14,109

Rossville, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $259,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    104 Ellis Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    Price Improvement + $10,000 Buyer Incentive + Rate Buy down Opportunity.Fully renovated and now strategically priced to sell, 104 Ellis Drive offers move-in-ready living with major upgrades already completed-no projects, no guesswork. This 3-bedroom, 2-full bath home blends classic charm with modern updates throughout, including: refinished original hardwood floors, new TPO roof, fully

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Treadway

    United Real Estate Experts

    (706) 388-6799

    104 Ellis Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /25

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    950 Park Lake Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    MOVE IN BY 4/30 & RECEIVE MAY RENT FREE!

    The Winn at 950

    (423) 594-8928

    950 Park Lake Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /45

    $210,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    40 East Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,392

    Last Listing Agent Bo Grimes Lookout Mountain Real Estate

    40 East Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /34

      Est $160,155 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Pat Webb Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      176 Pat Webb Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

  • /40

    $428,800 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    19 Winchester Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    Seller Offering $5,000 Buyer Concessions with Acceptable Offer Just Reduced! This spacious, move-in-ready Craftsman-style home offers exceptional room to grow with 4 bedrooms, a dedicated office, and a large bonus room. The thoughtfully designed main level is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a private office, guest bedroom, full bath, and an open-concept layout. The modern

    Agent Photo

    Johnny Smith

    Keller Williams Realty

    (706) 808-3046

    19 Winchester Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /25

    Starting at $1,885 Per Month

    • 3 - 5 Beds

    10 Draught St, Rossville, GA 30741

    Welcome to Valley Ridge Homes, your dream community where comfort, leisure, and convenience are designed with your lifestyle in mind. Nestled in rolling hills and close to Chattanooga, our homes for rent in Rossville, GA, have everything you need to feel right at home.Whether you choose a three-, four-, or five-bedroom home, you'll enjoy all the features of a single-family home living experience

    Valley Ridge

    (706) 944-8438

    10 Draught St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /20

    $478,900 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    530 Winchester Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,362

    Last Listing Agent Bill Panebianco Pratt Homes, LLC

    530 Winchester Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lafayette Dr Unit RTC2811554, Rossville, GA 30741

      0 Lafayette Dr Unit RTC2811554, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Burge Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

  • /49

    $299,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    83 E Circle Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    Completely refreshed and move-in ready in the heart of Rossville! This spacious 2,400 sq ft home offers the perfect blend of privacy, updates, and outdoor living. Recent improvements include new exterior and interior paint, new windows, new roof, new carpet, new lighting, updated bath tile flooring, and fresh landscaping. The kitchen features a brand-new refrigerator and dishwasher, making this

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Treadway

    United Real Estate Experts

    (706) 600-3756

    83 E Circle Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /35

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    800 Walker Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    Discover a new way of living here at Grey Parc of Rossville! Our prime location in quaint Rossville puts you near all the conveniences of bustling Chatanooga but allows you the comfort of a small community. Enjoy easy access to shopping, family eateries, schools, parks, and recreation, all just minutes away!We proudly offer a selection of spacious one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes for

    Grey Parc of Rossville

    (706) 760-3902

    800 Walker Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /33

    $286,210 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    19 Quarter St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hawk's Ridge

    19 Quarter St, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Sunset Cove Dr Unit 34b, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      167 Sunset Cove Dr Unit 34b, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $385,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft

    212 Round Tree Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    Discover this beautifully updated gem tucked away in a quiet, family-friendly cul-de-sac in the heart of Fort Oglethorpe. Situated on a level lot within a single-road subdivision, this home features a welcoming covered concrete front porch. The interior layout is masterfully designed for large families, offering 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This split-floor plan features the expansive primary

    Agent Photo

    Jake Kellerhals

    Keller Williams Realty

    (706) 962-6326

    212 Round Tree Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /23

    Starting at $889 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    57 Tranquility Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    Gateway at Rossville is a BRAND NEW affordable apartment community in Rossville, Georgia and features spacious 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans, top of the line amenities, modern finishes and is located within minutes to shops, restaurants, attractions and more! Come see why Gateway at Rossville Apartment Homes is the right WAY to call home! Experience Rossville living at Gateway at Rossville.

    Gateway at Rossville

    (706) 841-9175

    57 Tranquility Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /23

    $290,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    67 Lookout Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $211/SF

    Current Estimated Value $287,845

    Last Listing Agent Drew Courtney eXp Realty

    67 Lookout Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /32

      Est $419,508 Not Listed For Sale

      358 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      358 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Robertson Nu Vision Realty

  • /38

    $220,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    2003 Cedar Creek Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    Beautiful One-Level Townhome with Exceptional Convenience This beautifully maintained one-level townhome offers three full bedrooms and two full baths, featuring an open-concept living area and kitchen, an attached garage, and access to a community pool. The spacious living room showcases cathedral ceilings, laminate hardwood flooring, and a cozy gas fireplace, creating a welcoming and

    Agent Photo

    Linda Palacio

    Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    (706) 450-8577

    2003 Cedar Creek Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /20

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    706 Roberta Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    706 Roberta Drive

    (629) 236-0793

    706 Roberta Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /34

    $189,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7 Broadway St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,912

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fowler Angela Fowler Real Estate, LLC

    7 Broadway St, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Neal Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      375 Neal Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Bethune BHHS Southern Routes Realty

  • /39

    $240,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    1717 E Rebel Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    Perched atop a scenic hill overlooking Rossville and Fort Oglethorpe, 1717 E Rebel Rd offers a rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated home with newly redone flooring throughout and an assumable FHA loan at an attractive 5.25% interest rate. Tucked away in a quiet, walkable neighborhood, this property feels private and serene while still being just minutes from the everyday conveniences

    Agent Photo

    Asher Black

    Keller Williams Realty

    (706) 954-3685

    1717 E Rebel Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /11

    Starting at $1,049 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    811 Chickamauga Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    Experience comfort in this beautifully renovated 2 Bed/1.5 Bath apartment located in a desirable Rossville, GA. Featuring fresh updates throughout, this spacious unit offers a stylish and functional living space. Enjoy an open floor plan with granite countertops, updated flooring, and modern fixtures. This move-in-ready home is what you are looking for! Call or text to schedule a tour.

