24

Recently Sold Homes in 28383

Section Image
  • /6

    $34,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5866 US Highway 301 S, Rowland, NC 28383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,850

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Solaita FATHOM REALTY NC, LLC FAY.

    5866 US Highway 301 S, Rowland, NC 28383
  • /41

    $191,700

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1380 Iona Church Rd, Rowland, NC 28383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward (Buddy) Blackman NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE

    1380 Iona Church Rd, Rowland, NC 28383
  • /43

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1004 Brayboy Rd, Rowland, NC 28383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MOLLY WILLOUGHBY COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    1004 Brayboy Rd, Rowland, NC 28383
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    444 Covington Rd, Rowland, NC 28383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LAKISHA LOCKLEAR HIDDEN FIGURES REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    444 Covington Rd, Rowland, NC 28383
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    0 Harleysville Rd, Rowland, NC 28383

    • Land
    • 10.6 Acres
    • $3,302 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 470 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brewington 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    0 Harleysville Rd, Rowland, NC 28383
  • /14

    $272,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1484 Brayboy Rd, Rowland, NC 28383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,601

    Last Listing Agent Gil Jacobs ALOTTA PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    1484 Brayboy Rd, Rowland, NC 28383
  • /3

    $24,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    144 Henry Berry Rd, Rowland, NC 28383

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $10,169 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW PIERCE EXP REALTY LLC

    144 Henry Berry Rd, Rowland, NC 28383
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Cabinet Shop Rd, Rowland, NC 28383

    • Land
    • 12.8 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brewington 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    0 Cabinet Shop Rd, Rowland, NC 28383
  • /6

    $213,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    99 Rowland Cemetery Rd, Rowland, NC 28383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc.

    99 Rowland Cemetery Rd, Rowland, NC 28383
  • /18

    $45,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3045 Bridgers Rd, Rowland, NC 28383

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,180 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent IRONWOOD REALTY POWERED LPT REALTY LLC LPT REALTY LLC

    3045 Bridgers Rd, Rowland, NC 28383
  • /4

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Dew Rd, Rowland, NC 28383

    • Land
    • 9.17 Acres
    • $8,724 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Collins SWEET MAGNOLIA REALTY, LLC.

    0 Dew Rd, Rowland, NC 28383
  • /3

    $39,750

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    0 Harleysville Rd, Rowland, NC 28383

    • Land
    • 10.6 Acres
    • $3,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brewington 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    0 Harleysville Rd, Rowland, NC 28383
  • /6

    $213,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    99 Rowland Cemetary Rd, Rowland, NC 28383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

99 Rowland Cemetary Rd, Rowland, NC 28383
  • /17

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    Tbd Colville St, Rowland, NC 28383

    • Land
    • 24.81 Acres
    • $5,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Burleson NC Land and Farms, Inc.

    Tbd Colville St, Rowland, NC 28383
  • /29

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    88 Holcomb Rd, Rowland, NC 28383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,882

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Wood COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    88 Holcomb Rd, Rowland, NC 28383
  • /3

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    0 Harleysville Rd, Pembroke, NC 28372

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $7,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brewington 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    0 Harleysville Rd, Pembroke, NC 28372
  • /6

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    508 E Church St, Rowland, NC 28383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,164

    Last Listing Agent HELENA SINCLAIR BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

    508 E Church St, Rowland, NC 28383
  • /10

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    Tbd Stuarts Mill Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Lanier ROCK CREEK LAND COMPANY LLC

    Tbd Stuarts Mill Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340
  • /18

    $860,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    0 Stuarts Mill Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340

    • Land
    • 239.05 Acres
    • $3,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Owen Thomas RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

    0 Stuarts Mill Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340
  • /21

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6498 N Carolina 130, Fairmont, NC 28340

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,756

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA RHODES RHODES REALTY

    6498 N Carolina 130, Fairmont, NC 28340
  • /18

    $174,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1852 Cabinet Shop Rd, Maxton, NC 28364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,957

    Last Listing Agent PETER LOWERY 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    1852 Cabinet Shop Rd, Maxton, NC 28364
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 47 Stuarts Mill Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340

    • Land
    • 12.66 Acres
    • $5,134 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Parker Deborah Parker Realty, Inc.

    Lot 47 Stuarts Mill Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    Lot 40 Stuarts Mill Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $12,448 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Parker DEBORAH PARKER REALTY, INC.

    Lot 40 Stuarts Mill Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340
  • /34

    $213,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1042 Oquinn Rd, Maxton, NC 28364

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,348

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Goolsby DREAM REALTY

    1042 Oquinn Rd, Maxton, NC 28364
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home