4,472

Homes in ZIP Code 11577

Section Image
  • /30

    $1,788,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft

    16 Pony Cir, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    Step into modern luxury with this newly renovated condo in the sought-after Summit at High Point in Roslyn Heights. This bright and airy home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 beautifully updated bathrooms, and a stylish walk-out basement designed for ultimate flexibility—whether you’re entertaining, working from home, or simply relaxing. Every inch of this residence has been thoughtfully

    Allison Hollander Compass Greater NY LLC

    16 Pony Cir, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 5 Garfield Place, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $880,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    5 Garfield Place, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,372

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Lin EXP Realty

    5 Garfield Place, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
    • 77 Shepherd Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Est $2,655,147 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Shepherd Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      77 Shepherd Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,258/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salman Sheikh SS Realty Associate Inc

  • /26

    $859,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    325 N Service Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    This Cape Cod Home in Desirable Roslyn Heights Boast 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, EIK, Dining Room, Living Room, Enclosed Porch with Lots of Windows. Full Basement with lots of room for storage. 1 Car Garage . New Burner. This won't last. Make this Your Dream Home By Adding Your Personal Touches.

    Diane Mueller Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    325 N Service Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 250 Locust Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $1,225,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    250 Locust Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,817

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Liappas Compass Greater NY LLC

    250 Locust Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
    • 97 Shepherd Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Est $3,079,849 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Shepherd Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      97 Shepherd Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,470/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,050,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Guthman Joanne L Guthman

  • /7

    $1,999,000

    • Land
    • 4.63 Acres
    • $431,749 per Acre

    6 Stable Ln, Old Westbury, NY 11568

    4.63 acres Superb Land sale. Look no further. This is a rare find of a special deal to build your dream house. Spring Hill at Old Westbury is a exclusive gated estate community by Kean Development. Lake, with 3 acres lake, boathouse. Superb land is a 160 acres, exclusive, 24-hour security. Build your dream home amidst mature trees and privacy with luxury builder. CURRENT HOME VALUES IN THIS GATED

    Shri Singh BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    6 Stable Ln, Old Westbury, NY 11568
  • 30 Glenwood Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $1,386,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    30 Glenwood Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,454,330

    Last Listing Agent Allison Hollander Compass Greater NY LLC

    30 Glenwood Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
    • 16 Shelter Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Est $2,109,637 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Shelter Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      16 Shelter Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $456/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Cohen Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /9

    $699,888 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    27 Jane St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    Fixer upper needs extensive renovations. Brick home with a full basement with detached one car garage.

    Neil Tevez Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    27 Jane St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 134 Warner Ave, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $1,112,500 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    134 Warner Ave, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,221

    Last Listing Agent Brian Athan Keller Williams Points North

    134 Warner Ave, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
    • 56 Shadetree Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Est $1,561,267 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Shadetree Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      56 Shadetree Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Polye Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /22

    $3,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    211 Hillturn Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    One of a kind 3/4 acre of deep flat property with salt water pool with a waterfall. This 4 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms, with gourmet eat-in kitchen with high end stainless steel appliances. The main level boasts 9-foot ceilings, while the second level features impressive 12-foot ceilings. The finished basement includes 8-foot ceilings and a separate exterior entrance. Plus, this home is detail

    Doris Zilkha Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    211 Hillturn Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 56 Milburn Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $1,428,888 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    56 Milburn Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,485,517

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Epstein Compass Greater NY LLC

    56 Milburn Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
    • 28 Shadetree Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Est $3,045,999 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Shadetree Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      28 Shadetree Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $667/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Silvana Foresta BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

  • /2

    $1,950,000 Coming Soon

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft

    2 Hemlock Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    This is a builders dream or a dream for anyone with a vision. This 16,000 + S.F. lot lends itself to the possibility of building a home of approximately 4000 S.F. The lot is nestled in a beautiful section of Roslyn Heights, surrounded by beautiful homes and many amenities.This home is being sold AS IS

    Lisa Gordon Realty Connect USA LLC

    2 Hemlock Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 144 Linden St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $950,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    144 Linden St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,000

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Kim BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    144 Linden St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
    • 198 Shepherd Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Est $2,387,430 Not Listed For Sale

      198 Shepherd Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      198 Shepherd Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nadia Sacan Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /16

    $999,888 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    27 Deepdale Pkwy, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    Come Make This Home Your Own in Brower's Hill, Roslyn Heights. This Home is perfect for a Builder, Large Lot, can build up to 3400 square feet, Herricks School District, Close to LIRR, Close to Shopping, Close to Restaurants, Parks and much, much more. Don't let this one go

    Maryann Milovcic Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    27 Deepdale Pkwy, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 57 Wagon Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $1,990,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    57 Wagon Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,030,594

    Last Listing Agent Lori Farber BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    57 Wagon Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
    • 45 Old Brick Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Est $2,687,428 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Old Brick Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      45 Old Brick Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Babaev Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /2

