12,774

Rowland Heights, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /61

    $2,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,219 Sq Ft

    2360 Oakleaf Canyon Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    Custom home equipped with Solar panels on a very private gated 1.5 acre lot. 270 degree panoramic view of Mountains, Hills and Valley. Formal living room with marble fireplace and view, large dining room with view, large family room fireplace, view and adjoining study. Spacious kitchen with center island, 2 dishwashers, commercial grade exhaust fan, Jenn-Air 6 burner gas range, Lynx wok burner,

    Cathie Lee Century 21 Masters

    2360 Oakleaf Canyon Rd, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1528 S Otterbein Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    $1,675,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1528 S Otterbein Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    • Land
    • 35,566 Sq Ft
    • $2,051,439 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,631,783

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Navarro RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    1528 S Otterbein Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
  • /3

    $2,880,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,343 Sq Ft

    2233 Wind River Ln, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    Nestled atop the scenic hills of Rowland Heights - Hill Top Community, this extraordinary VIEW LOT luxury house presents an unparalleled opportunity for refined living in one of Southern California's most coveted neighborhoods. Boasting impeccable craftsmanship, breathtaking panoramic views, and a wealth of upscale amenities, this residence epitomizes modern elegance and sophistication. A

    Ivy Kung eCentury Mortgage & Realty Inc

    2233 Wind River Ln, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
  • 18389 Camino Bello, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    $1,125,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    18389 Camino Bello, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,738

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Steffensen T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    18389 Camino Bello, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
    • 1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 44, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 44, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 44, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lina Salgado CBM Real Estate

  • /30

    $1,129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    19610 Vega Way, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    This home is a beautiful contemporary home nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac, offering stunning views from all the upstairs bedrooms. This delightful residence features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,506 sq ft of living space, all set on a generous 7,217 sq ft lot—perfect for entertaining family and friends. Extensive upgrades include new flooring, new kitchen, new interior paint, new recessed

    John Kang Team Gage R E Center

    19610 Vega Way, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
  • 18502 Bellorita St, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    $800,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    18502 Bellorita St, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,673

    Last Listing Agent Talia Lai Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    18502 Bellorita St, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
  • /75

    $2,880,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 8,840 Sq Ft

    2262 Joel Dr, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    This extensively expanded residence offers a rare opportunity to own a truly unique property in the Rowland Heights area. Originally built as a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with 1,953 sq ft of living space, the property was substantially expanded with permits, with construction completed in late 2017 and 2018. The home now features a total of 9 bedrooms and 8.5 bathrooms, including 6 suites,

    Rhea Bai RE/MAX PREMIER/ARCADIA

    2262 Joel Dr, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
  • 19119 Killian Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    $905,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    19119 Killian Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,228

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bridges EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC.

    19119 Killian Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
    • 1441 Paso Real Ave Unit 79, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      Not Listed For Sale

      1441 Paso Real Ave Unit 79, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1441 Paso Real Ave Unit 79, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,999
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Yu RE/MAX

  • /4

    $26,000,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $325,000 per Acre

    0 Fieldbrook St Unit AR26010980, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    An extraordinary and rare offering—±81 acres of vacant land in the highly sought-after hills of Rowland Heights, Los Angeles County. This expansive opportunity comprises two contiguous parcels (APNs: 8269-004-007 and 8269-004-019) located near 18564 Fieldbrook Street, offering a once-in-a-lifetime chance to acquire one of the largest remaining undeveloped land holdings in the area. Zoned LCA15Y

    Henry Liu CBD Investment Inc.

    0 Fieldbrook St Unit AR26010980, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
  • 1954 Mairemont Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,033,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1954 Mairemont Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,121

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Berczik First Team Real Estate

    1954 Mairemont Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • /24

    $2,650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 8,864 Sq Ft

    2040 Sierra Leone Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    2030–2040 Sierra Leone Ave presents a rare opportunity to acquire a 10-unit apartment complex in the highly desirable Rowland Heights, CA market. The property consists of two separate parcels: 2030 Sierra Leone Ave (six units) and 2040 Sierra Leone Ave (four units), with 2040 Sierra Leone qualifying for residential financing. The buildings total approximately 8,864 square feet and are situated on

    Donald La EXP REALTY

    2040 Sierra Leone Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
  • 1955 Avenida Del Canada, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    $1,524,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1955 Avenida Del Canada, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,452,939

    Last Listing Agent Ying Tan RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    1955 Avenida Del Canada, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
    • 1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 144, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 144, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 144, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Romelio Mora COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

  • /42

    $885,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    2663 Cedric Place, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    Beautiful 3 Bd 2 bath pool home on large 9,497 sq. Foot Cul-de-Sac home in Rowland Heights across the street from Blanford Elementary School. This refreshed home offers modern comfort and timeless charm. Step inside to find freshly painted interiors and exteriors that create an inviting, move-in-ready atmosphere. The home features new light fixtures throughout, giving every room a bright,

    Eduardo Canas Real Innovate Realty

    2663 Cedric Place, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
  • 18323 Companario Dr, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    $690,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    18323 Companario Dr, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,798

