3,182

Springfield Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $308,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    5610 Magnolia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Located in Rowlett, TX near the President George Bush Turnpike SH 190, this property offers convenient access to major highways and an easy commute to Dallas, Richardson, Garland, Plano, and surrounding areas throughout the DFW Metroplex. The property features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The seller is offering to contribute $7,000 toward a new HVAC system, providing an excellent opportunity

    Brent Young Club Realty Company

    5610 Magnolia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /32

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5917 Zinnia Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,197

    Last Listing Agent Sajan Thomas OnDemand Realty

    5917 Zinnia Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /32

      Est $332,092 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Post Oak Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1410 Post Oak Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Huynh Avignon Realty

  • /39

    $499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft

    2413 Katherine Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    CORNE LOT HOME WITH LARGE OPEN ROOMS,OVERSIZED KITCHEN WITH ISLAND AND BREAKFAST BAR INTO THE FAMILY ROOM,COZY FIREPLACE IN FAMILY ROOM,MASTER SUITE ON THE FIRST FLOOR FEATURES A SITTING AREA AND A VERY LARGE BATH WITH GARDEN TUB AND SEPARATE SHOWER,THE 3 BIG LIVING AREAS AFFERS A LOT'S SPACE FOR FAMILY ENJOYMENT,THE 2 OVERSIZED DINING AREAS OFFERS A LOT'S OF SPACE FOR FAMILY GATHERING TOGETHER

    Jose Lopez CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    2413 Katherine Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /31

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    6518 Teresa Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,035

    Last Listing Agent Shahid Siddiqui Roots Brokerage

    6518 Teresa Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /27

      Est $318,934 Not Listed For Sale

      6613 Teresa Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6613 Teresa Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Kerby Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /19

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    6822 Conestoga Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Welcome to 6822 Conestoga Drive in Rowlett near George Bush Turnpike and Award Winning Garland ISD—a spacious two-story brick with 3 bedrooms and 2 and half baths with great bones and endless potential. This property is the perfect opportunity for updates, making it ideal for buyers looking to customize a home to their taste. Featuring a classic layout with generous living spaces, large windows,

    Elena Sanchez Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    6822 Conestoga Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /35

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6407 Redwood Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,988

    Last Listing Agent Sherea Calderon Orchard Brokerage

    6407 Redwood Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /25

      Est $349,278 Not Listed For Sale

      6205 Madison Ave, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6205 Madison Ave, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Poole The Lansford Group, LLC

  • /29

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    6529 Bandalia Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    PENDING LENDER APPROVAL - Tucked on a quiet street just steps from the peaceful trails of Rowlett Nature Preserve, this impeccable 3-bedroom plus loft, 2.5-bath home feels like a private retreat while keeping every convenience within easy reach. From the moment you pull up, the fresh exterior and inviting front porch promise something special, and the second you step inside, the home delivers.

    Kristine Pharr Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    6529 Bandalia Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /37

    $424,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8213 Hampton Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,048

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Granitz RE/MAX DFW Associates

    8213 Hampton Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /25

      Est $522,605 Not Listed For Sale

      2810 Winterberry Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2810 Winterberry Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carl Ritter Sunet Group

  • /18

    $310,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    1714 Northampton Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    A beautifully maintained home that blends comfort, style, and convenience. Nestled in an established neighborhood, this property offers inviting curb appeal and a warm, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you arrive. Step inside to discover a spacious, open-concept layout filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The living area flows seamlessly into the

    Diana Tovar Monument Realty

    1714 Northampton Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /24

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3301 Sweetbay St, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,695

    Last Listing Agent Chenoa Barhydt Call It Closed Realty

    3301 Sweetbay St, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /27

      Est $304,578 Not Listed For Sale

      6228 Magnolia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6228 Magnolia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 176 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sean Arago