    $259,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    3 Edwards St Unit 1F, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    Welcome to 3 Edwards Street, Unit 1F—a rare opportunity to create your dream home in the highly desirable Roslyn Gardens. This one-bedroom co-op is a true fixer-upper, offering the perfect canvas for buyers with vision to customize and add value.Located within beautifully landscaped grounds, Roslyn Gardens is known for its charming, picturesque setting and peaceful residential feel. The unit

    Clara Valderrama Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3 Edwards St Unit 1F, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 18 Edwards St Unit 2B, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $438,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    18 Edwards St Unit 2B, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Dallal Century 21 Premier

    18 Edwards St Unit 2B, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
    • 162 Westwood Cir, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Est $1,913,894 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Westwood Cir, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      162 Westwood Cir, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Weisbrot EBMG LLC

  • /21

    $2,498,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,450 Sq Ft

    2 Sherwood Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    An exceptional residence in the heart of Country Club, 4,453 sqft recently gut-renovated to the studs with all-new electrical, plumbing, and 3-zone HVAC. Boasting 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, the home's open floor plan creates a seamless flow across four distinct living spaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The custom Italian-imported kitchen with Bosch appliances, Kohler

    Aileen Murstein Compass Greater NY LLC

    2 Sherwood Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 46 Snapdragon Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $4,000,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    46 Snapdragon Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,858,652

    Last Listing Agent Michael Amino Amino Realty Group

    46 Snapdragon Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
    • 163 Westwood Cir, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Est $2,253,469 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Westwood Cir, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      163 Westwood Cir, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Limor Karudo BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

  • /32

    $2,488,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    8 Percheron Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    Welcome to this custom-built brick Colonial set on a beautifully landscaped 1/3-acre lot in the prestigious Roslyn Heights Country Club neighborhood. With impressive curb appeal, this stately home offers 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath—perfectly blending luxury and everyday comfort. A grand two-story entry foyer welcomes you with soaring ceilings, oversized windows, and an

    Shirley Chen Prime Realty

    8 Percheron Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 19 Edwards St Unit 3E, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $279,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    19 Edwards St Unit 3E, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Panagopoulos Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    19 Edwards St Unit 3E, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
    • 155 Westwood Cir, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Est $1,654,185 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Westwood Cir, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      155 Westwood Cir, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LingLing Wu H N L Realty Inc

  • /50

    $1,685,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    155 Estate Ct, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    A once in a lifetime opportunity to own an exquisite Manhattan style 3,500 sq. ft. Duplex in the Gables at the Summit at High Point. The spacious, completely renovated interior overlooks a spectacular brick enclosed 1,000 sq. ft. private terrace lush with plantings. The first floor includes a sophisticated living room, a sun filled solarium leading to the patio, an eat-in kitchen with

    Susan Stein Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    155 Estate Ct, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 100 Edwards St Unit 1B, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $325,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    100 Edwards St Unit 1B, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Miles Greenberg Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    100 Edwards St Unit 1B, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
    • 38 Bluebird Dr, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Est $1,714,563 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Bluebird Dr, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      38 Bluebird Dr, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $622/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Epstein Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /23

    $848,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    23 Harvard St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    Discover this beautiful, fully renovated three bedroom cape on a quiet tree-lined street in the heart of Roslyn Heights. The contemporary open concept chef's kitchen was fully renovated in 2021 with lovely wood cabinetry and white solid surface countertops. The recent updates throughout include newer windows, wood floors, paneled doors/molding as well as beautifully updated baths. The

    Joan Kimmel Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    23 Harvard St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 91 Edwards St Unit 2A, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $360,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    91 Edwards St Unit 2A, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Nieves Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    91 Edwards St Unit 2A, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
    • 9 Bluebird Dr, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Est $1,887,592 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Bluebird Dr, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      9 Bluebird Dr, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,655,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Lichaa BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

  • /14

    $418,888 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    17 Edwards St Unit 3A, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    Welcome to this charming top-floor garden apartment located in the desirable Roslyn Gardens community. This spacious two-bedroom, one-bath co-op offers a thoughtfully designed layout with excellent flow, creating a comfortable and inviting living space featuring oversized bedrooms, dedicated dining space, beautiful hardwood floors and filled with natural light. Enjoy the convenience of low

    Joanne Hantzopoulos Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    17 Edwards St Unit 3A, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 18 Willow St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $1,060,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    18 Willow St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,130

    Last Listing Agent Fei Guo Skylux Realty Inc

    18 Willow St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
    • 111 Woodhollow Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Est $2,720,708 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Woodhollow Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      111 Woodhollow Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,360,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Hollander Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /27

    $1,299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    32 Arbor Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    Nestled in a prime midblock location on a spacious, flat lot, 32 Arbor Road offers endless potential in the highly sought-after East Hills community. Located within the esteemed Roslyn School District and conveniently close to all local schools, this property is a rare opportunity to create the home of your dreams. This expanded ranch features a desirable main-level primary suite, providing ease

    Allison Hollander Compass Greater NY LLC

    32 Arbor Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home