522

Recently Sold Homes in 48067

Section Image
  • 408 Forest Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $1,399,999 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    408 Forest Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,462

    Last Listing Agent Harry Potash Ideal Realty & Homes

    408 Forest Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 717 W 12 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $344,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    717 W 12 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,377

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Morris Liberty Real Estate Network LLC

    717 W 12 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 115 N Blair Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $210,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    115 N Blair Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Orr RE/MAX First

    115 N Blair Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1533 Owana Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $280,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1533 Owana Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,016

    Last Listing Agent Corey Stanton Stanton & Associates-Realtors

    1533 Owana Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 306 N Vermont Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $295,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    306 N Vermont Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,365

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Bourgeois Redfin Corporation

    306 N Vermont Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 2220 Barrett Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $615,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2220 Barrett Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,483

    Last Listing Agent Keri Sorenson National Realty Centers, Inc

    2220 Barrett Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 2320 Dallas Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $380,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2320 Dallas Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,694

    Last Listing Agent Victor Gulati National Realty Centers, Inc

    2320 Dallas Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 515 S Wilson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $366,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    515 S Wilson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,840

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Reyes KW Domain

    515 S Wilson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 2216 Barrett Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $243,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2216 Barrett Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,846

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Paulon KW Domain

    2216 Barrett Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 163 W Kenilworth Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $317,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    163 W Kenilworth Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,043

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hagar KW Domain

    163 W Kenilworth Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1051 N Sherman Dr Unit 19, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $375,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1051 N Sherman Dr Unit 19, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,511

    Last Listing Agent Brown Brothers Real Estate Group @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    1051 N Sherman Dr Unit 19, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 712 S Minerva Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $380,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    712 S Minerva Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,015

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nelson DOBI Real Estate

    712 S Minerva Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 333 E Parent Ave Unit 18, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $299,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    333 E Parent Ave Unit 18, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,339

    Last Listing Agent Christian Grothe Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    333 E Parent Ave Unit 18, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1005 W 12 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $265,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1005 W 12 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,008

    Last Listing Agent Kin Yu EXP Realty Main

    1005 W 12 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 1712 Dallas Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $238,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1712 Dallas Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,624

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Harris 3Sixty5 Realty

    1712 Dallas Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1405 Catalpa Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $355,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1405 Catalpa Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,051

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    1405 Catalpa Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 519 E Farnum Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $275,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    519 E Farnum Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,779

    Last Listing Agent Doug Platonas KW Metro

    519 E Farnum Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1101 N Washington Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $369,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1101 N Washington Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,603

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Buckley RE/MAX Showcase Homes

    1101 N Washington Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 706 N Rembrandt Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $281,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    706 N Rembrandt Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,347

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Darmanin KW Metro

    706 N Rembrandt Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 828 N Gainsborough Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $410,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    828 N Gainsborough Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,632

    Last Listing Agent Jan Dijkers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Loft Warehouse

    828 N Gainsborough Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 170 Tiffany Ln, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $470,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    170 Tiffany Ln, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,639

    Last Listing Agent John Latinis Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    170 Tiffany Ln, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1212 Mayfield Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $515,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1212 Mayfield Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,632

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Biernat Real Estate One-Rochester

    1212 Mayfield Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 2023 Brockton Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $298,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2023 Brockton Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,996

    Last Listing Agent Ken Hirschmann EXP Realty

    2023 Brockton Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 432 S Washington Ave Unit 1007, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $428,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    432 S Washington Ave Unit 1007, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,364

    Last Listing Agent Jim Casey Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    432 S Washington Ave Unit 1007, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 400 James Cir Unit 63, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $421,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    400 James Cir Unit 63, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,733

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Scott Realteam Real Estate

    400 James Cir Unit 63, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1618 Edgewood Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $470,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1618 Edgewood Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,513

    Last Listing Agent Selling Woodward with Brie & Renee Max Broock, REALTORS-Royal Oak

    1618 Edgewood Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1123 Grove Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $270,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1123 Grove Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,138

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Malczynski National Realty Centers, Inc

    1123 Grove Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 606 N Center St, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $375,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    606 N Center St, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,449

    Last Listing Agent Robert Seggie Keller Williams Paint Creek

    606 N Center St, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 400 Josephine Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $181,300 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    400 Josephine Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,938

    Last Listing Agent Marian Grout DOBI Real Estate

    400 Josephine Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1215 Irving Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $360,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1215 Irving Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,753

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Robinson Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    1215 Irving Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1455 Chesapeake, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $265,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1455 Chesapeake, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,634

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    1455 Chesapeake, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 906 Mclean Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $375,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    906 Mclean Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,855

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Field Cavanaugh Max Broock, REALTORS®-Bloomfield Hills

    906 Mclean Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 423 N Altadena Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $810,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    423 N Altadena Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,482

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Nagy Street EXP Realty Nagy Group

    423 N Altadena Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 320 E Farnum Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $335,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    320 E Farnum Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,634

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Buckley RE/MAX Showcase Homes

    320 E Farnum Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 917 N Edison Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $285,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    917 N Edison Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,237

    Last Listing Agent Annette Cook HomePointe Realty LLC

    917 N Edison Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 800 Maplegrove Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $442,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    800 Maplegrove Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,813

    Last Listing Agent Adam Waechter The Agency Hall & Hunter

    800 Maplegrove Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1011 N Sherman Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $410,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1011 N Sherman Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,929

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Chapman @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    1011 N Sherman Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 308 S Wilson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $386,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    308 S Wilson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,841

308 S Wilson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 2011 E Hudson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $275,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2011 E Hudson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,591

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lucas RE/MAX First

    2011 E Hudson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1402 Catalpa Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $370,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1402 Catalpa Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,722

    Last Listing Agent Kin Yu EXP Realty Main

    1402 Catalpa Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home