491

Recently Sold Rough And Ready, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 412 Linden Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $779,025

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    412 Linden Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,417

    Last Listing Agent Lore Reynolds - Hamilton Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    412 Linden Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 17 Juan Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    17 Juan Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Lasley Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

    17 Juan Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 11397 Prospector Rd, Rough and Ready, CA 95975

    $437,750

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11397 Prospector Rd, Rough and Ready, CA 95975

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Barber RE/MAX Gold

    11397 Prospector Rd, Rough and Ready, CA 95975
  • 136 Ben Taylor Crossing, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    136 Ben Taylor Crossing, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,554

    Last Listing Agent Toni Bautista Landmark Properties

    136 Ben Taylor Crossing, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 139 Windsor Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    139 Windsor Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,610

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Ray Souter Dottie Ray Realty

    139 Windsor Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 18121 Fair Oaks Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    18121 Fair Oaks Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,281

    Last Listing Agent Robin Hamilton RE/MAX Gold

    18121 Fair Oaks Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 19197 Swallow Way, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $427,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    19197 Swallow Way, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,077

    Last Listing Agent Edith Heaney-Miller Sierra Homes Realty

    19197 Swallow Way, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 20652 Chaparral Cir, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $362,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    20652 Chaparral Cir, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,698

    Last Listing Agent Becky Peters Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    20652 Chaparral Cir, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 718 W Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $665,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    718 W Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,509

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Lucero RE/MAX Gold

    718 W Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 12300 Lake Wildwood Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $439,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    12300 Lake Wildwood Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,010

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Sikes Sikes Realty

    12300 Lake Wildwood Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 14100 Owl Creek Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $349,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    14100 Owl Creek Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Maddox Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    14100 Owl Creek Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 10966 Badger Ct, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    10966 Badger Ct, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Mayfield Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    10966 Badger Ct, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 10365 Hanging Wall Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $325,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    10365 Hanging Wall Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,910

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Simmons Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    10365 Hanging Wall Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10111 Newtown Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,555

    Last Listing Agent Chad Macke Realty Executives Platinum

    10111 Newtown Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12065 Waxwing Ct, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $549,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    12065 Waxwing Ct, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,869

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Law Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    12065 Waxwing Ct, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 18428 Fair Oaks Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $449,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    18428 Fair Oaks Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,142

    Last Listing Agent Clare Moran RE/MAX Gold

    18428 Fair Oaks Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 12818 Roadrunner Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $379,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12818 Roadrunner Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,805

    Last Listing Agent Clark Wright Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    12818 Roadrunner Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 14485 Arrow Rd, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $787,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    14485 Arrow Rd, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,890

    Last Listing Agent Robynn Paxton Landrum Wesely & Associates

    14485 Arrow Rd, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 10428 Riffle Box Rd, Rough and Ready, CA 95975

    $895,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10428 Riffle Box Rd, Rough and Ready, CA 95975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,578

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Vandeburgh Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter

    10428 Riffle Box Rd, Rough and Ready, CA 95975
  • 20058 Echo Blue Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $840,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    20058 Echo Blue Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,384

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Sikes Sikes Realty

    20058 Echo Blue Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 10246 Ranch Rd, Rough and Ready, CA 95975

    $700,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    10246 Ranch Rd, Rough and Ready, CA 95975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,824

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Dietrich Gold Country Ranches and Realty

    10246 Ranch Rd, Rough and Ready, CA 95975
  • 350 Miners Trail, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $793,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    350 Miners Trail, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,389

    Last Listing Agent Heather Brashear Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    350 Miners Trail, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 12103 Lowhills Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    12103 Lowhills Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,500

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Austin Castle Real Estate

    12103 Lowhills Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 17478 Incense Ct, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    17478 Incense Ct, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,687

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ridens Redfin Corporation

    17478 Incense Ct, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 14394 Sun Forest Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $498,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    14394 Sun Forest Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,440

    Last Listing Agent Sachiko Mita Borman Wesely & Associates

    14394 Sun Forest Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 245 Mallard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $532,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    245 Mallard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,048

    Last Listing Agent Robin Nichols South Fork Realty

    245 Mallard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 639 Whiting St Unit 28, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $18,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    639 Whiting St Unit 28, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Baker Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    639 Whiting St Unit 28, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 14236 Sun Forest Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $337,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14236 Sun Forest Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,508

    Last Listing Agent Gregory A Hauck Neighborhood Real Estate Services

    14236 Sun Forest Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 127 Winchester St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $477,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    127 Winchester St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,052

    Last Listing Agent Connie Santos Recreation Realty

    127 Winchester St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 12042 Bitney Springs Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    12042 Bitney Springs Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 4.25 Acres
    • $9,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,136

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dobbins RE/MAX Gold

    12042 Bitney Springs Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 201 Success Mine Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $572,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    201 Success Mine Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,339

    Last Listing Agent Craig Adachi Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    201 Success Mine Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 529 Packard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $229,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    529 Packard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,771

    Last Listing Agent Vanetta Hale Wesely & Associates

    529 Packard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 196 Northridge Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    196 Northridge Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,638

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Hamilton RE/MAX Gold

    196 Northridge Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 11363 White Oak Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11363 White Oak Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,227

    Last Listing Agent Robin Nichols South Fork Realty

    11363 White Oak Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 116 Samantha Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $472,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    116 Samantha Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,891

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sorani RE/MAX Gold

    116 Samantha Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 11492 Elnora Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $401,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    11492 Elnora Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,982

    Last Listing Agent Geno Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

    11492 Elnora Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 19760 Byrne Way, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $428,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    19760 Byrne Way, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,531

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sawyer RE/MAX Gold

    19760 Byrne Way, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 12811 Greenbrook Loop, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $539,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    12811 Greenbrook Loop, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,487

12811 Greenbrook Loop, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 10128 Mills Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    10128 Mills Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,725

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Woessner Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    10128 Mills Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 10720 Rough And Ready Rd, Rough and Ready, CA 95975

    $187,250

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    10720 Rough And Ready Rd, Rough and Ready, CA 95975

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,007

    Last Listing Agent Zac Mallette Crosby Real Estate

    10720 Rough And Ready Rd, Rough and Ready, CA 95975

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home