12,982

Homes in ZIP Code 91770

Section Image
  • /29

    $1,100,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    3821 Earle Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

    This spacious 1990-built home in a quiet Rosemead neighborhood offers exceptional potential for multi-generational living or a large family seeking versatility. The well-designed floor plan includes a sought-after bottom-floor bedroom with a full bathroom, providing a private and accessible living space for guests or extended family members. Inside this 2410 sqft living space, the home impresses

    Cassandra Diep eXp Realty of California Inc

    3821 Earle Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • /7

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2400DelM

    2400 Del Mar Ave Unit 2404, Rosemead, CA 91770

    2400 Del Mar Ave Unit 2404, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • 2615 Strathmore Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2615 Strathmore Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,457

    Last Listing Agent YANHUA LIU RE/MAX ELITE REALTY

    2615 Strathmore Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770
    • 3339 Delta Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Est $1,076,689 Not Listed For Sale

      3339 Delta Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3339 Delta Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $659/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,102,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hank Hoang Treeline Realty & Investment

  • /45

    $1,115,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    2555 Angelus Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

    Beautiful two-story single-family residence offering a spacious and functional floor plan with abundant natural light throughout. The home features expansive living and dining areas with vinyl flooring, recessed lighting, and a charming fireplace, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen showcases white shaker-style cabinetry, a gas range, modern range

    Xujing Zheng Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    2555 Angelus Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • /19

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8036 Whitmore St, Rosemead, CA 91770

    This beautiful three bedrooms one and a half baths house. Completed updated/remodeled with a wood floor in the living room and three bedrooms. A custom-designed tile floor in the hallway and the kitchen floor. The bathroom has been upgraded with marble and a granite countertop. This is a turnkey home with excellent move-in conditions.

    Steven Shih KO TAI REALTY

    8036 Whitmore St, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • 1301 Pine Tree Ln, Rosemead, CA 91770

    $949,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1301 Pine Tree Ln, Rosemead, CA 91770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,537

    Last Listing Agent Michael Arangua THE NEIGHBORHOOD

    1301 Pine Tree Ln, Rosemead, CA 91770
    • /23

      Est $896,958 Not Listed For Sale

      8448 Lumen St Unit 4, Rosemead, CA 91770

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      8448 Lumen St Unit 4, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Paukovits Dream Realty & Investments Inc

  • /75

    $1,349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    4614 Singing Wood Ln, Rosemead, CA 91770

    “PRICED TO SELL”; Gated community; Cozy 2-story house, 4 bedrooms + Loft / 3 full baths / 2 cars attached direct access garage / 3 parking spaces on driveway; Ground level 1 bedroom & 1 bath; Located in the most desirable & quiet neighborhood, North Rosemead area; Bright & airy floor plan; High ceiling living room with fire place, formal dinning room; Functional kitchen with lots of cabinets,

    James Chou RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    4614 Singing Wood Ln, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • /16

    $2,980 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • 2054

    3317 Del Mar Ave Unit D, Rosemead, CA 91770

    3317 Del Mar Ave Unit D, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • 1006 Walnut Grove Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

    $785,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1006 Walnut Grove Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,093

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Sill-Ohashi ROYAL HOMES & LOANS

    1006 Walnut Grove Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770
    • 8610 Mission Villa Dr, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Not Listed For Sale

      8610 Mission Villa Dr, Rosemead, CA 91770

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8610 Mission Villa Dr, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $594/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,401,614
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cesi Pagano Keller Williams Realty

  • /11

    $1,215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    3041 Burton Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

    ATTENTION ALL BUILDERS!!! This property is being sold mainly for it's land value. Tax Assessor shows lot size is 13,055 square feet. Per Listing Agent's visit with the City of Rosemead you can demolish the existing home and build 2 brand new homes PLUS an ADU in the rear (these homes cannot be subdivided)--However, the buyer to verify any building conditions and requirements with the City of

