272

Recently Sold Roselle, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $230,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    841 Yosemite Trail Unit C, Roselle, IL 60172

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,511

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dowell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    841 Yosemite Trail Unit C, Roselle, IL 60172
  • /39

    $440,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    464 Winterwood Dr, Roselle, IL 60172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,364

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Spata REMAX Legends

    464 Winterwood Dr, Roselle, IL 60172
  • /19

    $360,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1100 Singleton Dr, Roselle, IL 60172

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,654

    Last Listing Agent Jenna O'Connor Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

    1100 Singleton Dr, Roselle, IL 60172
  • /26

    $385,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    795 Hunter Dr, Roselle, IL 60172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,060

    Last Listing Agent Holly Connors @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    795 Hunter Dr, Roselle, IL 60172
  • /13

    $650,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    178 W Lake St, Bloomingdale, IL 60108

    • Land
    • 3.55 Acres
    • $183,099 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Warnimont REMAX Legends

    178 W Lake St, Bloomingdale, IL 60108
  • /25

    $547,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1531 Marion St, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,026

    Last Listing Agent Gino Esposito @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1531 Marion St, Schaumburg, IL 60193
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1520 Indian Hill Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,264

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Soszko RE/MAX of Naperville

    1520 Indian Hill Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193
  • /31

    $485,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1508 Greenbriar Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,638

    Last Listing Agent Jim Talerico Redfin Corporation

    1508 Greenbriar Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60193
  • /18

    $650,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1441 Blackhawk Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,273

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Cestone Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1441 Blackhawk Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193
  • /2

    $580,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    932 Kentucky Ln, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,592

    Last Listing Agent Pete Gialamas Century 21 Langos & Christian

    932 Kentucky Ln, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
  • /4

    $460,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1420 Indian Hill Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,772

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Warnimont REMAX Legends

    1420 Indian Hill Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193
  • /28

    $423,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    325 Veneto Unit 2, Bloomingdale, IL 60108

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,850

    Last Listing Agent Carie Holzl Keller Williams Infinity

    325 Veneto Unit 2, Bloomingdale, IL 60108
  • /26

    $638,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1034 Tennessee Ln, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,503

    Last Listing Agent Team Masny Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

    1034 Tennessee Ln, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
  • /47

    $574,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    22W203 Irving Park Rd, Medinah, IL 60157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,539

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Piorek HomeSmart Connect LLC

    22W203 Irving Park Rd, Medinah, IL 60157
  • /54

    $1,950,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    113 Carmela Ct, Bloomingdale, IL 60108

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,973,356

    Last Listing Agent Gina Bogus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

    113 Carmela Ct, Bloomingdale, IL 60108
  • /48

    $465,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    201 Westminster Dr, Bloomingdale, IL 60108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,127

    Last Listing Agent Volodymyr Yakubiv Core Realty & Investments, Inc

    201 Westminster Dr, Bloomingdale, IL 60108
  • /37

    $525,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    6N337 Linden Ave, Medinah, IL 60157

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,638

    Last Listing Agent Sue Rogus RE/MAX All Pro

    6N337 Linden Ave, Medinah, IL 60157
  • /18

    $543,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    22W180 Woodview Dr, Medinah, IL 60157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,657

    Last Listing Agent Dilip Shinde Charles Rutenberg Realty

    22W180 Woodview Dr, Medinah, IL 60157
  • /47

    $759,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6N654 Harvey Rd, Medinah, IL 60157

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,231

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Budz Realty Executives Elite

    6N654 Harvey Rd, Medinah, IL 60157
  • /48

    $590,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    787 Bluejay Cir, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,454

    Last Listing Agent Patty Wojtach Real Broker, LLC

    787 Bluejay Cir, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
  • /33

    $731,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1520 Grant St, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,383

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ward Compass

    1520 Grant St, Schaumburg, IL 60193
  • /34

    $565,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1022 Tennessee Ln, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,374

1022 Tennessee Ln, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
  • /51

    $2,250,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    115 Carmela Ct, Bloomingdale, IL 60108

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 11,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,292,849

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Memeti REMAX Legends

    115 Carmela Ct, Bloomingdale, IL 60108
  • /16

    $325,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marietta Rumps Real 1 Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /55

    $850,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6N225 Circle Ave, Medinah, IL 60157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,504

    Last Listing Agent J.P Anderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    6N225 Circle Ave, Medinah, IL 60157
  • /48

    $605,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    74 Royal Ln, Bloomingdale, IL 60108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,363

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vitale ERA Northwestern L.LC.

    74 Royal Ln, Bloomingdale, IL 60108
  • /29

    $365,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7N300 Linden Ave, Medinah, IL 60157

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,828

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Terpstra HomeSmart Connect LLC

    7N300 Linden Ave, Medinah, IL 60157
  • /2

    $435,892 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    352 Montabello Unit 124, Bloomingdale, IL 60108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,294

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kombrink One Source Realty

    352 Montabello Unit 124, Bloomingdale, IL 60108
  • /30

    $450,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    316 De Trevi, Bloomingdale, IL 60108

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,517

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Gicla KETTLEY and Company, REALTORS

    316 De Trevi, Bloomingdale, IL 60108
  • /31

    $475,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    784 Bluejay Cir, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,530

    Last Listing Agent Yirong Yang Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    784 Bluejay Cir, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    355 Montabello Unit 133, Bloomingdale, IL 60108

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,695

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Bill Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    355 Montabello Unit 133, Bloomingdale, IL 60108
  • /49

    $716,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    101 Rose Dr, Bloomingdale, IL 60108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,096

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sraga Executive Realty Group LLC

    101 Rose Dr, Bloomingdale, IL 60108

Showing Results 241 - 272, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home