30,757

Routt County, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $5,150,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2250 Apres Ski Way Unit R-702, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,044/SF
    • 390 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,185,108

    Last Listing Agent Todd Allsberry Timbers Real Estate Company

    2250 Apres Ski Way Unit R-702, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /23

      Est $1,359,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      1995 Storm Meadows Dr Unit 604, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1995 Storm Meadows Dr Unit 604, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,227/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,340,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aileen Sandstedt Colorado Partners Realty Group, LLC

  • /50

    $7,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,063 Sq Ft

    1016 Steamboat Blvd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    This magnificent home features a striking contemporary design that maximizes privacy, natural light, and sweeping views of Fish Creek Canyon, Rolling Stone Golf Course, and surrounding Steamboat Mountains, all at the base of Mount Werner. Designed to impress, the home sits on a beautifully treed lot of over a half acre that borders the Ridge Preservation area, which in turn borders National

    SHELLEY STANFORD The Group Real Estate, LLC

    1016 Steamboat Blvd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /35

    $1,720,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    663 Amethyst Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,752,499

    Last Listing Agent Ben Berend Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    663 Amethyst Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /40

      Est $1,848,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      33760 County Road 43a, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      33760 County Road 43a, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,365,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Foote Compass

  • /30

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    2339 Abbey Ct, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Bright, well-maintained in West End Townhome with great natural light, views from multiple windows, two decks, a 1-car garage, and some of the lower HOA dues in the Steamboat area. 2339 Abbey Court offers a practical and comfortable home base with easy access to the Core Trail, downtown Steamboat, the free bus, and Highway 40. The layout lives well, with 1,675 square feet, in-unit laundry, a new

    Elizabeth Duke The Steamboat Group

    2339 Abbey Ct, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /10

    $95,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    57930 Longfellow Way, Clark, CO 80428

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $150,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,000

    Last Listing Agent KIYAH ROE Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    57930 Longfellow Way, Clark, CO 80428
    • /30

      Est $2,329,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Apres Ski Way Unit 10, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2300 Apres Ski Way Unit 10, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $1,095/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,625,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Vanatta Group Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

  • /48

    $4,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    2250 Apres Ski Way Unit R105, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Slopeside in the heart of the Steamboat Resort base area, this full-ownership residence at One Steamboat Place delivers the mountain home dream - wake up to the mountain, walk to the gondola, and retreat to a quiet setting just steps from the energy of the base area. This ground-floor, end-unit residence is tucked away in what feels like your own private wing without the hassle of elevators or

    Elizabeth Duke The Steamboat Group

    2250 Apres Ski Way Unit R105, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /28

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2260 Marble Ct Unit 5, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charis Petty Steamboat Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    2260 Marble Ct Unit 5, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /47

      Est $1,750,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      2345 Apres Ski Way Unit 114, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2345 Apres Ski Way Unit 114, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $890/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Foote Compass

  • /45

    $999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    1805 River Queen Ln Unit 302, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    The best view in Steamboat, 3 bedrooms with an office/den, updated and turn key, and the ability to do short term rentals, all for under $1m....thats Ridgecrest #302. Perched above Rollingstone Golf Club and just north of Steamboat Resort, your day in Steamboat at Ridgecrest #302 usually starts with a cup of coffee on the west facing porch with a sweeping view of the town, the golf course, the

    Taylor Barker The Group Real Estate, LLC

    1805 River Queen Ln Unit 302, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /45

    $763,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1556 Woodbridge Ct, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,731

    Last Listing Agent Cole Helberg Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    1556 Woodbridge Ct, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /39

      Est $1,245,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      2305 Apres Ski Way Unit 221, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2305 Apres Ski Way Unit 221, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $992/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent VICTORIA JACKSON Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

  • /30

    $1,750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    568 Tamarack Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Sweat Equity Alert! Ideally located between downtown and the ski area, 568 Tamarack Drive offers expansive views, exceptional versatility, and a generous .62-acre lot that captures the best of Steamboat living. The property is thoughtfully designed with a 3 bedroom, 2 bath primary residence complemented by an attached 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment, creating flexible options for ownership, rental

    Sarah Peterson Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    568 Tamarack Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /41

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2250 Apres Ski Way Unit RC-415-VI, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

• /45

      Est $1,978,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      2305 Apres Ski Way Unit 222, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2305 Apres Ski Way Unit 222, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,995,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darrin Fryer Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

  • /30

    $1,682,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    1805 Hunters Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath duplex offers refined mountain living just minutes from the Steamboat Ski Area, trails, shopping, and dining. Spanning over 2,000 square feet, the home features a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and a warm, inviting living area centered around a gas fireplace. Multiple living spaces provide flexibility for

    Justin Read The Agency Steamboat Springs

    1805 Hunters Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /47

    $1,550,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1939 Indian Trail, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,607,588

1939 Indian Trail, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /36

      Est $500,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      23140 Schussmark Trail Unit F, Oak Creek, CO 80467

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      23140 Schussmark Trail Unit F, Oak Creek, CO 80467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Labor Slifer Smith & Frampton/Steamboat Springs

  • /46

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    58195 Jupiter Place, Clark, CO 80428

    Welcome to 58195 Jupiter Place—an inviting North Routt retreat in the sought-after Willow Creek Pass community. Recently refreshed and thoughtfully updated, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,268 square feet of comfortable living on 1.43 usable acres, tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Now priced to sell, it’s a rare opportunity to step into this desirable mountain setting.Outdoor

