650

Recently Sold Roswell, NM Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $206,775 Last List Price Sold Feb 16, 2026

    3111 La Tierra Dr, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF

    Current Estimated Value $212,825

    Last Listing Agent BRYNN BROWN Keller Williams Roswell

    3111 La Tierra Dr, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /56

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    600 Tierra Berrenda Dr, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,723

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smith Keller Williams Roswell

    600 Tierra Berrenda Dr, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /54

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    400 E Jefferson St, Roswell, NM 88203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,788

    Last Listing Agent JANETT PINA Exp Realty, LLC

    400 E Jefferson St, Roswell, NM 88203
  • /99

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    608 Estrellita Dr, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,346

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER (Dino) WILCOX Wilcox Realty

    608 Estrellita Dr, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /42

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    409 N Missouri Ave, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,494

    Last Listing Agent Dan Coleman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Enchanted Lands - Roswell

    409 N Missouri Ave, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /36

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4705 Thunderbird Rd, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,944

    Last Listing Agent JOSH BERRY Keller Williams Roswell

    4705 Thunderbird Rd, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /43

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4 Bella Ct, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,923

    Last Listing Agent JESSE MCDANIEL McDANIEL HOME SOLUTIONS

    4 Bella Ct, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /41

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1822 N Kansas Ave, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,089

    Last Listing Agent STACI ROGERS BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - ARTESIA

    1822 N Kansas Ave, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /30

    $358,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    401 Viale Bond, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,001

    Last Listing Agent LYNDA WOODY Keller Williams Roswell

    401 Viale Bond, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /38

    $204,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1207 Baylor Dr, Roswell, NM 88203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,560

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Jauriqui McDANIEL HOME SOLUTIONS

    1207 Baylor Dr, Roswell, NM 88203
  • /29

    $329,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1205 Madrid St, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 443 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,536

    Last Listing Agent Paul Taylor RANCHLINE TAYLOR & TAYLOR REALTORS

    1205 Madrid St, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /12

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    20 Deborah Dr, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,375

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Leyva A & R Realty

    20 Deborah Dr, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /17

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1301 N Montana Ave, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,826

    Last Listing Agent Sam Pettit RE/MAX FIRST PLACE REALTORS ROSWELL

    1301 N Montana Ave, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /40

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1007 W 8th St, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,646

    Last Listing Agent MARIE CAMPOS Keller Williams Roswell

    1007 W 8th St, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /20

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3203 Highland Rd, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,979

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Leyva A & R Realty

    3203 Highland Rd, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    606 E 6th St, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF

    Current Estimated Value $109,475

    Last Listing Agent Connie Bonham Wilcox Realty

    606 E 6th St, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /3

    $28,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    518 S Cypress Ave, Roswell, NM 88203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,667

    Last Listing Agent JESSE MCDANIEL McDANIEL HOME SOLUTIONS

    518 S Cypress Ave, Roswell, NM 88203
  • /3

    $91,800,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    0 Farris Place, Roswell, NM 88203

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $18,323,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KERRY McCULLAR Re/Max Axiom

    0 Farris Place, Roswell, NM 88203
  • /42

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    803 Hermosa Dr, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,418

    Last Listing Agent Karla Crow RE/MAX FIRST PLACE REALTORS ROSWELL

    803 Hermosa Dr, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /20

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    607 S Plaza Dr, Roswell, NM 88203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,512

    Last Listing Agent JESSE MCDANIEL McDANIEL HOME SOLUTIONS

    607 S Plaza Dr, Roswell, NM 88203
  • /12

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    309 E 6th St, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,000

    Last Listing Agent Bella Wright Dynamic Properties Of New Mexico

    309 E 6th St, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /43

    $358,980 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    1 Twin Berry Ct, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,574

    Last Listing Agent LINDA KIRK Lck Realtors, LLC

    1 Twin Berry Ct, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /44

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1110 Mimosa Dr, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,422

    Last Listing Agent LINDA KIRK Lck Realtors, LLC

    1110 Mimosa Dr, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /10

    $59,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    000 Marion Richards Rd, Roswell, NM 88201

    • Land
    • 7.94 Acres
    • $7,431 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANA GARCIA Keller Williams Roswell

    000 Marion Richards Rd, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /31

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3 Fairway Ct, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,847

3 Fairway Ct, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /23

    $154,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    309 N Missouri Ave, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,325

    Last Listing Agent HEIDI BILLS Keller Williams Roswell

    309 N Missouri Ave, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /25

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2112 W 1st St, Roswell, NM 88203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,509

    Last Listing Agent DAISY OLAGUEZ Real Broker LLC

    2112 W 1st St, Roswell, NM 88203
  • /20

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    306 E Mccune St, Roswell, NM 88203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,864

    Last Listing Agent JESSE MCDANIEL McDANIEL HOME SOLUTIONS

    306 E Mccune St, Roswell, NM 88203
  • /93

    $390,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4802 Thunderbird Ln, Roswell, NM 88203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,267

    Last Listing Agent BRYNN BROWN Keller Williams Roswell

    4802 Thunderbird Ln, Roswell, NM 88203
  • /19

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1505 Pecos Ave, Roswell, NM 88203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BLANCA VALVERDE Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Enchanted Lands - Roswell

    1505 Pecos Ave, Roswell, NM 88203
  • /56

    $248,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    609 W Gayle St, Roswell, NM 88203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,130

    Last Listing Agent LINDA KIRK Lck Realtors, LLC

    609 W Gayle St, Roswell, NM 88203
  • /38

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    600 Barnett Dr, Roswell, NM 88203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,713

    Last Listing Agent JESSE MCDANIEL McDANIEL HOME SOLUTIONS

    600 Barnett Dr, Roswell, NM 88203
  • /56

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    34 Holly Loop, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,539

    Last Listing Agent LANA REESE Exp Realty, LLC

    34 Holly Loop, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /49

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1219 Karabella Way, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,161

    Last Listing Agent MORGAN BREEDYK RE/MAX FIRST PLACE REALTORS ROSWELL

    1219 Karabella Way, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /12

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1908 N Mississippi Ave, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,332

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Fisher Wilcox Realty

    1908 N Mississippi Ave, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /25

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1011 W Buena Vista St, Roswell, NM 88203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,464

    Last Listing Agent Connie Bonham Wilcox Realty

    1011 W Buena Vista St, Roswell, NM 88203
  • /6

    $29,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    912 N Union Ave, Roswell, NM 88201

    • Land
    • 20,198 Sq Ft
    • $62,540 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Genalyn Outland Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Enchanted Lands - Roswell

    912 N Union Ave, Roswell, NM 88201
  • /17

    $46,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1504 S Washington Ave, Roswell, NM 88203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,806

    Last Listing Agent Fabiola Sotelo LOIS OLIVER REAL ESTATE

    1504 S Washington Ave, Roswell, NM 88203
  • /22

    $139,600 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    912 W Forest St, Roswell, NM 88203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,328

    Last Listing Agent SHELBY MOSS MICHELET HOMESTEAD REALTY

    912 W Forest St, Roswell, NM 88203
  • /33

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3027 Alhambra Dr, Roswell, NM 88201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,612

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Jauriqui McDANIEL HOME SOLUTIONS

    3027 Alhambra Dr, Roswell, NM 88201

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home