  • /40

    $615,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft

    6409 Tuckers Place, Rowlett, TX 75089

    This beautiful two-story home w-greenbelt views is situated in Lakehill! Front 3-car garage. The exceptional backyard includes a sparkling pool w-spa, as well as a huge covered & open patio to enjoy! Behind French doors off the entry is the private study, ideal for working from home. Perfect for company, is the secluded 1st-floor guest bedroom. The large dining room flows into the voluminous

    Michael Hershenberg Real Broker, LLC

    6409 Tuckers Place, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /17

    $279,640 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    6400 Pine St, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,830

    Last Listing Agent Jim Glynn JG Real Estate, LLC

    6400 Pine St, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /22

      Est $237,432 Not Listed For Sale

      6301 Pine St, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6301 Pine St, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Webb Realty Preferred DFW

  • /31

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    1401 Post Oak Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Wow check out this rare corner lot 3.2.3 with two backyards! This functional floorplan features a primary suite downstairs leading out to its own decked and private backyard complete with a primary bathroom with dual vanities, quartz countertops, frameless glass shower, natural light from overhead skylight, and a massive walk-in closet. Granite countertops in the kitchen, modern stainless

    Doug Cao AMX Realty

    1401 Post Oak Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /29

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6510 White Oak Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,024

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hoang ERA Empower Realty LLC

    6510 White Oak Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /19

      Est $305,517 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Brookfield Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1409 Brookfield Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yendry Murillo Ultima Real Estate

  • /40

    $1,050,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft

    9310 Merritt Rd, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Set on 2.83 private acres in Rowlett, this one-of-a-kind property is the rare blend of space, flexibility, and city convenience—perfect for buyers who want room to grow, spread out, and not worry with HOAs. The layout supports multi-generational living, plus outdoor infrastructure ideal for a workshop setup, equipment storage, hobby space, or future personalization (buyer to verify city

    Diane Lipps DA Rock of Homes

    9310 Merritt Rd, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /40

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    6102 Hawkeye Rd, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,752

    Last Listing Agent Preston Carter

    6102 Hawkeye Rd, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /40

      Est $318,015 Not Listed For Sale

      6525 Bandalia Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6525 Bandalia Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Smith eXp Realty LLC

  • /24

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6918 Buckhorn Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,430

    Last Listing Agent Annie Anderson

    6918 Buckhorn Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /17

      Est $328,235 Not Listed For Sale

      3406 Magnolia Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3406 Magnolia Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lieu David Christopher & Associates

  • /17

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3309 Duchess Way, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,526

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tan HA REAL ESTATE

    3309 Duchess Way, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /17

      Est $316,954 Not Listed For Sale

      6605 Bandalia Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6605 Bandalia Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 484 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /17

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6105 Magnolia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,366

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Cheung New Monarch Real Estate Group

    6105 Magnolia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /34

      Est $542,036 Not Listed For Sale

      3502 Poe Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3502 Poe Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Maisch Zero Dollar Listings, LLC

  • /33

    $649,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8818 Edna Place, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,183

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Fakih Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8818 Edna Place, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /21

      Est $321,254 Not Listed For Sale

      1802 Marcella Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1802 Marcella Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Prange Prange Real Estate

  • /26

    $333,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6710 Falcon St, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,457

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Shearer Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    6710 Falcon St, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /19

      Est $320,951 Not Listed For Sale

      5905 Magnolia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5905 Magnolia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Roan Bobby Roan REALTORS

  • /30

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2505 Petunia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,786

    Last Listing Agent Diane Beeman Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2505 Petunia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /27

      Est $346,896 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Battlefield Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1410 Battlefield Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Thibodeaux Legacy & Co. Real Estate LLC

  • /25

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    7606 Glenstone St, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,371

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hibert Shoehorn Realty Group, LLC

    7606 Glenstone St, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /37

      Est $558,394 Not Listed For Sale

      7805 Evening Star Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7805 Evening Star Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mastropaolo eXp Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    7217 Deerfield Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danae Hewitt eXp Realty LLC

    7217 Deerfield Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063
    • /40

      Est $429,164 Not Listed For Sale

      6017 Covington Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6017 Covington Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ginger McCallum Keller Williams Realty Allen

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home