164

Recently Sold Rostraver, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $223,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    315 Ohio St, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,121

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jackson RE/MAX NEXT

    315 Ohio St, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /34

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    111 Wood St, West Newton, PA 15089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,013

    Last Listing Agent Devie Rollison REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    111 Wood St, West Newton, PA 15089
  • /5

    $424,990

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    510 Gardenia Dr, North Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,255

    Maronda Homes Marian Woodlands

    510 Gardenia Dr, North Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /49

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    406 Jamie Dr, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,861

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Halinka CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    406 Jamie Dr, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /49

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    660 Circle Dr, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,183

    Last Listing Agent Mary Joe Popp HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    660 Circle Dr, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /45

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    400 Abbey Ln, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,000

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Orlandi Keller Williams Realty

    400 Abbey Ln, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /44

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    555 Gardenia Dr, North Bell Vernon, PA 15012

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Walmsley-Angello WPML Inactive User File

    555 Gardenia Dr, North Bell Vernon, PA 15012
  • /44

    $152,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1011 Hill St, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,841

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Gorham HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    1011 Hill St, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /18

    $412,625

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    464 Clubhouse Dr, Rostraver Township, PA 15012

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Willowbrook - Willowbrook Ranch & Villa Homes

    464 Clubhouse Dr, Rostraver Township, PA 15012
  • /31

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1109 Graham St, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,863

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Countryman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1109 Graham St, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /45

    $247,400

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1949 Rostraver Rd, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,174

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Angelo RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1949 Rostraver Rd, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /50

    $502,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    106 Birch Dr, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,560

    Last Listing Agent Debby Puglia HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    106 Birch Dr, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /46

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    204 Rolling Hill Farm Dr, West Newton, PA 15089

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,448

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Horvath HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    204 Rolling Hill Farm Dr, West Newton, PA 15089
  • /49

    $875,943

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    85 Ryans Ln, Rostraver Township, PA 15012

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,000

85 Ryans Ln, Rostraver Township, PA 15012
  • /38

    $212,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    119 Main St, Monessen, PA 15062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Hoover DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    119 Main St, Monessen, PA 15062
  • /17

    $24,200

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    348 3rd St, Monessen, PA 15062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hovanec KEYSTONE REALTY PA, LLC

    348 3rd St, Monessen, PA 15062
  • /39

    $605,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    141 Morningstar Dr, Rostraver Township, PA 15012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,333

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Angiolini COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    141 Morningstar Dr, Rostraver Township, PA 15012
  • /34

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1307 Cross St, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,940

    Last Listing Agent Dean Korber HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    1307 Cross St, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /46

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    274 Walnut Ln, West Newton, PA 15089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,106

    Last Listing Agent Gina Liptak RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    274 Walnut Ln, West Newton, PA 15089
  • /27

    $209,724

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    215 Crest Ave, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,079

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Paulick COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    215 Crest Ave, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /44

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    221 Roberts St, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,690

    Last Listing Agent Dean Wardropper HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    221 Roberts St, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /27

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    829 Fellsburg Rd, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,296

    Last Listing Agent Saundra Brown RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    829 Fellsburg Rd, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /30

    $359,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1415 Ridge Rd, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,434

1415 Ridge Rd, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /44

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    321 Crest Ave, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,969

    Last Listing Agent Rob Hako HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    321 Crest Ave, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    372 Vernon Dr, West Newton, PA 15089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,081

372 Vernon Dr, West Newton, PA 15089
  • /38

    $103,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1050 Fells Church Rd, Rostraver Township, PA 15012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,098

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    1050 Fells Church Rd, Rostraver Township, PA 15012
  • /17

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5146 Cedar Hills Blvd, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Daniele BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    5146 Cedar Hills Blvd, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /49

    $237,999

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1043 Collinsburg Rd, West Newton, PA 15089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,475

1043 Collinsburg Rd, West Newton, PA 15089
  • /43

    $599,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    159 Valley View Dr, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,333

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Reed HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    159 Valley View Dr, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /44

    $179,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    307 Cypress St, West Newton, PA 15089

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,152

307 Cypress St, West Newton, PA 15089
  • /40

    $238,640

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    733 Fellsburg Rd, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

733 Fellsburg Rd, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /31

    $528,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    114 Birch Dr, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,944

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Rathway HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    114 Birch Dr, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /49

    $272,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    202 Central Ave, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,993

202 Central Ave, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /30

    $368,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    107 Morningstar Dr, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,852

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Niro HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    107 Morningstar Dr, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /13

    $52,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1000 Collinsburg Rd, West Newton, PA 15089

    • 2 Beds
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,970

    Last Listing Agent Tobias Biddle QUALITY REAL ESTATE, INC.

    1000 Collinsburg Rd, West Newton, PA 15089
  • /46

    $257,900

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    225 Larson Blvd, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,891

    Last Listing Agent Tim Pettigrew EXP REALTY LLC

    225 Larson Blvd, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /13

    $67,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    129 Woodland Acres Ln, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dawson CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    129 Woodland Acres Ln, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /30

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    344 Lenity School Rd, Rostraver Township, PA 15012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,899

    Last Listing Agent Heather Rodebaugh REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    344 Lenity School Rd, Rostraver Township, PA 15012
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    111 Orchard Ave, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,465

    Last Listing Agent Jen Wylie COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    111 Orchard Ave, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
  • /48

    $319,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    510 Finley Rd, Rostraver Township, PA 15012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,695

    Last Listing Agent Marie Slagus HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    510 Finley Rd, Rostraver Township, PA 15012

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home