856

Recently Sold Rowlett, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $564,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7109 El Matador Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,241

    Mattamy Homes Bayside

    7109 El Matador Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /28

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3205 Hillcrest Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,588

    Last Listing Agent Hoa Nguyen Keller Williams Realty Allen

    3205 Hillcrest Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /28

    $639,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10301 Broadmoor Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,105

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ferguson Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    10301 Broadmoor Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /2

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    8309 Spinnaker Cove, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,258

    Last Listing Agent Christie Cannon LPT Realty LLC

    8309 Spinnaker Cove, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /2

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3605 Geoffrey Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,931

    Sumeer Homes, Inc. Canterbury Cove

    3605 Geoffrey Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /28

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8410 Victory St, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,524

    Last Listing Agent Irina Gleman Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    8410 Victory St, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /22

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    7604 Cousteau Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,481

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Marten Jeanie Marten Real Estate

    7604 Cousteau Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /29

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7717 Straits Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,883

    Last Listing Agent John Brooks JB Real Estate Group

    7717 Straits Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /40

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3901 Catalina St, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,638

    Last Listing Agent Lucila Massey RE/MAX Select Homes

    3901 Catalina St, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /38

    $458,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7521 Lagoon Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,840

    Last Listing Agent David Frank Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    7521 Lagoon Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /2

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8909 Wood Glen Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,181

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Montgomery Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

    8909 Wood Glen Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /23

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3102 Patricia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,876

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gill eXp Realty LLC

    3102 Patricia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /40

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2101 Touch Gold Ct, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,051

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sliva Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2101 Touch Gold Ct, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /39

    $414,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7505 Pennridge Cir, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,939

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barakatt Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    7505 Pennridge Cir, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /39

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6509 Marquett Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,707

    Last Listing Agent Lujenna Benke eXp Realty LLC

    6509 Marquett Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /22

    $325,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7210 Dartmouth Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,921

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Vozzella Leap Property Management

    7210 Dartmouth Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /40

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7413 Silver Lake Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,764

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Watkins Epique Realty

    7413 Silver Lake Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /39

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    10606 Newcastleton Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,518

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Minyard Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

    10606 Newcastleton Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /27

    $515,066 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8104 Caprock Trail, Rowlett, TX 75098

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,540

    First Texas Homes Trails at Cottonwood Creek

    8104 Caprock Trail, Rowlett, TX 75098
  • /12

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    9001 Linda Vista Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,590

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Garcia Monument Realty

    9001 Linda Vista Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /31

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4009 David Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,835

    Last Listing Agent Nick Termini CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    4009 David Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /25

    $514,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7310 Waterbury Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,075

    Last Listing Agent Nan Riter Riter Group

    7310 Waterbury Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /37

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    109 Pecan Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,260

    Last Listing Agent Tommy McMahan Legacy & Co. Real Estate LLC

    109 Pecan Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /26

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2614 Dandelion Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,925

    Last Listing Agent Kim Jensen United Real Estate

    2614 Dandelion Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /34

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3613 Scott Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,843

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Nguyen eXp Realty LLC

    3613 Scott Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /40

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6410 Westover Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,015

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Roberts Orchard Brokerage

    6410 Westover Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /27

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3502 Carla Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,011

    Last Listing Agent Annie Anderson

    3502 Carla Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /20

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8405 Circleview St, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,613

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bentley Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    8405 Circleview St, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /25

    $459,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7121 Daytona Mews, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,989

    Mattamy Homes Bayside - Townhomes

    7121 Daytona Mews, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /40

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3610 Christopher Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,134

    Last Listing Agent David Ross David Ross

    3610 Christopher Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /38

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5008 Edgewater Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,655

    Last Listing Agent Christine Crandall Hamparyan Christie's Lone Star

    5008 Edgewater Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /17

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6105 Magnolia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,366

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Cheung New Monarch Real Estate Group

    6105 Magnolia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /25

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4021 Tracey Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,523

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pickrell-Myrick Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    4021 Tracey Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /2

    $457,311 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2618 Lafayette Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,768

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2618 Lafayette Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /21

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5605 Teal Ct, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,400

    Last Listing Agent Chibuzor Okeke All City

    5605 Teal Ct, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /29

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3506 Lily Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,410

    Last Listing Agent Josh Stayton Hicor Realty Group, LLC

    3506 Lily Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /25

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2913 Lois Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,152

    Last Listing Agent Cristobal Garcia Altura Realty LLC

    2913 Lois Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /40

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8502 Hartford Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,002

    Last Listing Agent BethAnne Carter My City Real Estate LLC

    8502 Hartford Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /32

    $484,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7111 Daytona Mews, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,221

    Mattamy Homes Bayside

    7111 Daytona Mews, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /26

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3401 Radcliffe Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,991

    Last Listing Agent Janine Bayer Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    3401 Radcliffe Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home