10,762

Roscommon, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $144,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      4345 Norwood Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      4345 Norwood Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Corpe KW Northern Michigan Team Partners

  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    108 Kirkshire Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Above List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,051

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Catalano Neighborhood Realty

    108 Kirkshire Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /39

      Est $251,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Funston Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2001
      140 Funston Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,500
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Babcock RE/MAX Michigan

  • /35

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    142 Lorna Ln, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 381 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,371

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Beckman RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    142 Lorna Ln, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /2

      Est $688,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Chaney Point Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      211 Chaney Point Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $474/SF
      • Last Sold Price $640,000

      Last Listing Agent Peter MacIntyre Re/Max Real Estate Professionals

  • /28

    $492,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    109 James Square, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,844

    Last Listing Agent Todd Jansen CENTURY 21 REALTY NORTH-HOUGHTON LK

    109 James Square, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /14

      Est $195,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Ridgedale Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1996
      703 Ridgedale Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,300
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Major RE/MAX Michigan

  • /19

    $147,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    10389 Billman Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,899

10389 Billman Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /49

      Est $223,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Whispering Pines Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      123 Whispering Pines Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Wimmer Cary Real Estate LLC

  • /25

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    111 Anna Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $700,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,293

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Forrest Five Star Real Estate

    111 Anna Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /27

      Est $403,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      2695 E Pioneer Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2020
      2695 E Pioneer Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,500
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christin Bates Century 21 Realty North Higgins Lake

  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    522 Garfield Blvd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,228

    Last Listing Agent Amy Palacios RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    522 Garfield Blvd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /22

      Est $171,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      5210 N Reserve Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      5210 N Reserve Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The McDonald Team RE/MAX Michigan

  • /21

    $148,250

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    105 Marvin Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,111

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bailey Sr Crossroads Realty of Michigan

    105 Marvin Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /25

      Est $252,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Rising Fawn Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1972
      290 Rising Fawn Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Major RE/MAX Michigan

  • /15

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    405 Woodlawn Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $489,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $225,279

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Johnson Century 21 Realty North Higgins Lake

    405 Woodlawn Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /19

      Est $167,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Heritage Way, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1979
      109 Heritage Way, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL MCGUIRE Century 21 Realty North Grayling

  • /59

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    109 Woodcrest Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,964

    Last Listing Agent Ken Carlson Ken Carlson Realty

    109 Woodcrest Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /39

      Est $1,179,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Surfside Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      136 Surfside Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $969,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team Babcock RE/MAX Michigan

  • 102 James Square, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $458,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    102 James Square, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,408

    Last Listing Agent Jean Vanoosterwyk RE/MAX First

    102 James Square, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /35

      Est $125,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Marywood Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      221 Marywood Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Bohnsack NextHome Up North

  • /30

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    206 Great Oak Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,074

    Last Listing Agent Team Babcock RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    206 Great Oak Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /53

      Est $161,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      4694 E Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1963
      4694 E Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,500
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Cagle Houghton Lake Realty

  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    300 Kirkshire Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,417

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Catalano Neighborhood Realty

    300 Kirkshire Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /23

      Est $189,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      10179 E Forest Way, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      10179 E Forest Way, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 363% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,950
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Jean-Francois ERA Greater North Properties

  • /3

    $8,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    143 Bourbon St, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,000

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Catalano Neighborhood Realty

    143 Bourbon St, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /18

      Est $87,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      11184 Pines Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      11184 Pines Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Loretta Spinrad BridgeStreet Real Estate, LLC

  • /46

    $129,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    102 Village Place Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Fesko RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    102 Village Place Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /27

      Est $239,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      3172 Lansing Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1990
      3172 Lansing Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,500
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Bailey CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

  • /19

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    414 Ridgedale Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $487,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,338

    Last Listing Agent Angela Farrington KW Northern Michigan Team Partners

    414 Ridgedale Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /13

      Est $344,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      11723 N Steele Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11723 N Steele Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Office All Non Member Activity

  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1249 Finn Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $30,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,109

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Flick Midge & Co-Luxury Lakefront Homes

    1249 Finn Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /18

      Est $172,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      10671 Wheeler Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      10671 Wheeler Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /26

    $181,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    438 Jefferson Blvd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,972

    Last Listing Agent Team Babcock RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    438 Jefferson Blvd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /48

      Est $199,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      11889 Lancewood Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      11889 Lancewood Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Beckman RE/MAX Michigan

  • 11055 Kopko Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    11055 Kopko Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,475

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rosner Cary Real Estate

    11055 Kopko Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 E Skyline Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2001
      292 E Skyline Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Maples St. Helen Realty

  • /6

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    LOT 57 Fox Glove Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The McDonald Team RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    LOT 57 Fox Glove Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /17

      Est $149,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 S 6th St, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1950
      101 S 6th St, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Midge Rutter Midge & Co-Luxury Lakefront Homes

  • /50

    $1,075,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8530 W Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The McDonald Team RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    8530 W Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home