    Steve Goetz Coldwell Banker New Century

    3041 Burton Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • /8

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2400DelM

    2400 Del Mar Ave Unit 2402, Rosemead, CA 91770

    2400 Del Mar Ave Unit 2402, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • 8418 Olney St, Rosemead, CA 91770

    $985,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8418 Olney St, Rosemead, CA 91770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,292

    Last Listing Agent HUAI-YUEH KANG KW Executive

    8418 Olney St, Rosemead, CA 91770
    • 9044 Garvey Ave Unit 18, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Est $763,549 Not Listed For Sale

      9044 Garvey Ave Unit 18, Rosemead, CA 91770

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      9044 Garvey Ave Unit 18, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Huynh Kensland Realty

  • /2

    $1,900,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    4550 Delta Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

    Clean 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in a prime area near schools.

    Francisco Ortiz PureMotive Realty Inc.

    4550 Delta Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • /12

    $3,225 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2400DelM

    2400 Del Mar Ave Unit 2400, Rosemead, CA 91770

    2400 Del Mar Ave Unit 2400, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • 1188 Walnut Grove Ave Unit C, Rosemead, CA 91770

    $645,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1188 Walnut Grove Ave Unit C, Rosemead, CA 91770

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,717

    Last Listing Agent GARY KARASAWA Mark III Properties

    1188 Walnut Grove Ave Unit C, Rosemead, CA 91770
    • 7501 Marsh Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Est $977,277 Not Listed For Sale

      7501 Marsh Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      7501 Marsh Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Agustin Mendoza THE ASSOCIATES REALTY GROUP

  • /40

    $599,999 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    8580 Village Ln, Rosemead, CA 91770

    SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOM, 3 BATH CONDO: Conveniently located near all amenities and just minutes from the 60 freeway, Montebello Mall, shopping centers, restaurants, and more...This beautiful condo offers comfortable living with an open floor plan, generous bedrooms--perfect for families or anyone seeking a prime location and easy commute.

    Winnie Tran AMG REAL ESTATE

    8580 Village Ln, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • 9544 Steele St, Rosemead, CA 91770

    $1,120,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9544 Steele St, Rosemead, CA 91770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,946

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cohn Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    9544 Steele St, Rosemead, CA 91770
    • 9232 Pitkin St, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Not Listed For Sale

      9232 Pitkin St, Rosemead, CA 91770

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      9232 Pitkin St, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $572/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,665,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Duong Beeyond Realty

  • /5

    $840,500 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft

    3721 Brookline Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

    Probate Sale! Estate of Trudy M. Crunk. ALL CASH SALE! This 1 bed; 1 bath Single Family Home built in 1942 features +/-520 Sq Ft of living space, +/-8,842 Sq Ft lot, APN: 8593-026-005. The owner passed away on the Property. Offered at Parcel Value Only. xcellent development potential for a buyer seeking a redevelopment opportunity. This Property is offered together with improvements thereon as

    Rhett Winchell NDA Inc

    3721 Brookline Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • 3247 Sullivan Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

    $1,052,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    3247 Sullivan Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,649

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Liu Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    3247 Sullivan Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770
    • 4105 Walnut Grove Ave Unit 8, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Not Listed For Sale

      4105 Walnut Grove Ave Unit 8, Rosemead, CA 91770

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 13,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4105 Walnut Grove Ave Unit 8, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $336/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,459,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Wood HELP-U-SELL PRESTIGE PROP'S

  • /35

    $799,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    1713 Redding Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

    This beautiful home is wonderfully cared for. It's neat and clean, with newer roof, spacious kitchen with breakfast bar, large living room with fireplace, Bonus room just off the kitchen, laundry room, central air and heat, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, lovely patio, detached garage and a beautiful front yard with mature Fruit trees Orange, Japanese Persimon, Fig and Pomegranate.