    Karen Hughes Routt County Realty

    58195 Jupiter Place, Clark, CO 80428
  • /28

    $1,146,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2395 Penny Ln, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $704/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,249

    Last Listing Agent Robert Yazbeck Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    2395 Penny Ln, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /46

      Est $511,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      23185 Schussmark Trail Unit D, Oak Creek, CO 80467

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      23185 Schussmark Trail Unit D, Oak Creek, CO 80467

      Last Sold Summary

      • $360/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josie Tolan Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

  • /46

    $1,995,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    2308 Ski Trail Ln Unit 233BB, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Rarely available 2BD/2BA Chateau Chamonix top floor, corner unit right next to the Steamboat Springs ski area. Chateau Chamonix #233B is offered furnished and turn key, with fantastic amenities, and great rental income potential. In this recently upgraded and beautifully decorated condo, you will find a cozy fireplace, wet bar, lots of natural light, open floor plan, private ski storage, vaulted

    Sunny Brstina Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    2308 Ski Trail Ln Unit 233BB, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /32

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2300 Mount Werner Cir Unit 455/456, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,333

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Stroock Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    • /38

      Est $502,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      23120 Schussmark Trail Unit B, Oak Creek, CO 80467

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      23120 Schussmark Trail Unit B, Oak Creek, CO 80467

      Last Sold Summary

      • $355/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,500
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Walcher The Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /29

    $1,625,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    820 Yahmonite St, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Unmistakably Steamboat: cozy, welcoming and full of the kind of ski town charm that can’t be replicated. Set on a quiet Old Town street just six blocks from downtown, 820 Yahmonite offers a rare combination of character, thoughtful updates, lot size and location that is increasingly hard to find in Steamboat.The log cabin exterior captures the mountain vibes, inviting you up the front steps

    Molly Wojcik The Steamboat Group

    820 Yahmonite St, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /33

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    320 Fox Springs Cir Unit 301, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $885/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,268

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Saunders Slifer Smith & Frampton/Steamboat Springs

    320 Fox Springs Cir Unit 301, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /26

      Est $491,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      23120 Schussmark Trail Unit F, Oak Creek, CO 80467

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      23120 Schussmark Trail Unit F, Oak Creek, CO 80467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Armstrong The Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /43

    $479,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 551 Sq Ft

    61169 Cottonwood St, Hahns Peak, CO 80428

    Charming cabin with Steamboat Lake views, room to grow in the heart of Hahn’s Peak Village, AND an additional lot. This versatile property offers a 1 bed/1 bath mountain retreat filled with warmth, character, and nostalgic North Routt charm. The cozy living space features natural wood finishes, an updated kitchen, abundant natural light, and big views of Sand Mountain right from the couch. A

    Derek Hodson The Steamboat Group

    61169 Cottonwood St, Hahns Peak, CO 80428
  • /47

    $980,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    833 Weiss Cir, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $957/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,194

    Last Listing Agent Derek Hodson The Steamboat Group

    833 Weiss Cir, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /36

      Est $516,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      23045 Schussmark Trail Unit E, Oak Creek, CO 80467

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      23045 Schussmark Trail Unit E, Oak Creek, CO 80467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Boehm RE/MAX

  • /49

    $1,985,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft

    51193 Smith Creek Park Rd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Welcome to your private retreat on 35 acres of peaceful Colorado beauty, just 16 miles from Steamboat Springs. This thoughtfully designed, stick-built home impresses with its sun-filled, south-facing layout, spectacular Sleeping Giant views, and a versatile caretaker’s or mother-in-law suite above the garage. Inside, enjoy the warmth of radiant in-floor heating, a cozy gas fireplace on the main

    Bridget Sherry Seek Real Estate

    51193 Smith Creek Park Rd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /34

    $964,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2700 Village Dr Unit 309, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $926/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicollette Scieszinski Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    2700 Village Dr Unit 309, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /27

      Est $523,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      23015 Schussmark Trail Unit B, Oak Creek, CO 80467

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      23015 Schussmark Trail Unit B, Oak Creek, CO 80467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

• /47

    $1,460,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    35 Butcherknife Aly, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    35 Butcher Knife Alley presents a rare opportunity in one of downtown Steamboat’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Tucked away on a quiet, secluded street with no through traffic, this extensively updated property offers exceptional versatility with a true top-down duplex layout featuring separate entrances for both living spaces. Just blocks from schools, shopping, dining, and the hot springs,

    Matt Eidt The Group Real Estate, LLC

    35 Butcherknife Aly, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /20

    $2,900,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2025 Sunlight Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $904/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

2025 Sunlight Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /27

      Est $520,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      23015 Schussmark Trail Unit F, Oak Creek, CO 80467

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      23015 Schussmark Trail Unit F, Oak Creek, CO 80467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Clementson Steamboat Real Estate, Inc

  • /41

    $2,325,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft

    2300 Mount Werner Cir Unit 505-506, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    A unique, full-ownership opportunity at the Steamboat Grand! This unit boasts 4 beds+loft and 4 baths, perfect for your entire family to enjoy Steamboat in comfort. Four fireplaces and multiple living spaces provide plenty of room to relax and spread out after an incredible day on the mountain. Take in the ski area views from the expansive deck, perfect for appreciating the spectacular alpine

    DYLAN DAVIDSON RE/MAX Partners

  • /28

    $3,230,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1550 Amble Dr Unit 108, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,012/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cashen Slifer Smith & Frampton/Steamboat Springs

    1550 Amble Dr Unit 108, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home