21,182

Rosenberg, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $373,990

    New Construction $64K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft

    306 Stream Bend Way, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    Welcome to Brookewater in Rosenberg, TX—a vibrant, master-planned community offering a peaceful, nature-filled environment with resort-style amenities including a lazy river, pool, gym & a future on-site elementary school. Enjoy easy access to major areas like Downtown Houston, Katy, and Sugar Land and plenty of outdoor recreation just steps from your door. This beautiful Magnolia plan features 3

    April Maki BrightLand Homes Brokerage

    306 Stream Bend Way, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /27

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1413 Bridle Path, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    Really well taking care of 1 story 3 bedroom home with a 2 car attached garage.. This home won't last long get your real estate agent to schedule a showing.

    Miguel A Mandala RA Brokers

    1413 Bridle Path, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /50

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8015 Lake Commons Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77469

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,074

    Last Listing Agent Shilpan Patel RE/MAX Fine Properties

    8015 Lake Commons Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77469
    • /23

      Est $187,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Frances Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1010 Frances Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Diaz Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /45

    $364,990

    New Construction $80K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    6311 Brookhaven St, Rosenberg, TX 77469

    MOVE IN READY. Welcome to the Grayson Floor Plan by D.R. Horton, located in the beautiful Evergreen community! This stunning two-story home offers 5 bedrooms (3 upstairs, 2 downstairs), 3 full bathrooms, and 2,686 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside and discover a bright, open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and living areas seamlessly connect — perfect for

    Shazib Iqbal D.R. Horton - Texas, LTD

    6311 Brookhaven St, Rosenberg, TX 77469
  • /23

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1310 4th St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath rental located on 4th Street in Rosenberg, TX! This home offers a functional layout and a convenient location just minutes from downtown Rosenberg and Brazos Town Center, with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. A great opportunity for tenants looking for an affordable home in a central location—schedule your tour today!

    Cynthia Ocampo C.R.Realty

    1310 4th St, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /30

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6111 Wickshire Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,956

    Last Listing Agent Butch Watterson Hometown America Incorporated

    6111 Wickshire Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /31

      Est $207,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Sally Anne Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1006 Sally Anne Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lyle Muegge Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /43

    $369,990

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    6311 Cherry Meadows St, Rosenberg, TX 77469

    MOVE IN READY. Welcome to the Knox, a beautifully designed 2-story home offering 2,548 sqft. of living space. This floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an inviting game room. Step through the foyer into a stunning open-concept layout. The kitchen boasts elegant countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island that seamlessly connects to the dining area and family room.

    Jonathan Woodruff D.R. Horton-Texas, LTD

    6311 Cherry Meadows St, Rosenberg, TX 77469
  • /24

    $355,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6135 Jasper Hill Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77469

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Evergreen

    6135 Jasper Hill Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77469
    • /36

      Est $256,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 West St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1117 West St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Norma Spano HomeSmart

  • /14

    $450,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft

    Balcones Plan at Hallimore Ranch, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    Imagine walking into your dream 2-story home – the Balcones! This 4—6 bedroom, 3—5 bathroom home spans over 2,800 square feet with a layout designed for modern living. As you enter, you're greeted by a grand foyer with high ceilings, setting the stage for what's to come.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1907 Greenbrier Court St Unit 39560293, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /21

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1817 Drover Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    1817 Drover Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /34

      Est $237,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Gibbons Ct, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1230 Gibbons Ct, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bret Wallace RE/MAX

  • /45

    $441,089

    New Construction $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft

    2819 Clapbread Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    Discover Kingdom Heights, an amenity-rich community in Rosenberg, TX featuring K. Hovnanian's Looks - professionally curated interior designs. Discover this two-story El Paso home in our Classic Look, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 2-car garage. An elegant dining room leads to a gourmet island kitchen, with white stacked cabinets and gorgeous quartz counters, via a convenient butler's

    Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

    2819 Clapbread Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /45

    $369,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4240 Russet Elm Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77469

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,959

    Last Listing Agent Shazib Iqbal D.R. Horton - Texas, LTD

    4240 Russet Elm Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77469
    • /29

      Est $267,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Divin Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1225 Divin Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cecilly West C.R.Realty

  • /21

    $439,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    Vanderbilt Plan at Brookewater, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    3–4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Approx. 2,560 Sq. Ft.The Vanderbilt delivers refined single-story living with a spacious layout designed for comfort, connection, and everyday ease. With open gathering areas, private bedroom retreats, and flexible options throughout, this thoughtful plan adapts beautifully to your lifestyle.From the foyer, the home opens into a bright and welcoming main

    DRB Homes Builder
    527 Coen Cain Dr Unit 38253543, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /21

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3135 Boulder Rd, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer Beazer Homes