    2 Bed/1.5 Bath Apartment-Rossville, GA

    (615) 645-3910

    811 Chickamauga Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /55

    $287,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    840 Crestridge Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,441

    Last Listing Agent Daren Headrick Fairpoint Realty, LLC

    840 Crestridge Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      373 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      373 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,815
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shalee Purin DHI Inc

  • /41

    $270,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1343 N Highway 341, Rossville, GA 30741

    Beautifully remodeled, one level home! Large lot with over 2 acres! The land is already split into two 1 acre pieces if the next buyer wishes to sell 1 acre or build another home on the other acre, it is set up to do so. Completely updated kitchen with all new appliances, new HVAC, new roof, new front porch, and new back porch. This home is move-in ready! This home has a massive primary suite

    Agent Photo

    Jake Kellerhals

    Keller Williams Realty

    (706) 702-4198

    1343 N Highway 341, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /17

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    403 Warren St, Rossville, GA 30741

    This well-maintained home located at 403 Warren St, Rossville, GA 30741 offers a simple and functional layout with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, dishwasher, oven, and microwave, along with refreshed flooring throughout the home.The layout is straightforward, with a cozy living area, two

    (423) 825-8432

    403 Warren St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /23

    $271,100 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1903 Applebrook Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,690

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Wooden Keller Williams

    1903 Applebrook Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Arabian St, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      76 Arabian St, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,605
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haley Volhein DHI Inc

  • /78

    $299,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    14 Sunset Cove Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    Take the virtual tour - copy and paste - Picture this: you're done with stairs. You want a home where daily life feels easy. No hauling laundry up and down, no worrying about future mobility, just comfortable, one-level living that works today and for years to come. Welcome to 14 Sunset Cove Drive in Catoosa County. This thoughtfully designed home offers true main-level living with three full

    Agent Photo

    Mark Morris

    Keller Williams Realty

    (706) 764-4276

    14 Sunset Cove Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /4

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    505 Ga Ln Unit 505, Rossville, GA 30741

    Property Id: 2067739Golden Embers Apartments Brand-New Luxury LivingExperience modern comfort and stylish living at Golden Embers - a newly built community offering 2-bedroom, 2-bath and 2-bedroom, 1-bath residences designed to meet your needs! Ranging from $1,345- $1,595 per month! Features:Premium LVP flooring Luxury Tile FlooringSleek stainless

    (423) 874-6428

    505 Ga Ln Unit 505, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /28

    $228,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    243 Greens Lake Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,713

    Last Listing Agent Rollin Stapp Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    243 Greens Lake Cir, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Arabian St, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      94 Arabian St, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,330
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haley Volhein DHI Inc

  • /41

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    74 Kriswood Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    Bentley Place is one of those rare neighborhoods where people arrive and never want to leave. Tucked into a quiet pocket of Rossville, it's known for its tree-lined streets, long-term neighbors, and the kind of welcoming atmosphere that makes home feel like more than a place - it feels like a lifestyle. Homes here come on the market only when life truly requires a change, and this beautifully

    Agent Photo

    Asher Black

    Keller Williams Realty

    (706) 460-4617

    74 Kriswood Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /20

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    114 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741

    Enjoy the ease of brand-new construction with the space, privacy, and modern conveniences today’s renters are looking for, all just minutes from Chattanooga. Located in a newly built Rossville community, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a comfortable lifestyle with open-concept living, stylish finishes, and thoughtful extras that make everyday living

    (423) 497-0584

    114 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /19

    $334,480 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    163 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Lennar The Stables

    163 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Battle Bluff Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      35 Battle Bluff Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,450
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Durham Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

  • /27

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    136 Summit St, Rossville, GA 30741

    Bring your vision and make this home your own! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers incredible potential for investors or first-time buyers looking to build equity. Situated on a nice lot, this property features a functional layout, spacious living area, and plenty of opportunity to update and add value. With a little TLC, this could be the perfect starter home or rental property.

    Agent Photo

    Larry Hall

    Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    (706) 954-2471

    136 Summit St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /7

    $1,445 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    203 Golden Embers Ln Unit 203, Rossville, GA 30741

    Property Id: 2067742Golden Embers Apartments Brand-New Luxury LivingExperience modern comfort and stylish living at Golden Embers - a newly built community offering 2-bedroom, 2-bath and 2-bedroom, 1-bath residences designed to meet your needs! Ranging from $1,345- $1,595 per month! Features:Luxury Tile FlooringSleek stainless steel

    (423) 497-3772

    203 Golden Embers Ln Unit 203, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /31

    $215,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    841 Schmitt Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,985

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lee Nu Vision Realty

    841 Schmitt Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /24

      Est $104,633 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Bishkoko Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      115 Bishkoko Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candace Gallaway Crye-Leike, REALTORS

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Rossville, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$245,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$264,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$284,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$265,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$182
Number of Homes for Sale
93
Last 12 months Home Sales
294
Months of Supply
3.80
Median List Price
$275,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home