65

Recently Sold Homes in 07068

Section Image
  • 48 Oak Dr, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $1,057,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    48 Oak Dr, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,140

    Last Listing Agent Roman Drukarov BHHS FOX & ROACH

    48 Oak Dr, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 38 Passaic Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $775,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    38 Passaic Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,290

    Last Listing Agent Frank LaMorte LATTIMER REALTY

    38 Passaic Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 18 Harkey Ct Unit C0063, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $755,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    18 Harkey Ct Unit C0063, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,316

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA KANEFSKY KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY

    18 Harkey Ct Unit C0063, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 39 Schweinberg Dr, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    39 Schweinberg Dr, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,749

    Last Listing Agent JINNY JEON WEICHERT REALTORS

    39 Schweinberg Dr, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 6 Pacio Ct, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $851,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6 Pacio Ct, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,112

    Last Listing Agent WENJUN ZHAO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6 Pacio Ct, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 12 Ahern Way, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $880,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    12 Ahern Way, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,443

    Last Listing Agent KYLE KOVATS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    12 Ahern Way, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 28 Oak Dr, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    28 Oak Dr, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,961

    Last Listing Agent Robert Chaconas KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    28 Oak Dr, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 30 Clements Ct Unit C0079, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $720,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    30 Clements Ct Unit C0079, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,832

    Last Listing Agent Ana Simon Brown Harris Stevens New Jersey

    30 Clements Ct Unit C0079, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 15 Godfrey Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $650,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    15 Godfrey Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,047

    Last Listing Agent John Haydu KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    15 Godfrey Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 26 Kent Dr Unit C0145, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    26 Kent Dr Unit C0145, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,303

    Last Listing Agent Erin Yosco Weichert Realtors, Livingston

    26 Kent Dr Unit C0145, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 27 Roseland Ave Unit 29, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $999,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    27 Roseland Ave Unit 29, Roseland, NJ 07068

    Last Sold Summary

    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,091

    Last Listing Agent Janet Acosta-Barba AJ'S PARKWAY ESTATES LLC

    27 Roseland Ave Unit 29, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 16 Minnisink Dr, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $694,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    16 Minnisink Dr, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,410

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Gonik COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    16 Minnisink Dr, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 16 Minnisink Dr, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    16 Minnisink Dr, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,410

    Last Listing Agent Helene Harrison COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    16 Minnisink Dr, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 492 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $575,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    492 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,518

    Last Listing Agent JULIAN WEINSTEIN COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    492 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 88 Kent Dr Unit C0176, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    88 Kent Dr Unit C0176, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,940

    Last Listing Agent GAIL LINARES BHHS FOX & ROACH

    88 Kent Dr Unit C0176, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 26 Bovensiepen Ct Unit 3526, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $980,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    26 Bovensiepen Ct Unit 3526, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Haydu Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

    26 Bovensiepen Ct Unit 3526, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 34 Lincoln St, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $840,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    34 Lincoln St, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,639

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Fallivene FALLIVENE AGENCY INC.

    34 Lincoln St, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 187 Passaic Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $870,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    187 Passaic Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,012

    Last Listing Agent Hanan Altaai MODERN REALTY GROUP

    187 Passaic Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 58 Leonard Terrace, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $189,721

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    58 Leonard Terrace, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,614

    Last Listing Agent Elva Rivera-Olsen CHRISTEL REALTY

    58 Leonard Terrace, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 46 Mccall Ave, Livingston, NJ 07039

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    46 Mccall Ave, Livingston, NJ 07039

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,226

    Last Listing Agent Justin Torres Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood

    46 Mccall Ave, Livingston, NJ 07039
  • 79 Palmer Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039

    $1,090,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    79 Palmer Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,799

    Last Listing Agent Mukta Bhatia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    79 Palmer Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039
  • 2 Holderith Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $999,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2 Holderith Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,404

    Last Listing Agent AUGUSTO S DAVID TOP CHOICE REALTY NETWORK

    2 Holderith Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 16 Hawthorne Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039

    $1,850,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    16 Hawthorne Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,294/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,787,564

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mosera PREMIUMONE REALTY

    16 Hawthorne Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039
  • 35 Alcott Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039

    $1,080,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    35 Alcott Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,595

    Last Listing Agent Robert Zebaida KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY

    35 Alcott Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039

Showing Results 41 - 65, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home