13,072

Roy, UT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    5243 S 2200 W, Roy, UT 84067

    Discover this adorable rambler in Roy that has been thoughtfully updated and truly move-in ready! Inside, enjoy abundant natural light, with an open concept layout creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout . The bathroom has been completely updated with modern finishes. The exterior is just as appealing, with a fully landscaped yard, and plenty of room for RV parking. The home is

    Jessica Bowman KW Success Keller Williams Realty

    5243 S 2200 W, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $465,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      5486 S 4075 W, Roy, UT 84067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5486 S 4075 W, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $419,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    5429 S 4125 W, Roy, UT 84067

    Presenting a well-maintained, updated, move-in ready home situated in the quite sought-after Roy neighborhood. This split-entry residence offers three bedrooms, 1 bath, and an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. Upstairs, the bright living room provides a welcoming atmosphere. The interior boasts tasteful, modern updates throughout, delivering a refreshed ambiance. Outdoors, enjoy mature

    Dean Cotter REDFIN CORPORATION

    5429 S 4125 W, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $440,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      5494 S 4050 W, Roy, UT 84067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5494 S 4050 W, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $500,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    3618 W 4835 S, Roy, UT 84067

    The stunning Highgate Cove Model Home in Roy is now for sale?—?and it truly has it all. This Scandinavian-style Poplar floor plan features professionally curated interior and exterior finishes, with 9’ ceilings and an open, light-filled main living space. The kitchen is a standout with three-tone cabinetry, an inset farmhouse sink, dual pantries, and luxury quartz countertops. Upstairs offers

    Alpine Homes, LLC Builder
    3618 W 4835 S, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $449,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      5462 S 4050 W, Roy, UT 84067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5462 S 4050 W, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /52

    $550,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    5061 S 3500 W, Roy, UT 84067

    *** 1.99% VA ASSUMABLE LOAN AVAILABLE***This spacious 5 - bedroom, 3 - bath home offers plenty of room to spread out and enjoy. You'll love the fresh updates, including brand new carpet and fresh interior paint on the main floor that give the home a clean, move-in-ready feel. The beautifully updated kitchen features newer appliances, creating a modern and functional space for everyday living and

    J Aaron Christensen Century 21 Everest

    5061 S 3500 W, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $415,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      4827 S 4050 W Unit 4, Roy, UT 84067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4827 S 4050 W Unit 4, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $515,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    4061 S 2175 W, Roy, UT 84067

    Call to schedule your showing of this beautiful home located in a desirable Roy neighborhood. Enjoy peace of mind knowing all the recent upgrades include a new roof/gutters, a new furnace, remodeled bathrooms, new flooring downstairs, and a new water heater. The main floor is open and spacious with vaulted ceilings and lots of windows. You love the big kitchen with tons of storage and counter

    Robert Matasic PPC Residential Division

    4061 S 2175 W, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $405,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      5333 S 2690 W, Roy, UT 84067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5333 S 2690 W, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /11

    $65,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    3800 S 1900 W Unit 163, Roy, UT 84067

    What a gem! Beautiful spacious doublewide in a great 55 and older park. Features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with a separate garden tub and shower in the master. Furnace, central air and refrigerator are 5 years old. The stove is 2 years old, and the kitchen flooring less than a year old. This home is being sold 'as is'.

    Stacey Carlsen Equity Real Estate (Tooele)

    3800 S 1900 W Unit 163, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $390,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      5273 S 2690 W, Roy, UT 84067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5273 S 2690 W, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $435,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    3676 W 4700 S, Roy, UT 84067

    Heated Garage/Shop!!! Opportunity meets charm in this wonderful Roy home, full of potential and ready for your personal touch. Tucked into a quiet, established neighborhood, this property offers beautiful mountain views and the convenience of being just minutes from shopping, schools, parks, and everyday essentials. Inside, you'll find a cozy wood-burning fireplace that brings warmth and

    Jacque Bruening Real Estate Essentials

    3676 W 4700 S, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $444,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      5569 S 3375 W, Roy, UT 84067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5569 S 3375 W, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    5889 S 2600 W, Roy, UT 84067

    This charming 3 bed, 2 full bath home in Roy offers a great combination of updated finishes, functional space, and move in ready comfort. The upstairs has been beautifully remodeled with stylish updates throughout, creating a bright and welcoming feel. Downstairs offers additional living space with a clean and well maintained updated feel, providing flexibility for everyday living, guests, or

    Bryce Anderson Intermountain Properties

    5889 S 2600 W, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $463,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      5839 S 3260 W, Roy, UT 84067

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5839 S 3260 W, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $399,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    3080 W 4600 S, Roy, UT 84067

    Enjoy rare privacy and open views with this well-located Roy home. No backyard neighbors! This property offers an incredible opportunity for added value and income-featuring a separate exterior entrance to the basement, making it ideal for a future rental or mother-in-law apartment. With the basement ready to be finished, buyers have the chance to create a custom space that could generate rental

    Tyler Higgins Century 21 Everest (Centerville)

    3080 W 4600 S, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $462,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      4211 W 5600 S, Roy, UT 84067

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4211 W 5600 S, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /62

    $615,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft

    6095 S 2600 W, Roy, UT 84067

    Extensively remodeled, this Roy home offers nearly 3,500 sq. ft. of high-end finishes, exceptional space, and rare versatility in an established neighborhood just minutes from shopping, freeway access, and Hill Air Force Base. The main level features just under 2,000 sq. ft. of open, light-filled living space designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The fully remodeled kitchen

    Mikel Hale KW Success Keller Williams Realty

    6095 S 2600 W, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $437,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      4251 W 5600 S, Roy, UT 84067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4251 W 5600 S, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $200,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    3750 S Midland Dr Unit 34, Roy, UT 84067

