5,561

Homes in ZIP Code 27573

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $269,999

    $30K PRICE DROP Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    1108 Shelton Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

    Experience modern living in this stunning, like-new residence that radiates sophistication. Designed with an open-concept layout, the home is flooded with natural light through expansive windows, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. The heart of the home is a sleek, contemporary kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living spaces, perfect for entertaining. A true highlight is the impressive

    Yoel Deshe Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    1108 Shelton Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573
  • /5

    $269,787

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    191 Lillian Ct, Roxboro, NC 27573

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Simmons Jurney & Associates Inc

    191 Lillian Ct, Roxboro, NC 27573
    • /17

      Est $149,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Henderson Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      327 Henderson Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Dillard Fathom Realty NC, LLC

  • /37

    $280,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    150 Summit St, Roxboro, NC 27573

    Beautifully Renovated 3BR/2BA Home with Modern Upgrades - Move-In Ready! Don't miss this stunning, fully remodeled home where every detail has been thoughtfully designed. This property features a newly added primary suite complete with a private en-suite bath, offering both comfort and privacy. The updated kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing brand-new stainless steel appliances--including a

    David Whitt Pointer & Associates

    150 Summit St, Roxboro, NC 27573
  • /5

    $274,288

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    75 Landon Place, Roxboro, NC 27573

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Simmons Jurney & Associates Inc

    75 Landon Place, Roxboro, NC 27573
    • /50

      Est $351,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      2250 Halifax Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2250 Halifax Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Chandler Burton Realty Group Inc

  • /18

    $271,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    Madison Plan at Highland Place - Freedom Series, Roxboro, NC 27573

    Model 1804-2 A1 - Madison The Madison Plan from our Liberty Series combines style and functionality in a layout that maximizes space for your family’s needs. This 2-story home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 1,804 square feet of well-designed living space. As you step inside, you’ll find a main-level bedroom and a full bathroom, offering a convenient option for guests or a

    National Home Corp Builder
    120 Allie Clay Rd Unit 38968106, Roxboro, NC 27573
  • /3

    $238,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    245 Lillian Ct, Roxboro, NC 27573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Tessier Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    245 Lillian Ct, Roxboro, NC 27573
    • /29

      Est $205,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      1628 Virgilina Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1628 Virgilina Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Lutchman Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

  • /14

    $274,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    Shenandoah Plan at Highland Place - Freedom Series, Roxboro, NC 27573

    The Shenandoah Plan from our Freedom Series combines functional design with ample space, making it perfect for families of all sizes. This 2-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious loft, and 2,001 square feet of versatile living space. Step inside and youll first discover a flex room, ideal for a home office, playroom, or hobby space. Continuing down the hallway, a conveniently

    National Home Corp Builder
    120 Allie Clay Rd Unit 36445819, Roxboro, NC 27573
  • /12

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    213 Hill St, Roxboro, NC 27573

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,044

    Last Listing Agent Rosha Christian Fathom Realty NC

    213 Hill St, Roxboro, NC 27573
    • /22

      Est $216,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Lawrence St, Roxboro, NC 27573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      314 Lawrence St, Roxboro, NC 27573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clyde Kelly Keller Williams Central

  • /5

    $274,990

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    168 Payton Place, Roxboro, NC 27573

    The Madison Plan from our Liberty Series combines style and functionality in a layout that maximizes space for your family’s needs. This 2-story home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 1,804 square feet of well-designed living space. As you step inside, you’ll find a main-level bedroom and a full bathroom, offering a convenient option for guests or a home office. Beyond that,

    National Home Corp Builder
    168 Payton Place, Roxboro, NC 27573
  • /11

    $80,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    211 Webb St, Roxboro, NC 27573

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,373

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hester-Martin RE/MAX Premier Realty

    211 Webb St, Roxboro, NC 27573
    • /21

      Est $193,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      764 Providence Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      764 Providence Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chase Poindexter RE/MAX

  • /32

    $244,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    50 Southern Village Dr, Roxboro, NC 27573

    Welcome home to your newly constructed single level home on a .22 acre lot located at the back of a cul de sac! Home has just completed construction and is ready for it's new owners. Inviting open plan features luxury vinyl flooring in all rooms, craftsman style trim, & 9 foot ceilings throughout. Kitchen features solid wood shaker cabinetry with soft close doors & drawers, granite counter-tops,

    Shaun Smith Society Real Estate, LLC

    50 Southern Village Dr, Roxboro, NC 27573
  • /26

    $259,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    42 S 2nd St, Roxboro, NC 27573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,362

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Clayton Keller Williams Central

    42 S 2nd St, Roxboro, NC 27573
    • /37

      Est $290,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 Allie Clay Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      538 Allie Clay Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Terry Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /3

    $1,908,200

    $308K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 16.12 Acres
    • $118,375 per Acre

    0 Durham Rd Unit 10062439, Roxboro, NC 27573

    Huge opportunity for your next commercial development! Can be purchased as a whole or by the outparcels! Over 16 acres with a mix of commercial uses, conveniently located right next to Lowes on Durham Rd! Reach out for more information today!

