1,668

Recently Sold Homes in 75189

Section Image Section Image
  • 506 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    $279,490 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    506 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    506 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /2

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    505 Murray Ct, Josephine, TX 75189

    • Land
    • 13,634 Sq Ft
    • $255,591 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne DeBerry Keller Williams Legacy

    505 Murray Ct, Josephine, TX 75189
  • /40

    $509,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    117 Dustin Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,062

    Last Listing Agent Amy Maynard EXP REALTY

    117 Dustin Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /34

    $306,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1908 Ridgecrest Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,000

    Last Listing Agent Jose Herrera Monarc Realty

    1908 Ridgecrest Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /27

    $346,999 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    3225 Timineri Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3225 Timineri Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /40

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1093 Sabine Creek Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon McDonnell WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

    1093 Sabine Creek Rd, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /16

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    411 Silver Leaf Dr, Fate, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,022

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire Homezu.com of Texas

    411 Silver Leaf Dr, Fate, TX 75087
  • /22

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3146 Duck Heights Ave, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    3146 Duck Heights Ave, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /35

    $280,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1617 Etosha Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Verandah

    1617 Etosha Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /24

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1417 Ella Rose Ln, Josephine, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,297

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    1417 Ella Rose Ln, Josephine, TX 75189
  • /8

    $168,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    40 Carter Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $168,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Jimenez Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    40 Carter Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /2

    $399,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3035 Stonefly Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Creekshaw - Classic

    3035 Stonefly Way, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /13

    $344,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    601 Bassett Hall Rd, Fate, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,825

    Last Listing Agent Xavier Bishop

    601 Bassett Hall Rd, Fate, TX 75189
  • /22

    $429,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1152 Little Hills Way, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,956

    Trophy Signature Homes Elevon - Trophy Series - 50' Lots

    1152 Little Hills Way, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /22

    $284,490 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    551 Bluejack Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wildwood

    551 Bluejack Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /40

    $630,855 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5009 Tamarack Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 449 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    5009 Tamarack Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /12

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    208 Whispering Pine Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wildwood

    208 Whispering Pine Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • 500 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    $278,490 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    500 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    500 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
  • /20

    $250,099 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5308 Agalinis Ave, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Verandah - Watermill Collection

    5308 Agalinis Ave, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /2

    $368,400 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    435 Pendant Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Century Communities Ambergrove

    435 Pendant Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /24

    $287,990 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    3717 Prairie Chapel Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3717 Prairie Chapel Rd, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /18

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3025 Spruce St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,608

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lewis Regal, REALTORS

    3025 Spruce St, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /24

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1331 Burgess St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,333

    HistoryMaker Homes Liberty Crossing - 60's

    1331 Burgess St, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /23

    $374,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4232 Anglers Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,050

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rado David M. Weekley

    4232 Anglers Way, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /16

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4780 County Road 2661, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gradney M&D Real Estate

    4780 County Road 2661, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /25

    $289,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1119 Little Hills Way, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,147

    Trophy Signature Homes Elevon - Victory Series - 50' Lots

    1119 Little Hills Way, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /20

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    725 Orchid Blvd, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,770

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Coleman NB Elite Realty

    725 Orchid Blvd, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /2

    $261,490 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1908 Hellams Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 609 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    1908 Hellams Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /37

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    813 Valley Ct, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,079

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hilty Regal, REALTORS

    813 Valley Ct, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /18

    $362,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    336 Sun Harvest Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,405

    Century Communities Ambergrove

    336 Sun Harvest Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /40

    $304,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1805 Rushpea Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Verandah

    1805 Rushpea Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /26

    $359,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2041 Bayfront Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    HistoryMaker Homes Waterscape - 40's

    2041 Bayfront Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /23

    $272,990 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    1939 Hellams Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,000

    D.R. Horton Liberty Crossing - Townhomes

    1939 Hellams Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /2

    $324,970 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1006 Lovely Day Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,667

    Pacesetter Homes Texas Elevon

    1006 Lovely Day Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /39

    $333,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    223 Whispering Pine Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wildwood

    223 Whispering Pine Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • 101 Anson Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    $354,494 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    101 Anson Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Verandah

    101 Anson Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /25

    $399,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    343 Dandy Landings, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,411

    Last Listing Agent Randol Vick Randol J. Vick, Broker

    343 Dandy Landings, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /21

    $238,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1319 Lowhill Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,429

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    1319 Lowhill Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /27

    $424,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1005 Bearing St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1005 Bearing St, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /40

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4106 Tamarack Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,882

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ravetta Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    4106 Tamarack Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home