailey CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

  • /14

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $3,749 per Acre

    80 AC Willows Rd, South Branch Township, MI 48653

    Remarkable 80 rectangular acre property with a compacted stone driveway & big clearing all set for your building needs with electricity & natural gas across the road. This backs up to state owned Mason Tract area & very close to the South Branch of the AuSable River! The Mason Tract is a 4,493 acre special management area for hunting, fishing, canoeing & cross-country skiing. The Mason Tract runs

    Mary Becker Heart of Up North Realty, LLC

    80 AC Willows Rd, South Branch Township, MI 48653
  • /9

    $14,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    V/L 1.22AC N 4th St, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candy Hoover CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

    V/L 1.22AC N 4th St, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /49

      Est $262,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      11241 Billman Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1970
      11241 Billman Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Millikin Homewaters, L.L.C. Grayling

  • /8

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $31,481 per Acre

    11831 Woody Rd, Gerrish Township, MI 48653

    This cozy lot sits between Roscommon and I-75 in a quiet friendly neighborhood on a dead end road. Just minutes from North Higgins State Park, Gahagan Nature Preserve and Ye Old Country Club. Electric at the road, septic on site. Perfect location for building your up north getaway or your primary home. Buyer to verify all facts.

    Ashley Tola Century 21 Realty North Higgins Lake

    11831 Woody Rd, Gerrish Township, MI 48653
  • /10

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    102 Pleasant View Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,526

102 Pleasant View Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /30

      Est $305,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      1350 W Federal Hwy, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1350 W Federal Hwy, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffry Kermath KERMATH REALTY LLC

  • /54

    $535,000

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $297,222 per Acre

    1941 High Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    Exceptional business & lifestyle opportunity! Beautifully updated 4BR, 2,200 sq. ft. home on nearly 2 acres—fully furnished & currently a profitable Airbnb with everything included to continue operations. Features new kitchen/baths, metal roof (2019), tankless water heater (2025), in-floor heating, ramped entrance, & master suite with jet tub & private deck. Enjoy a patio with fire pit &

    Yemey Cue New Wealth Real Estate LLC

    1941 High Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • 322 E Pere Cheney Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    322 E Pere Cheney Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,952

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    322 E Pere Cheney Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /61

      Est $328,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      1478 W Federal Hwy, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1993
      1478 W Federal Hwy, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Hinkle RE/MAX Michigan

  • /27

    $234,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $783,000 per Acre

    213 Memory Ln, Roscommon, MI 48653

    Honey, stop the car! This brand-new 2025 home is ready for its very first owners! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 1,092 sq. ft. of bright, open living space, this home combines comfort and modern style. The vinyl flooring throughout makes for easy cleanup and a sleek, low-maintenance look. Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets on the front and back decks, and there's even room to add a

    Mary Rosner Cary Real Estate LLC

    213 Memory Ln, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /34

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    40 N Everett Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Verwoert Wildlife Realty

    40 N Everett Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /47

      Est $271,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Oak Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1966
      120 Oak Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Johnson Century 21 Realty North Higgins Lake

  • /4

    $39,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $15,960 per Acre

    11536 N Central Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    A little bit of country in the city! 2.5 acres, 3 separate parcels. Home was demolished. Foundation and deck remain for future build. Power, well and septic still onsite, but condition is unknown. Property is mostly wooded and older wood outbuilding on site. Secluded driveway to enter property is located on Bennett Street just east of N. Central.

    Jerome Catalano Neighborhood Realty

    11536 N Central Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /21

    $208,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    113 Whispering Pines Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,284

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Adamson Century 21 Realty North Houghton Lake

    113 Whispering Pines Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /87

      Est $282,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      3858 W Oakland Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1978
      3858 W Oakland Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Piper River Country Realty

  • /5

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 9 Fairway Dr, Gerrish Township, MI 48653

Megan Coleman RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    Lot 9 Fairway Dr, Gerrish Township, MI 48653
  • /38

    $282,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2433 W Maplehurst Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,167

    Last Listing Agent Todd Jansen CENTURY 21 REALTY NORTH-HOUGHTON LK

    2433 W Maplehurst Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /53

      Est $207,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      4233 White Pine Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1986
      4233 White Pine Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,900
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The McDonald Team RE/MAX Michigan

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home