30,756

Routt County, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $368,300

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1360 Indian Trail Unit 36, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Foote Compass

    1360 Indian Trail Unit 36, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      57730 Golden Tide Place, Clark, CO 80428

      57730 Golden Tide Place, Clark, CO 80428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Curran Coldwell Banker Realty 54

  • /46

    $1,565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    825 Majestic Cir, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    This Majestic Valley townhome is all about the location, community and quality—it offers easy access to downtown with the core trail just outside the neighborhood, a 1 min walk to the free bus taking you up to the base area, a 3-5 min walk to the Yampa River and an easy walk to Harison’s for lunch on the patio or cozy dinner in the winter. There is a large open green space directly behind the

    Allison Montgomery The Steamboat Group

    825 Majestic Cir, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /49

    $20,000,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    42070 County Road 129, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,365/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Belton Ranch and Resort Realty

    42070 County Road 129, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /20

      Est $199,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      27420 W Wind Place, Clark, CO 80428

      27420 W Wind Place, Clark, CO 80428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,500
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Moloney The Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /50

    $4,000,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,261 Sq Ft

    200 Sundance Trail Unit 1, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Located on Sundance Court, just off Steamboat Boulevard, this stunning half-duplex offers 4,261 square feet of beautifully crafted living space in one of Steamboat Springs’ most sought-after neighborhoods. With 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and thoughtful design, this home combines mountain elegance with everyday functionality. Built with timeless post and beam construction, the home features a

    Charlie Dresen The Group Real Estate, LLC

    200 Sundance Trail Unit 1, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /2

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    45 Missouri Ave, Steamboat Springs, CO 80477

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $6,181,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Paoli The Agency Steamboat Springs

    45 Missouri Ave, Steamboat Springs, CO 80477
    • /34

      Est $846,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      57445 Golden Tide Place, Clark, CO 80428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      57445 Golden Tide Place, Clark, CO 80428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Schomaker MR Realty

  • /47

    $3,875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,122 Sq Ft

    2760 Burgess Creek Rd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Brown Bear Chalet on Burgess Creek Road offers luxury mountain living and a prime location in Steamboat Springs with captivating views of the Steamboat Ski Area. Experience a truly alpine setting at this 4100 square foot, 4 bedroom, 5.5 bath custom built home surrounded by mature pine and aspen trees. Blending modern comfort and mountain charm the home boasts amenities including an elevator,

    Adrienne Stroock Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    2760 Burgess Creek Rd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /34

    $323,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    609 E Jefferson Ave, Hayden, CO 81639

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,185

    Last Listing Agent Amy Williams The Group Real Estate, LLC

    609 E Jefferson Ave, Hayden, CO 81639
    • /2

      Est $856,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      57680 Saturn Ct, Clark, CO 80428

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      57680 Saturn Ct, Clark, CO 80428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • Last Sold Price $757,500

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hughes Routt County Realty

  • /39

    $919,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    330 Fox Springs Cir Unit 303, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    This top-floor condo in Fox Springs, built in 2021, offers a bright and inviting living space with large windows and vaulted ceilings that create an open, welcoming feel from the moment you step inside. The thoughtfully designed open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A kitchen island serves as a

    Ashley Walcher The Group Real Estate, LLC

    330 Fox Springs Cir Unit 303, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /23

    $420,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1360 Indian Trail Unit 52, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Calihan The Agency Steamboat Springs

    1360 Indian Trail Unit 52, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /34

      Est $743,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      57910 Jupiter Place, Clark, CO 80428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      57910 Jupiter Place, Clark, CO 80428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roy Powell Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

  • /36

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    2300 Mt Werner Cir Unit PH703, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Experience the peak of Steamboat living in Penthouse 703 at The Steamboat Grand. This is more than a residence; it is an invitation to effortless mountain luxury. As a 1/8th share owner, you will enjoy 6 to 7 weeks making memories each year, following a Saturday-to-Saturday rotation. Not able to make your trip on some of the weeks? Put your week into the rental pool and gain income to offset some

    Alexander Pond The Steamboat Group

    2300 Mt Werner Cir Unit PH703, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /26

    $719,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    376 Old Fish Creek Falls Rd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,495

    Last Listing Agent MATT KAUFMANN RE/MAX Partners

    376 Old Fish Creek Falls Rd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /8

      Est $195,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      26865 Linda Kay Place, Clark, CO 80428

      26865 Linda Kay Place, Clark, CO 80428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 388% Above List Price
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Weeks The Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /44

    $1,950,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    2137 Overlook Ln Unit 104, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Earn while you escape. This furnished, turnkey 4-bedroom, 3,144 sq ft end-unit at Eagles Overlook in Steamboat Springs has already generated $47,872 in just 67 days of 2026 - this mid-term rental income performance may exceed short-term rental return. Most buyers chase either income or lifestyle. This Colorado property delivers both. Whether you live here full-time, escape on weekends, or rent it

    Zach Valicenti The Group Real Estate, LLC

    2137 Overlook Ln Unit 104, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /36

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1360 Indian Trail Unit 49, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MATT KAUFMANN RE/MAX Partners

    1360 Indian Trail Unit 49, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /7

      Est $29,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      26770 Willow Gulch Dr, Clark, CO 80428

      26770 Willow Gulch Dr, Clark, CO 80428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 278 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Ruthrauff Steamboat Mountain Real Estate

  • /39

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    967 Dry Creek South Rd, Hayden, CO 81639