    3135 Boulder Rd, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /15

      Est $240,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Law Ct, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1205 Law Ct, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bincy Jacob Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /16

    $349,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    Hickory Plan at Brookewater, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Approx. 2,470 Sq. Ft.The Hickory is a beautifully balanced two-story home that blends open concept living with defined, functional spaces. With its flowing main level, upstairs retreat, and intuitive room placement, this design offers flexibility and comfort for every stage of life.From the welcoming front porch, you step into a bright foyer that opens to the

    DRB Homes Builder
    527 Coen Cain Dr Unit 38252239, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /17

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    114 Blue River Trail, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Bradley Weekley Properties Beverly Bradley

    114 Blue River Trail, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /47

      Est $298,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Hemple Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1221 Hemple Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Truyen Le ABSOLUTE Realty Group Inc.

  • /26

    $305,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    Plan Carlton at Brookewater, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    This thoughtfully designed single story 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is now available. Enter through the foyer and take in the open-concept family room, dining room and kitchen. The kitchen island is perfect for entertaining while also providing additional storage and seating. The primary suite is tucked away at the rear of the home, serving as a luxurious retreat. A full bathroom is efficiently

    Highland Homes Builder
    5206 Eloise Harper Ln Unit 36556685, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /23

    $589,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2635 Sequoia Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,794

    Last Listing Agent Monique Castro Third Coast Realty LLC

    2635 Sequoia Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /30

      Est $262,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Divin Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1415 Divin Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Devon Hackle New Home Guide Texas

  • /7

    $271,995

    New Construction $33K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    Plan 1888 Modeled at Davina, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    * Kitchen island * Extra storage space * Open floor plan * Walk-in closet at primary suite * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Smart thermostat * 5-panel interior doors * Gas range * Granite kitchen countertops * Kitchen USB charging port * Tankless water heater * ENERGY STAR certified home * Close to family friendly parks * Planned park * Commuter-friendly location * Planned pavilion * Close to

    KB Home Builder
    5402 Tx-36 St Unit 40076841, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /25

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3417 Harvest Meadow Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,294

    Last Listing Agent Ziad Al Kayali Keller Williams Premier Realty

    3417 Harvest Meadow Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /21

      Est $245,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Hemple Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1419 Hemple Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer Corcoran Genesis

  • /16

    $340,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft

    Gardenia Plan at Miller's Pond - Smart Series, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    The Gardenia is a two-story floorplan by M/I Homes offering 2,318 to 2,393 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a flexible 2- or 3-car garage, this home is designed to accommodate your lifestyle.

    M/I Homes Builder
    2007 Heather Ridge Way Unit 36488904, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /42

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    619 Streamwood Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77469

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,005

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hamilton Hamilton Property Solutions

    619 Streamwood Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77469
    • /17

      Est $280,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      5506 Taylan Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5506 Taylan Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Duc Nguyen ABSOLUTE Realty Group Inc.

  • /41

    $359,990

    New Construction $18K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    6324 Cherry Meadows St, Rosenberg, TX 77469

    ESTIMATED COMPLETION DATE APRIL 2026. Welcome to D.R. Horton’s Texoma plan in the beautiful Evergreen community! This two-story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, offering just under 2,500 sq. ft. The open concept living and kitchen area impresses with soaring ceilings and plenty of natural light. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a breakfast bar/island, and

    Shazib Iqbal D.R. Horton - Texas, LTD

    6324 Cherry Meadows St, Rosenberg, TX 77469
  • /23

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1711 Klauke St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,375

    Last Listing Agent William Benton Rose-Rich Realty

    1711 Klauke St, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /38

      Est $287,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      1418 Divin Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1418 Divin Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ciulla RE/MAX

  • /45

    $359,990

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    6027 Ambrose Peak Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77469

Jonathan Woodruff D.R. Horton-Texas, LTD

    6027 Ambrose Peak Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77469
  • /17

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2206 Avenue M Unit A, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,704

    Last Listing Agent Jamie McMartin Compass RE Texas, LLC - West Houston

    2206 Avenue M Unit A, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /20

      Est $293,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Divin Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1406 Divin Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Zhou World Wide Realty,LLC

  • /46

    $354,990

    New Construction $62K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    6208 Brookhaven St, Rosenberg, TX 77469

    ESTIMATED COMPLETION DATE APRIL 2026. Welcome to the Knox, a beautifully designed 2-story home offering 2,548 sqft. of living space. This floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an inviting game room. Step through the foyer into a stunning open-concept layout. The kitchen boasts elegant countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island that seamlessly connects to the dining

    Jonathan Woodruff D.R. Horton-Texas, LTD

    6208 Brookhaven St, Rosenberg, TX 77469
  • /10

    $406,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5534 Handlewood Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,659

    Meritage Homes Kingdom Heights

    5534 Handlewood Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home