    Carrie Uva 24 Hour Real Estate

    1713 Redding Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • 9437 Steele St, Rosemead, CA 91770

    $1,370,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    9437 Steele St, Rosemead, CA 91770

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,389

    Last Listing Agent Branden Chhuor Compass

    9437 Steele St, Rosemead, CA 91770
    • 7216 Tegner Dr, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Est $1,318,273 Not Listed For Sale

      7216 Tegner Dr, Rosemead, CA 91770

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7216 Tegner Dr, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lily Liao Manna Realty

  • /5

    $1,068,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    2621 Muscatel Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

    Excellent investment opportunity in the R2 zoning of city of Rosemead! This unique offering includes TWO adjacent parcels to be sold together, featuring a total of multiple units with strong rental income potential. The properties offer a mix of well-sized units, making it ideal for both investors and owner-users seeking additional income. Situated on spacious lots close to 20000 sqft, this rare

    CHENGLIANG (Deb) YAO RE/MAX PREMIER/ARCADIA

    2621 Muscatel Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • 2647 Pine St, Rosemead, CA 91770

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2647 Pine St, Rosemead, CA 91770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,672

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Hoang Redfin Corporation

    2647 Pine St, Rosemead, CA 91770
    • 3026 Bartlett Ave Unit 2, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Not Listed For Sale

      3026 Bartlett Ave Unit 2, Rosemead, CA 91770

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3026 Bartlett Ave Unit 2, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Jul 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Gonzales Exp Realty of California Inc

  • /30

    $775,888

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    1115 Walnut Grove Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

    Welcome to this beautifully designed tri-level townhome featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, ideally located in the heart of Rosemead near major freeways, shopping, and the scenic Whittier Narrows Park. The first floor offers a welcoming living room with a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings—along with direct access to a private patio, ideal for morning coffee or outdoor

    Monique Zacarias RE/MAX TOP PRODUCERS

    1115 Walnut Grove Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • 8754 Palmcreek Dr, Rosemead, CA 91770

    $869,500 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8754 Palmcreek Dr, Rosemead, CA 91770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,095

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kennedy Compass

    8754 Palmcreek Dr, Rosemead, CA 91770
    • 7529 Hellman Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Not Listed For Sale

      7529 Hellman Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 15,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7529 Hellman Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $315/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,725,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Gordon Lotus Property Services, Inc.

  • /3

    $2,680,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $2,309,947 per Acre

    7642 Steddom Dr, Rosemead, CA 91770

    Great development opportunity to Builder and Investor. A captivating area in the heart of Rosemead, the project has potential to build 9 single units. Please do diligent to satisfy your client and buyer is responsible for verifying all information regarding the property.

    Matthew Du eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    7642 Steddom Dr, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • 4630 Singing Wood Ln, Rosemead, CA 91770

    $1,395,500 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4630 Singing Wood Ln, Rosemead, CA 91770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,480

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Tan Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    4630 Singing Wood Ln, Rosemead, CA 91770
    • 7559 Hellman Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Not Listed For Sale

      7559 Hellman Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 11,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7559 Hellman Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $392/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,415,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Keramati Triqor Group

  • /22

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft

    8148 Loren Ln, Rosemead, CA 91770

    This unit features 3 Spacious Bedrooms with 2.5 Bathrooms in the highly sought Community of Rosemead. Unit offers open & bright floor plan with laminate wood flooring through out. Large living room that leads out to the open patio. Kitchen has well maintained cabinetry with granite counter tops. Two car garage with laundry hook-ups and utility sink. The complex comes with fantastic amenities to

    Judd Matsunaga LA Citywide Properties, LLC

    8148 Loren Ln, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • 7943 Nannestad St, Rosemead, CA 91770

    $1,000,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    7943 Nannestad St, Rosemead, CA 91770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,103

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chou K.W. EXECUTIVE

    7943 Nannestad St, Rosemead, CA 91770

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home