682

Recently Sold Homes in 33947

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $282,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    71 Annapolis Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,405

    Last Listing Agent Federico Burger REALTY HUB

    71 Annapolis Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    171 Medalist Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,782

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Hall EXIT KING REALTY

    171 Medalist Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    36 Pinehurst Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,441

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Burtch CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    36 Pinehurst Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $445,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    108 Albatross Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,810

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Lenyk EXP REALTY LLC

    108 Albatross Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    111 Britt Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,239

    Last Listing Agent Brian Helgemo COMPASS FLORIDA

    111 Britt Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    27 Sportsman Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,462

    Last Listing Agent Amber Molle PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    27 Sportsman Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $428,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6 Medalist Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,891

    Last Listing Agent Katie Smallwood KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    6 Medalist Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /48

    $575,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    5 Broadmoor Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,335

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Burtch CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    5 Broadmoor Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $316,499 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    127 Hercules Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,347

    Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

    127 Hercules Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    197 Rotonda Blvd N, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,351

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    197 Rotonda Blvd N, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    125 Parade Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $131,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 663 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,561

    Last Listing Agent Jason Painter PROGRAM REALTY, LLC

    125 Parade Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $421,750 Sold May 04, 2026

    91 Mark Twain Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,626

    Last Listing Agent Annette Worth ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

    91 Mark Twain Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $382,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    44 Sportsman Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,161

    Last Listing Agent Royce Rittinger PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    44 Sportsman Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    214 Lime Tree Park, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 710 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,525

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Helton COASTAL LIVING REALTY OF MANAT

    214 Lime Tree Park, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $447,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1157 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,689

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    1157 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    164 Broadmoor Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,476

    Last Listing Agent Jammie Stephens PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC

    164 Broadmoor Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $15,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    192 Sesame Rd E, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $91,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC

    192 Sesame Rd E, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2 Sportsman Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,348

    Last Listing Agent Lise Wosick EXP REALTY LLC

    2 Sportsman Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $28,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    226 Sunset Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $84,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,640

    Last Listing Agent Claudia DeBruyn REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    226 Sunset Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /17

    $276,499 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    110 Leisure Place, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Lennar Rotonda West - Rotonda Lakes

    110 Leisure Place, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    15 Oakland Hills Place, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,443

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Brown KW COASTAL LIVING

    15 Oakland Hills Place, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $23,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    140 Flower Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $135,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,500

    Last Listing Agent Holly Drilling RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    140 Flower Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    59 White Marsh Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,614

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Cullinan MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    59 White Marsh Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    32 Sportsman Terrace, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,981

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wathen KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    32 Sportsman Terrace, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $835,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    35 Medalist Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,464

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    35 Medalist Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $37,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    30 Pine Valley Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $163,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Painter PROGRAM REALTY, LLC

    30 Pine Valley Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    11 Oakland Hills Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,913

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    11 Oakland Hills Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $234,050 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    136 Long Meadow Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,399

    Last Listing Agent Trina Koehler SOLID ROCK REALTY

    136 Long Meadow Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    168 Mariner Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,213

    Last Listing Agent Holly Drilling RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    168 Mariner Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $439,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    9 Medalist Place, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,077

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Rodgers MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    9 Medalist Place, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    108 Lilyan Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,626

    Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

    108 Lilyan Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $354,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1 Sportsman Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,461

    Last Listing Agent Nick Demers RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    1 Sportsman Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    758 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,890

    Last Listing Agent Terri Hesse PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    758 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $515,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    256 Mariner Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,560

    Last Listing Agent Ron McGuire TALL PINES REALTY

    256 Mariner Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $312,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    21 Sportsman Way, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,600

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Schmitt TALL PINES REALTY

    21 Sportsman Way, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    45 Broadmoor Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,218

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    45 Broadmoor Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $549,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    260 Marker Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,405

    Last Listing Agent Michael DeMarco FINE PROPERTIES

    260 Marker Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    233 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,899

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Marsh COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    233 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    277 Mariner Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $39,475

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    277 Mariner Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /43

    $300,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    33 Golfview Place, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,162

    Last Listing Agent Hubert Pieciak LoKation

    33 Golfview Place, Rotonda West, FL 33947

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home