50

Homes for Sale in 71968

Section Image
  • /13

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $103,509 per Acre

    Xxx Woodland Shore Rd, Royal, AR 71968

    All Utilities in Place! No restrictions! Take a look at this parcel with 5 lots outside city limits. This property is just waiting for your new double wide or site-built home having septic, water and electric already done. The property is located in a quite area close to the lake. Do a drive by and call us with your offer! The metal awning does not convey.

    Danielle Blair Crossroads Realty Group

    Xxx Woodland Shore Rd, Royal, AR 71968
  • /15

    $4,500,000

    • Land
    • 113.35 Acres
    • $39,700 per Acre

    3565 Albert Pike Rd, Royal, AR 71968

    This versatile property offers exceptional upside, with strong potential for future subdivision and commercial frontage—making it highly attractive to investors and developers alike. The land features two well-stocked ponds, providing both aesthetic appeal and functional value. City sewer main service has already been paid for by the seller and is located at the edge of the property, ready for

    Jan Bartlett Hicks Bartlett Hicks Realty, Inc.

    3565 Albert Pike Rd, Royal, AR 71968
  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Lot 5&6/Blk 3 Williams Rd, Royal, AR 71968

    2 lots being sold together to make 1 good sized lot of .25 ac. Perfect place to build your lake escape or to build and investment property. There is water access to Ouachita River in the neighborhood that connects down to Lake Hamilton.

    Brittany Hopkins RE/MAX Encore

    Lot 5&6/Blk 3 Williams Rd, Royal, AR 71968
  • /17

    $1,068,000

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $8,900 per Acre

    XXX Kinsey Mountain Rd, Bonnerdale, AR 71933

    This one of a kind property is surrounded by national forest on three sides, property includes several deer stands, 2 cabins, deer and bear feeders

    Jennifer Swick Crye-Leike REALTORS Hot Springs

    XXX Kinsey Mountain Rd, Bonnerdale, AR 71933
  • /21

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 10.59 Acres
    • $15,099 per Acre

    3109 Sunshine Rd Unit Tract C, Royal, AR 71968

    Beautiful 10.59-acre back tract offering the perfect blend of privacy and scenic countryside views. The property features a gently rolling landscape with an ideal homesite positioned to capture peaceful views of the neighboring pond and surrounding mountains. Access is provided by a long, private sliver of land extending from Sunshine Road, creating a secluded setting tucked away from the road.

    Jeff Kennedy Hot Springs 1st Choice Realty

    3109 Sunshine Rd Unit Tract C, Royal, AR 71968
  • /6

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 18.38 Acres
    • $11,970 per Acre

    1400 Old Bear Rd, Royal, AR 71968

    Royal area land tract with frontage on three roads. About 18+ acres. Mainly wooded land with a non-exclusive road easement through one part of the property for another residence on North side. Creek runs through part of property. Some utilities including water and electric available to property. Some information taken from county records, i.e., acreage total, taxes, picture for approximate

    Rodney Bottoms Meyers Realty Company

    1400 Old Bear Rd, Royal, AR 71968
  • /50

    $1,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,348 Sq Ft

    905 Sunshine Rd, Royal, AR 71968

    Texas-Style Elegance Meets Arkansas Living! Welcome to 905 Sunshine Road in Royal, Arkansas. A custom built masterpiece sitting on 40 picturesque acres of rolling pastures, serene ponds, and stunning mountain views. Built in 2007, this approx 4,348sq feet estate combines Texas-inspired architecture with the comfort of Arkansas living, offering the perfect retreat for those seeking space, style,

    Kalie Owens KO Realty Group

    905 Sunshine Rd, Royal, AR 71968
  • /4

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 9.69 Acres
    • $25,800 per Acre

    7809 Albert Pike Rd, Royal, AR 71968

    Parcel #100-18652-001. Property is the perfect location to build boat/RV storage units. Partially cleared & leveled.

    Nick Counts Mid South Realty

    7809 Albert Pike Rd, Royal, AR 71968
  • /29

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    598 & 600 Timberlake Dr, Royal, AR 71968

    Being sold as a package: 598 Timberlake Drive (Parcel ID: 100-18517-000) & 600 Timberlake Drive (Parcel ID:100-18517-002). Approx. 5 acres in the Lake Hamilton School District with a cozy 3 or 4 bedroom 2 bath one-level country home. Metal roof, central heat/air, and outdoor features including a deck/patio, partially fenced area, dog run, and outside boat or RV storage building—set in a peaceful

    Sharon Tremor McGraw Realtors

    598 & 600 Timberlake Dr, Royal, AR 71968
  • /2

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 4.11 Acres
    • $48,637 per Acre

    000 Woodview Ln, Hale Township, AR 71968

    Beautiful wooded acreage with frontage on Lake Hamilton. Come build your dream home on over 4 acres.

    Betsy Blankenship Move Realty

    000 Woodview Ln, Hale Township, AR 71968

Showing Results 41 - 50, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home