    Welcome to this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in Dry Creek Village. With a main-floor primary suite and an open, functional layout, this home offers comfort, convenience, and easy everyday living.Inside, tall ceilings and abundant natural light highlight the spacious living area, anchored by a cozy fireplace. The kitchen is built for connection, featuring a center island,

    Will Kennish The Group Real Estate, LLC

    967 Dry Creek South Rd, Hayden, CO 81639
  • /30

    $459,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    30351 County Road 16 Unit 503, Oak Creek, CO 80467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Walcher The Group Real Estate, LLC

    30351 County Road 16 Unit 503, Oak Creek, CO 80467
    • /8

      Est $96,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      57905 Longfellow Way, Clark, CO 80428

      57905 Longfellow Way, Clark, CO 80428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noah Townsend The Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /43

    $694,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    882 Dry Creek South Rd, Hayden, CO 81639

    Discover this stunning newly constructed home in Dry Creek, featuring a mountain modern design. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,539 square feet, this home feels stylish with black and white interior design and wood accents throughout. Inside you’ll find steel railings, a gas fireplace, and energy efficient radiant cove heaters throughout, giving the home a custom feel. The kitchen is a bright

    Ashley Walcher The Group Real Estate, LLC

    882 Dry Creek South Rd, Hayden, CO 81639
  • /29

    $2,450,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1550 Amble Dr Unit 110, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,880/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cashen Slifer Smith & Frampton/Steamboat Springs

    1550 Amble Dr Unit 110, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /2

      Est $165,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      57895 Longfellow Way, Clark, CO 80428

      • Studio
      57895 Longfellow Way, Clark, CO 80428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $70,000

• /50

    $6,400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,830 Sq Ft

    1200 Anglers Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Perfectly positioned on one of the most desirable lots in Steamboat’s exclusive Fish Creek Meadows neighborhood, this stunning 4,830 SF custom home offers an exceptional blend of privacy, luxury, and convenience. Completed in 2018, the 4BR, 4.5BA residence is built to uncompromising standards and rests on a 2.3-acre lot adjoining the 68-acre Rita Valentine Park—providing protected views of the

    Doug Labor Slifer Smith & Frampton/Steamboat Springs

    1200 Anglers Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /23

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8 Cedar Ct, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,610

    Last Listing Agent Karen Beauvais Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    8 Cedar Ct, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /50

      Est $876,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      26820 Neptune Place, Clark, CO 80428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      26820 Neptune Place, Clark, CO 80428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josie Tolan Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

  • /30

    $865,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft

    2015 Walton Creek Rd Unit 115, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    All you need are your toys and clothes to enjoy the rest of the ski season at this remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom Timber Run condo in the Green Zone (short term rentals allowed). Ideally located on the quiet side of the building away from the parking lot, you may also avoid stairs getting to the condo, as the door is on the same level as the parking lot. The kitchen was completely

    Susan Stempel The Group Real Estate, LLC

    2015 Walton Creek Rd Unit 115, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /28

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2300 Mt Werner Cir Unit 529/530, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Labor Slifer Smith & Frampton/Steamboat Springs

    • /44

      Est $1,062,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      26655 Neptune Place, Clark, CO 80428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      26655 Neptune Place, Clark, CO 80428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivy Baker RE/MAX

  • /41

    $1,775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft

    31575 Buckingham Ln, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Lives like a Single Family Home on land! A rare architectural offering in Timbers Village, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath mountain retreat pairs iconic design with mountain livability. Set on .60 acres and offering over 3,500 square feet of finished living area, this exceptional residence is just 6 miles from Steamboat Springs and less than 10 minutes to the ski area. Framed by sweeping valley views, the

    Lauren Bloom The Group Real Estate, LLC

    31575 Buckingham Ln, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /17

    $132,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2300 Mount Werner Cir Unit 601QIII, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 1 Bath
    • 392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,038

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Steinberg Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    • /7

      Est $199,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      57435 Clara Way, Clark, CO 80428

      57435 Clara Way, Clark, CO 80428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 216% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Somerville MODUS Real Estate

  • /37

    $1,515,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft

    1175 Bangtail Way Unit 5120, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Spacious and refined, this mountain modern top floor 2 bedroom/2 bath condo at Trailhead Lodge puts you in the heart of Wildhorse Meadows —home to its own Gondola and private Athletic Club. Fully furnished and masterfully remodeled, the condo features a large, covered balcony with views of the surrounding mountains. Inside, enjoy mountain-inspired architecture with oversized windows, large great

    Colleen De Jong Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    1175 Bangtail Way Unit 5120, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /26

    $1,030,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2495 Val D'Isere Cir, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,154

    Last Listing Agent John James RE/MAX Partners

    2495 Val D'Isere Cir, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /27

      Est $862,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      26935 Beaver Canyon Dr, Clark, CO 80428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      26935 Beaver Canyon Dr, Clark, CO 80428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $881,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent noah brooks Kentwood Real Estate Mountain Properties

  • /40

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft

    302 4th St, Oak Creek, CO 80467

    Welcome to 302 4th Street, a home with heart, space, and real potential. Tucked into an elevated 0.3-acre lot, this 6-bedroom, 3-bath home has over 2,800 square feet of room to stretch out, share with others, or simply live comfortably without giving up storage or function. Locals know how rare it is to find a property that fits this much life under one roof. French doors open to reveal a

    Robert Yazbeck Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    302 4th St, Oak Creek, CO 80467
  • /36

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    21185 County Road 16, Oak Creek, CO 80467

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $943/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,061,150

    Last Listing Agent DIANNE BERTINI The Group Real Estate, LLC

    21185 County Road 16, Oak Creek, CO 80467

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home