    Michelle Edwards Mitchell Keller Williams Elite Realty

    0 Durham Rd Unit 10062439, Roxboro, NC 27573
  • /10

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    Lot 3 Hurdle Mills Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574

    • Land
    • 15.7 Acres
    • $8,280 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Henson Compass -- Raleigh

    Lot 3 Hurdle Mills Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574
    • /16

      Est $489,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Clay Thomas Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      521 Clay Thomas Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Triplett Prescott Realty & Rentals Inc

  • /2

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    67 Judith Lee Ln, Roxboro, NC 27573

    Beautiful nearly new 3BR/2BA ranch with a 1 car garage offering style, comfort, and value. Open concept layout with vaulted ceilings in the family room and owner's suite. Kitchen features shaker style cabinets, granite countertops, pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Owner's suite includes walk in closet and private bath with granite vanity. Convenient to Durham, Hillsborough, and Oxford.

    Tiffany Howard Housed by Tiffany +Co

    67 Judith Lee Ln, Roxboro, NC 27573
  • /15

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    250 Patterson Dr, Roxboro, NC 27573

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,836

    Last Listing Agent Paloma Marquez Barba Compass -- Raleigh

    250 Patterson Dr, Roxboro, NC 27573
    • /21

      Est $229,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      3555 Boston Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3555 Boston Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blake Trammel Trammel Brothers Inc.

  • /27

    $849,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    119 Lynn Dr, Roxboro, NC 27573

    Opportunity to expand your portfolio. 8 2 bedroom 1 bath ranch apartments on 1.5 acres with a large parking lot. Fully leased. Low maintenance exteriors with metal roofs, vinyl siding, and vinyl windows. This location is on a quiet dead end street about 4 miles from downtown Roxboro. More pics will be posted Friday 4/10.

    rick dean CityGate Real Estate Services,

    119 Lynn Dr, Roxboro, NC 27573
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1849 N Main St, Roxboro, NC 27573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janene Carver RE/MAX Premier Realty

    1849 N Main St, Roxboro, NC 27573
    • /26

      Est $117,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Clayton St, Roxboro, NC 27573

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      143 Clayton St, Roxboro, NC 27573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Tabor Cotton & Coal Legacy, Inc.

  • /8

    $154,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.89 Acres
    • $17,379 per Acre

    1901 Carver Dr, Roxboro, NC 27573

    WELCOME to 8.89 acres of beautifully wooded land! At the heart of this property sits a large pond, offering a perfect focal point for your future home! Mature trees offer privacy and a sense of seclusion that feels like a perfect retreat! Minutes from all of the amenities that Roxboro has to offer! Enjoy outdoor activities at Hyco and Mayo Lake, or take the short trip to Hillsborough, Mebane or

    Dyan Suitt Keller Williams Central

    1901 Carver Dr, Roxboro, NC 27573
  • /12

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    333 Leasburg Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,768

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Vernon RE/MAX Premier Realty

    333 Leasburg Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573
    • /30

      Est $239,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Clayton St, Roxboro, NC 27573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      121 Clayton St, Roxboro, NC 27573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Jackson Coldwell Banker HPW Raleigh Midtown

  • /8

    $32,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $24,254 per Acre

    00 Gravitte Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

    Discover the perfect blend of nature and convenience with this 2 parcel combination forming a 1.34-acre parcel (.42 + .92 acres)! Nestled in a peaceful setting, the property features a small creek along the edge, creating a tranquil backdrop for your future home. The land offers a mix of open space and light woods, ideal for building, recreation, or simply enjoying the outdoors. With ample room

    Dyan Suitt Keller Williams Central

    00 Gravitte Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573
  • /38

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    125 Vance Wrenn Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,730

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

    125 Vance Wrenn Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573
    • /9

      Est $119,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Clayton St, Roxboro, NC 27573

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      117 Clayton St, Roxboro, NC 27573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Poindexter RE/MAX

  • /4

    $244,990

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    106 Lillian Ct, Roxboro, NC 27573

    Model 1401 A1 - Yellowstone

    National Home Corp Builder
    106 Lillian Ct, Roxboro, NC 27573
  • /24

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    530 Broad Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,761

    Last Listing Agent Linda Morris Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    530 Broad Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573
    • /27

      Est $212,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Clayton St, Roxboro, NC 27573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      147 Clayton St, Roxboro, NC 27573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Winstead Fathom Realty NC, LLC

  • /13

    $618,750

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $12,375 per Acre

    1519 Oxford Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

    This property is for developers and dreamers alike! Homeowners are selling up to 50 acres of their land for your development or dream homestead/estate. With almost 200 feet of road frontage primed for the creation of your beautiful drive/entrance, this lot percs along multiple sites, has electricity, and flat topography to get your build off to a great start. It's 5-minute or less distance to

    Sheree Brown Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    1519 Oxford Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573
  • /8

    $299,990

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    227 Lillian Ct, Roxboro, NC 27573

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Tessier Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    227 Lillian Ct, Roxboro, NC 27573
    • /22

      Est $202,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Shady Hill Cir, Roxboro, NC 27573

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      131 Shady Hill Cir, Roxboro, NC 27573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Dunn Keller Williams Central

  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $15,228 per Acre

    9195 State Highway 49, Roxboro, NC 27574

    Welcome to this charming property located at 9195 NC Highway 49 near Roxboro, NC. Country living at its best. Quiet, peaceful area close to recreational areas of Lake Mayo and Lake Kerr. On the Person and Granville county and Virginia state lines. Completely wooded, with electric on the lot. No restrictions on this 1.97ac lot. No HOA. Stick, Mobile and Modular homes welcome.

    Craig Tribus BEYCOME BROKERAGE REALTY LLC

    9195 State Highway 49, Roxboro, NC 27574

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home