9

Recently Sold Rosemont, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $215,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9614 W Higgins Rd Unit 3A, Rosemont, IL 60018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,524

    Last Listing Agent Nasko Ivanov Home Realty Group, Inc

    9614 W Higgins Rd Unit 3A, Rosemont, IL 60018
  • /42

    $692,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    6200 Hawthorne St, Rosemont, IL 60018

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,200

    Last Listing Agent Chris Klanyac Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    6200 Hawthorne St, Rosemont, IL 60018
  • /10

    $760,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6140 Ruby St, Rosemont, IL 60018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,231

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Hronopoulos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    6140 Ruby St, Rosemont, IL 60018
  • /15

    $162,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9630 W Higgins Rd Unit 3A, Rosemont, IL 60018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,977

    Last Listing Agent Teodora Choneva Modern Home Realty

    9630 W Higgins Rd Unit 3A, Rosemont, IL 60018
  • /23

    $230,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    9626 W Higgins Rd Unit 1EN, Rosemont, IL 60018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,321

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ambrogio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    9626 W Higgins Rd Unit 1EN, Rosemont, IL 60018
  • /4

    $520,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10016 Estelle Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,623

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Carns Real People Realty

    10016 Estelle Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60018
  • /19

    $465,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1624 Estes Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,811

    Last Listing Agent Richard Clark Kozar Real Estate Group

    1624 Estes Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60018
  • /20

    $350,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3111 Stillwell Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,423

    Last Listing Agent Antonia Taylor Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

    3111 Stillwell Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60018
  • /23

    $365,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1625 Estes Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,735

    Last Listing Agent Mark Damas Baird & Warner

    1625 Estes Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60018

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Rosemont, IL?
Homes for sale in Rosemont, IL have an average home price of $464,228.
What is the average time to sell a house in Rosemont, IL?
The houses for sale in Rosemont, IL spend an average of 14 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Rosemont, IL?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Rosemont, IL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Rosemont, IL?
5 homes have sold in Rosemont, IL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Rosemont, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$230,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$760,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$213,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$229
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
5
Months of Supply
4.80
Median List Price
$230,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
7%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
17%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home