    Last Listing Agent Casey McKinley Compass

    18323 Companario Dr, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
    • 19150 Pathfinder Rd, Rowland Hghts, CA 91748

      Not Listed For Sale

      19150 Pathfinder Rd, Rowland Hghts, CA 91748

      19150 Pathfinder Rd, Rowland Hghts, CA 91748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Novoa Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /3

    $6,499,888

    • Land
    • 6.42 Acres
    • $1,012,191 per Acre

    2474 Patrician View Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    Approximately 6.42 acres of agriculture-zoned land in the heart of Rowland Heights, This premium land is suitable for ranch-style custom home development, or other agriculture uses, and may also be ideal for different kinds of development with general plan amendment and zoning changes, Seller may consider Lease to sell. Please check with the county about all the possible uses.

    Peter Wang Peter Y Wang-Broker

    2474 Patrician View Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
  • /23

    $810,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2453 Fullerton Rd, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,774

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Garcia Revel Real Estate

    2453 Fullerton Rd, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
    • 1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 4, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 4, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 4, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Uerkvitz 1 Realty

  • /20

    $810,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    18040 Los Palacios Dr, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    Upon entering you are greeted by a beautifully framed brick fireplace and open beam ceilings. From this charming living room, head off to the LEFT of the fireplace into your light-filled (sliding glass doors leading to the backyard) BONUS room (aka: playroom, office, art studio – the possibilities are endless). Or head into the dining room by way of a beautiful arched doorway. Once there, it’s

    CYNDI PHELPS REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

    18040 Los Palacios Dr, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
  • 2043 Calle Bogota, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    $1,363,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2043 Calle Bogota, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $514/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,842

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Lin Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop.

    2043 Calle Bogota, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
    • 1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 75, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 75, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 75, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Macedo BERKSHIRE HATH HM SVCS CA PROP

  • /2

    $238,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1441 Paso Real Ave Unit 326, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    Double wide Mobil Home, Built in 1974, 1440 sq.ft.(60x24) 4 Bedrooms 3 full Bathrooms

    Oliver Law 1 Realty

    1441 Paso Real Ave Unit 326, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
  • 18023 Amargoso St, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    $895,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    18023 Amargoso St, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,002

    Last Listing Agent Fuying Wang HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    18023 Amargoso St, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
    • 1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 21, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 21, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 21, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Yu RE/MAX

  • /18

    $216,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1441 Paso Real Ave Unit 39, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    It's located in the right of the park - Double Wide Mobil Home, 1440 square feet with Enclosed Patio. New paint, New Floor, The long carport can park 3- 4 cars. Motivated seller! We will consider all reasonable offers. Agent: Please view Private Remark for more valuable info.

    Oliver Law 1 Realty

    1441 Paso Real Ave Unit 39, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
  • 18138 Via Amorosa Unit 4, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    $405,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    18138 Via Amorosa Unit 4, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,071

    Last Listing Agent JOSUE ROMO M POWER MORTGAGE INC.

    18138 Via Amorosa Unit 4, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
    • 1905 Sierra Leone Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      Est $1,286,226 Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Sierra Leone Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1905 Sierra Leone Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yingying Zhang Coldwell Banker Envision

  • /39

    $298,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 52, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    Welcome to Hilea Village — one of the area’s most sought-after manufactured home communities in Rowland Heights, known for its beautiful upkeep and low land lease. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features central A/C, Formal dining room with built in hutch and cabinetry, fresh exterior paint, a convenient storage shed, and a Highlander lift for added accessibility and comfort. Tesla

    Lina Salgado CBM Real Estate

    1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 52, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
  • 2538 Brea Canyon Cut Off Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    $190,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2538 Brea Canyon Cut Off Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    • Land
    • 13,198 Sq Ft
    • $627,063 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,401

    Last Listing Agent John Algattas RE/MAX TOP PRODUCERS

    2538 Brea Canyon Cut Off Rd, Walnut, CA 91789
    • 1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 98, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 98, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1560 Otterbein Ave Unit 98, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Romelio Mora COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

  • /29

    $338,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1560 S Otterbein Ave Unit 124, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    *** An exquisite manufactured home built in 2006 *** Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home is immaculate, in excellent condition, and completely move-in ready *** The interior offers spacious living areas spanning 1,440 square feet (60 ft x 24 ft), featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The entire home is fitted with dual-pane windows and blinds; the interior layout is bright, airy, and

    Kim Yu ReMax 2000 Realty

    1560 S Otterbein Ave Unit 124, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
  • 1400 Felicia Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    $800,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1400 Felicia Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,542

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Trinidad TradeMark Real Estate

    1400 Felicia Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
  • /54

    $995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    1935 Walnut Leaf Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    Welcome to this amazing and highly desirable location on a hill here in the city of Walnut. The home is facing east with the rear of this two story facing west overlooking parts of Brea Canyon, Rowland Heights, Hacienda Heights, the Peak of La Habra Heights, Workman Hill peak. Looking north at night enjoy the city lights and during the day a wonderful panoramic view of the San Gabriel Mountains.

    David Kerr T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    1935 Walnut Leaf Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home