930

Recently Sold Homes in 30741

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $324,860 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    182 Evergreen Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Evergreen Landing

    182 Evergreen Cir, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /27

    $245,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    638 Hickory Ln, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,453

    Last Listing Agent Drew Carey EXP Realty LLC

    638 Hickory Ln, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /44

    $330,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    304 S Mission Ridge Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,939

    Last Listing Agent James Trimble Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    304 S Mission Ridge Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /51

    $199,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    258 Flagstone Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bass Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    258 Flagstone Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /15

    $175,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    40 Circle Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,423

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Page Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    40 Circle Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /22

    $424,111 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    568 Winchester Dr, Fort Oglethorpe, GA 30742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Panebianco Pratt Homes, LLC

    568 Winchester Dr, Fort Oglethorpe, GA 30742
  • /26

    $305,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    121 Evergreen Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Volhein D R Horton Realty of Georgia

    121 Evergreen Cir, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /24

    $325,590 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    386 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Volhein DHI Inc

    386 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /27

    $255,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    946 Greenhill Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,236

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Simpson The Chattanooga Home Team

    946 Greenhill Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /29

    $314,290 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    269 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,027

    D.R. Horton Hawk's Ridge

    269 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /45

    $300,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    157 Battle Bluff Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,573

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    157 Battle Bluff Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /53

    $260,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    545 E Garden Farm Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF

    Current Estimated Value $257,390

    545 E Garden Farm Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /28

    $109,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    725 Schmitt Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,276

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Swafford Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty

    725 Schmitt Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /24

    $274,900 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    405 Missionary Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,205

    Last Listing Agent Jason Weathers Auben Realty

    405 Missionary Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /32

    $285,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    21 Saddle St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF

    Current Estimated Value $284,000

    Last Listing Agent Anita Askew Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    21 Saddle St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    232 Poplar St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,885

    Last Listing Agent Debbie King DK Real Estate LLC

    232 Poplar St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /33

    $198,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1300 Park City Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,944

    Last Listing Agent Christa French Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    1300 Park City Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /8

    $146,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    317 Signal Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $75/SF

    Current Estimated Value $272,242

    Last Listing Agent Nate Durham Zach Taylor Chattanooga

    317 Signal Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /20

    $223,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    75 Mccraw St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,290

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carter The Source Real Estate Group

    75 Mccraw St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /36

    $381,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    370 Winchester Dr, Fort Oglethorpe, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,792

    Last Listing Agent Bill Panebianco Pratt Homes, LLC

    370 Winchester Dr, Fort Oglethorpe, GA 30741
  • /62

    $253,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    59 Meacham Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,569

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Henderson Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    59 Meacham Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    102 Mount View Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,624

    Last Listing Agent Ryan King Keller Williams Realty

    102 Mount View Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /26

    $295,100 Sold May 23, 2025

    103 Belmeade Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,738

    Last Listing Agent Tenesha Irvin Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    103 Belmeade Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /19

    $326,400 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    57 Buck Creek Ln, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar The Stables

    57 Buck Creek Ln, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /37

    $276,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2204 Applebrook Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,443

    Last Listing Agent Becky Justice Premier Property Group Inc.

    2204 Applebrook Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /57

    $343,330 Sold May 28, 2025

    20 Arabian St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherri Welch-Timothy DHI Inc

    20 Arabian St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /25

    $200,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    660 Claire St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,187

    Last Listing Agent Turner Olson Keller Williams Realty

    660 Claire St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /15

    $262,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    275 Quarter St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Arthur Arthur Real Estate Serv., LLC

    275 Quarter St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /32

    $152,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    811 Park City Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,916

    Last Listing Agent Martin Scott Keller Williams Realty

    811 Park City Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /23

    $275,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1038 Colony Cir, Fort Oglethorpe, GA 30742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,027

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cooper RE/MAX Properties

    1038 Colony Cir, Fort Oglethorpe, GA 30742
  • /34

    $408,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    5 Winchester Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,850

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mucciolo RE/MAX Properties

    5 Winchester Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /31

    $264,900 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    41 Allison Terrace, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,968

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bruner Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    41 Allison Terrace, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /25

    $202,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    503 Flegal Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,742

    Last Listing Agent Eric Tidmore 1 Percent Lists Scenic City

    503 Flegal Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /23

    $319,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    364 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,073

    Last Listing Agent Mike Robertson Nu Vision Realty

    364 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /40

    $329,645 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    88 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,024

    Lennar The Stables

    88 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /26

    $245,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1102 Indian Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,440

    1102 Indian Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /29

    $294,900 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    114 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,500

    Lennar The Stables

    114 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /28

    $235,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    711 Park City Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,587

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Simpson The Chattanooga Home Team

    711 Park City Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /37

    $396,115 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    219 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,683

    Last Listing Agent Mike Robertson Nu Vision Realty

    219 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /10

    $65,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    22 Ridgeland Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,613

    Last Listing Agent Randy Durham Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    22 Ridgeland Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home