    Price reduced This Beautiful home has 3 bedroom 2 bath formal dining covered deck in a very desirable park with club house and pool to qualify check with office in club house give 2 hour notice to show . CALL AGENT TO SHOW

    Shelley Nelson All Things Real Estate LLC

    3750 S Midland Dr Unit 34, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $468,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      5331 S 3375 W, Roy, UT 84067

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5331 S 3375 W, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $90,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    3800 S 1900 W Unit 133, Roy, UT 84067

    This spacious home features a brand new roof and a bright, open layout with vaulted ceilings and tons of natural light. The oversized primary suite offers a true retreat with a large bathroom, double sinks, and both a separate tub and shower. Both bathrooms are designed with comfort in mind, each featuring their own tub and shower setup. You'll love the functional kitchen with plenty of space, a

    Sarah Schelin Ascent Real Estate Group LLC

    3800 S 1900 W Unit 133, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $513,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      5341 S 3375 W, Roy, UT 84067

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5341 S 3375 W, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /48

    $625,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,218 Sq Ft

    2045 W 5025 S, Roy, UT 84067

    This is a unique, custom, cul-de-sac home in a cozy Roy community! The Sellers are the second owners of this home, and it has been well-cared for and maintained throughout its life. It was purchased from the original owner and developer of the subdivision; you will notice many unique features and layouts upon a walkthrough, giving this home the character that many have had difficulty finding with

    Jacob Feik RE/MAX Associates

    2045 W 5025 S, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $497,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      5326 S 3400 W, Roy, UT 84067

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5326 S 3400 W, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /39

    $384,500

    Open Sun 10AM - 12PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    4805 S 3100 W, Roy, UT 84067

    LUCKY YOU! Rare Opportunity to buy this 2,000+ square foot home with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a mostly finished basement, and ALL NEW CARPET! .Sitting on .23 acres, this lot lives LARGE, with a covered, solid wood deck just off the dining and kitchen area, the sunsets glow, and trees provide the perfect amount of shade. Upgraded kitchens are always a bonus - this one features oak cabinets, including

    Buffy Schwieger Foundations Real Estate Group

    4805 S 3100 W, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $456,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      5465 S 3400 W, Roy, UT 84067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5465 S 3400 W, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $1,599,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $824,227 per Acre

    3443 W 5200 S Unit 2&3, Roy, UT 84067

    Recently the city zoned it mixed use as well as been approved for muilti-family units by the city. Reach out to find out what this property has to offer as well as what has been done to develope on it. BOTH 3423 & 3443 W (09-577-0003 & 09-577-0002) totaling 1.94 acres.

    Rod Blazvick Real Broker, LLC

    3443 W 5200 S Unit 2&3, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $491,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      5526 S 3400 W, Roy, UT 84067

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5526 S 3400 W, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    1865 W 5050 S, Roy, UT 84067

    Tucked in the back of the community, this townhouse offers something the others don't. Open space behind it, extra parking out front, and a quieter, more private feel that's hard to find at this price. Brand new carpet freshly installed. Fully finished basement with a 1/2 bath. Could be used as a second family room, a dedicated home office, or a 4th bedroom depending on your needs. The covered

    Jacob Brewer Summit Sotheby's International Realty

    1865 W 5050 S, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $457,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      5534 S 3400 W, Roy, UT 84067

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5534 S 3400 W, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /37

    $490,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    3184 W 5525 S, Roy, UT 84067

    ****VISIT OUT OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY MAY 23 @ 12:00 - 2:00 PM.**** Spacious home = a positive +. No HOA = a positive +. Large and fully fenced yard = a double positive + +. Ready to move into = a huge positive!! Welcome to this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 2 car garage, 2,322 SF home! Enjoy vaulted ceilings, a front living room for anything you want it to be, a kitchen with lots of cabinets, a long breakfast

    Victoria Rubio Equity Real Estate (Select)

    3184 W 5525 S, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $433,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      5051 Midland Dr, Roy, UT 84067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5051 Midland Dr, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $354,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    1781 W 5050 S, Roy, UT 84067

    Don't miss this well maintained end unit 2 level townhouse with a basement. There are 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2 half baths. All 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and laundry are on the upper level. The primary bedroom has a full en-suite and a large walk-in closet. The main level includes a living room, dining area, kitchen and half bath. The finished basement has a large living room, half bath

    Brian Hicks Northern Utah Property Management and Real Estate

    1781 W 5050 S, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $441,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      4959 Midland Dr, Roy, UT 84067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4959 Midland Dr, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $404,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    2078 W 5600 S, Roy, UT 84067

    PRICE REDUCED!!!! Located near all amenities with quick freeway access, this home sits on a recently improved street featuring new sidewalks and gutters. The exterior is clean and well cared for with low-maintenance vinyl siding, a one-car garage, and a generously sized backyard. With 3 bedrooms and 1.75 baths, this home, and its attractive price range, provides a great opportunity to build

    David Bolos Equity Real Estate (Select)

    2078 W 5600 S, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $449,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      4901 Midland Dr, Roy, UT 84067

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4901 Midland Dr, Roy, UT 84067

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $459,800

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft

    5185 S 2100 W, Roy, UT 84067

    Beautifully UPDATED HOME with RV PARKING in a prime location!!! With almost 3,000 SQ.FT., there is so much SPACE for everyone and so much to love! From the OPEN FLOOR PLAN with big windows bringing in natural light to the cozy FIREPLACE in the living room, perfect for relaxing or getting together with family this holiday season. The KITCHEN and DINING area are spacious, ideal for everyday living

    Jeremy Osguthorpe Realtypath LLC (Platinum)

    5185 S 2100 W, Roy, UT 84067
    • /2

      Est $445,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      5029 S 3900 W, Roy, UT 84067

      • 4 Beds