8,734

Roxbury, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 56 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood, NJ 07852

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    56 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood, NJ 07852

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,583

    Last Listing Agent CONSTANCE ZAPPELLA SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    56 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
    • 167 Woods Edge Dr, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Est $399,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Woods Edge Dr, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      167 Woods Edge Dr, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent BRIAN FRENCH PROGRESSIVE REALTY GROUP

  • 10 Mountainview Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    $805,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    10 Mountainview Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,254

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pritchard WEICHERT REALTORS

    10 Mountainview Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876
    • 507 Cole Place, Landing, NJ 07850

      Est $457,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Cole Place, Landing, NJ 07850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      507 Cole Place, Landing, NJ 07850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ted Miller II COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 14 Avon Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    14 Avon Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,557

    Last Listing Agent REGINA ASHWORTH WEICHERT REALTORS

    14 Avon Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876
    • 12 1st St, Mine Hill, NJ 07803

      Est $534,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 1st St, Mine Hill, NJ 07803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      12 1st St, Mine Hill, NJ 07803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MARY ETTA GREGORY VRI HOMES

  • 11 Washington St, Landing, NJ 07850

    $660,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    11 Washington St, Landing, NJ 07850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,504

    Last Listing Agent Olga Tsiavos RE/MAX SELECT

    11 Washington St, Landing, NJ 07850
    • 47 Canal St, Landing, NJ 07850

      Est $467,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Canal St, Landing, NJ 07850

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      47 Canal St, Landing, NJ 07850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tamblyn Abrusci RE/MAX

  • 517 Vail Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    517 Vail Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,315

    Last Listing Agent Lori Caruso RE/MAX SELECT

    517 Vail Rd, Landing, NJ 07850
    • 47 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood, NJ 07852

      Est $864,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood, NJ 07852

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      47 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood, NJ 07852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jul 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ANTOINETTE DEPIANO KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 152 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood, NJ 07852

    $419,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    152 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood, NJ 07852

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,623

    Last Listing Agent Smitha Ramchandani CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    152 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
    • 3 Lisa Ct, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Est $818,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Lisa Ct, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3 Lisa Ct, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent GLENN BOWERS WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 60 Kenvil Ave, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    $623,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    60 Kenvil Ave, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,572

    Last Listing Agent BRYAN GALLEGO EXP REALTY, LLC

    60 Kenvil Ave, Succasunna, NJ 07876
    • 514 Atlas Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

      Est $501,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Atlas Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      514 Atlas Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent William Brennan RE/MAX

  • 174 S Hillside Ave, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    $661,174

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    174 S Hillside Ave, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,135

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hipwell RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    174 S Hillside Ave, Succasunna, NJ 07876
    • 296 Hillside Ave, Flanders, NJ 07836

      Est $784,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 Hillside Ave, Flanders, NJ 07836

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      296 Hillside Ave, Flanders, NJ 07836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jun 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LOU ANN FELLERS KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • 10 Hawthorn Dr, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    10 Hawthorn Dr, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,762

    Last Listing Agent Tamblyn Abrusci RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    10 Hawthorn Dr, Succasunna, NJ 07876
    • 38 Pleasant Hill Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Est $642,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Pleasant Hill Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      38 Pleasant Hill Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,500
      • Jan 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Moffatt RE/MAX

  • 884 Route46ken, Roxbury Twp., NJ 07847

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    884 Route46ken, Roxbury Twp., NJ 07847

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 363 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tulio Portal UNITED REAL ESTATE

    884 Route46ken, Roxbury Twp., NJ 07847
    • 16 Rivendell Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Est $791,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Rivendell Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      16 Rivendell Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vongas COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 55 Whisper Way E Unit C1710, Ledgewood, NJ 07852

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    55 Whisper Way E Unit C1710, Ledgewood, NJ 07852

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,564

    Last Listing Agent ROCHELLE BERKOWITZ THE KEY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    55 Whisper Way E Unit C1710, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
    • 510 Edith Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

      Est $465,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Edith Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      510 Edith Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tatiana Novack RE/MAX

  • 70 N Hillside Ave, Kenvil, NJ 07847

    $370,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    70 N Hillside Ave, Kenvil, NJ 07847

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,697

    Last Listing Agent TOM SERETIS ELITE REALTORS OF NEW JERSEY

    70 N Hillside Ave, Kenvil, NJ 07847
    • 18 Ridge Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Est $728,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Ridge Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      18 Ridge Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ted Miller II COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 33 Laurie Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

    $535,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    33 Laurie Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,100

    Last Listing Agent DONALD BELFIORE COCCIA REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

    33 Laurie Rd, Landing, NJ 07850
    • 205 Woods Edge Dr, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Est $400,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Woods Edge Dr, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      205 Woods Edge Dr, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gonnelli RE/MAX

  • 582 Dell Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

    $417,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    582 Dell Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,844

    Last Listing Agent Karen Alecci RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    582 Dell Rd, Landing, NJ 07850
    • 7 Chesler Square, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Est $498,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Chesler Square, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7 Chesler Square, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mildred Correa KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

  • 14 Constitution Ave, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    14 Constitution Ave, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,811

    Last Listing Agent Karen Campo RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    14 Constitution Ave, Succasunna, NJ 07876
    • 111 Main St, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Est $564,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Main St, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1756
      111 Main St, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Smith RE/MAX

  • 540 Ogden Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    540 Ogden Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,157

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN VEGA REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    540 Ogden Rd, Landing, NJ 07850
    • 510 Logan Dr, Landing, NJ 07850

      Est $486,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Logan Dr, Landing, NJ 07850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      510 Logan Dr, Landing, NJ 07850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent William Brennan RE/MAX

  • 24 Rivendell Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    24 Rivendell Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,485

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mesrobian EXP REALTY, LLC

    24 Rivendell Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876
    • 4 Kentwood Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Est $687,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Kentwood Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4 Kentwood Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karen Foley PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

  • 540 Vail Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    540 Vail Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,684

    Last Listing Agent Candace Sullivan RE/MAX SELECT

    540 Vail Rd, Landing, NJ 07850
    • 92 Main St, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Est $509,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Main St, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      92 Main St, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JUSTIN SPARGO PROGRESSIVE REALTY GROUP

  • 86 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood, NJ 07852

    $859,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    86 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood, NJ 07852

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,545

86 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
    • 207 Kings Hwy, Landing, NJ 07850

      Est $480,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Kings Hwy, Landing, NJ 07850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      207 Kings Hwy, Landing, NJ 07850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Aug 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gervasi TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • 27 Jefferson Dr, Flanders, NJ 07836

    $705,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    27 Jefferson Dr, Flanders, NJ 07836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,925

    Last Listing Agent JAMES HEASTY EXP REALTY, LLC

    27 Jefferson Dr, Flanders, NJ 07836
    • 709 Succasunna Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

      Est $538,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Succasunna Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      709 Succasunna Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Denise DeRobertis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home