4,391

Properties in ZIP Code 07760

Section Image
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Portland Rd Unit 24, Highlands, NJ 07732

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      200 Portland Rd Unit 24, Highlands, NJ 07732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $449/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Moran Melrose Realty, LLC

    • /28

      Est $4,870,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Tradewinds Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1 Tradewinds Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $881/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,700,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Lepree Highview Real Estate, LLC

    • /36

      Est $2,193,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Rosalie Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      16 Rosalie Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Mar 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Derek DeBree BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /53

      Est $4,077,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Sugar Maple Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3 Sugar Maple Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,950,000
      • Sep 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Oels O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /49

      Est $1,795,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Demmert Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      25 Demmert Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Erkal BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /33

      Est $945,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      1490 Ocean Ave Unit 3, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1490 Ocean Ave Unit 3, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Papa Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /25

      Est $1,650,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 W River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      93 W River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 325 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Sep 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Whitehouse Sourlis Intl Realty Corp

    • /40

      Est $4,977,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Conover Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      21 Conover Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karen Murphy Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /50

      Est $4,310,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Rumson Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      80 Rumson Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,995,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Louis Critelli Critelli Realtors

    • /29

      Est $1,472,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Lennox Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      25 Lennox Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $845/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,208,500
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Eadon Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /26

      Est $815,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Navesink Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      229 Navesink Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Aug 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Berbrick Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /27

      Est $1,376,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Lincoln Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      24 Lincoln Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cary Evangelista D'Amico & McConnell Realtors

    • /38

      Est $2,007,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Washington St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      52 Washington St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carole Kubis BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /52

      Est $1,785,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Lennox Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      55 Lennox Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,379,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /47

      Est $949,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Island View Way Unit 18, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5 Island View Way Unit 18, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $659/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Aug 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anna Ingrassia Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /19

      Est $1,166,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Beach St, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      8 Beach St, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $748/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Jackson Preferred Properties Real Estate

    • /38

      Est $1,228,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Demmert Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      27 Demmert Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maria Benbrook C21 Thomson & Co.

    • /55

      Est $1,660,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      1566 Ocean Ave Unit 14, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1566 Ocean Ave Unit 14, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Jul 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karin Busichio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /49

      Est $3,386,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 Ocean Ave, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      534 Ocean Ave, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $717/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,725,000
      • Sep 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Zaccaro Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /15

      Est $1,049,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Black Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      103 Black Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Charles Koehler Sutton Realty Group

    • /23

      Est $942,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Center St, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      17 Center St, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sher Hass Brokers 3 Realtors

    • /50

      Est $4,517,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Harbor Dr, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2 Harbor Dr, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,015,000
      • Aug 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Verdiglione BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /50

      Est $5,591,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Sheraton Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 7 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 4,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      12 Sheraton Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $954/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,200,000
      • Sep 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Valerye Forrest BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /47

      Est $4,111,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Tuxedo Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4 Tuxedo Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,860,000
      • Jul 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joan Penta McCoy BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /46

      Est $1,559,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Lakeside Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      25 Lakeside Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $992/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Jun 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carole Kubis BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /48

      Est $1,586,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Maplewood Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7 Maplewood Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $1,935/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • May 25, 2022

• /64

      Est $2,754,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Clover Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4 Clover Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Oels O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /30

      Est $2,231,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Oakwood Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      16 Oakwood Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $640/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,723,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Veninata Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    • /29

      Est $884,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Lakeside Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      126 Lakeside Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Feb 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Putterman Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    • /38

      Est $1,845,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Waterman Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      48 Waterman Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jun 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Kaltenbach Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    • /7

      Est $1,422,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Meadowbrook Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1 Meadowbrook Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Sep 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tara Jordan BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /25

      Est $1,454,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 1st St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      48 1st St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $822/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Sullivan BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /31

      Est $1,353,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Allen St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5 Allen St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $550/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,185,100
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Bender Compass New Jersey LLC

    • /41

      Est $2,759,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Buttonwood Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      19 Buttonwood Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $559/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Aug 25, 2021

• /44

    $8,500

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • 0 Sq Ft Lot

    57 W River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

    A RARE RENTAL OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF RUMSON! This beautifully furnished home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a finished basement. The first floor offers a chef's kitchen with a large center island, a dramatic vaulted great room with French doors opening to an expansive deck, plus a bedroom and full bath. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a luxurious

    Jackie Grieco Compass New Jersey LLC

    57 W River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760
    • /17

      Est $2,778,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Navesink Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      53 Navesink Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,999,999
      • May 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Joyce BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /15

      Est $4,822,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Bellevue Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      23 Bellevue Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100,000
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Kelly O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /24

      Est $1,189,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 New St, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15 New St, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $992/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Jul 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Keating BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /83

      Est $1,755,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      1566 Ocean Ave Unit 22, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1566 Ocean Ave Unit 22, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carly York Resources Real Estate

    • /5

      Est $5,162,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Tyson Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      8 Tyson Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $1,491/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,400,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home