3,157

Rumson, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $3,446,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Woods End Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3 Woods End Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $857/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,851,000
      • Jul 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /36

      Est $2,543,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Woods End Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2 Woods End Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Zaccaro Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /60

      Est $4,892,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Black Point Horseshoe, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      9 Black Point Horseshoe, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $703/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,900,000
      • Jun 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Sheffer BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /38

      Est $3,821,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Black Point Horseshoe, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      31 Black Point Horseshoe, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $939/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,125,000
      • Dec 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christine Marcoullier Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /24

      Est $3,278,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Ridge Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6 Ridge Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Joyce BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /17

      Est $1,154,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Center St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      35 Center St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $793/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /34

      Est $1,017,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Black Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      93 Black Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Doreen DeMarco BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /44

      Est $2,316,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Black Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      89 Black Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Girard BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /7

      Est $3,145,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Ridge Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      62 Ridge Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,125,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Guarino Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    • /26

      Est $1,388,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Black Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      57 Black Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Jun 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Solano O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /31

      Est $1,586,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 E River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      98 E River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jun 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Shaheen O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /23

      Est $1,142,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 E River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      92 E River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $663/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hickey Resources Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $1,513,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Avenue of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      23 Avenue of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $754/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,085,000
      • Jun 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent PJ Rotchford BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /5

      Est $1,447,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Meadowbrook Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7 Meadowbrook Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $632/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Nov 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Shaheen O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /59

      Est $1,949,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 North St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      20 North St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $1,312/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Dec 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karin Busichio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /40

      Est $2,038,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Forrest Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      38 Forrest Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $879/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,617,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura Quinn EXP Realty

    • /28

      Est $2,711,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Bingham Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      83 Bingham Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,745,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dana Miller Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /8

      Est $2,609,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 E River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      49 E River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161% Above List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Pomphrey Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /23

      Est $1,176,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 E River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      41 E River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joan Kiley Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    • /26

      Est $1,509,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Park Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      31 Park Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $606/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Jul 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dana Olsen Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    • /51

      Est $2,650,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Park Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      33 Park Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $675/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,159,500
      • Apr 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Oels O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /41

      Est $1,147,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Lennox Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      42 Lennox Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Nov 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Mannino BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /27

      Est $1,300,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Allen St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      59 Allen St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Harbord RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $1,136,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Church St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      29 Church St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Feb 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Kaltenbach Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    • /9

      Est $1,908,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Washington St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      45 Washington St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $740/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,580,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lubin Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /20

      Est $1,880,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Bingham Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      46 Bingham Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,212,500
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brenda McIntyre Brenda McIntyre Realty

    • /31

      Est $2,142,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Lafayette St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      33 Lafayette St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $1,494/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /23

      Est $1,029,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Washington St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      34 Washington St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Mager Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /34

      Est $2,313,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Allen St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      9 Allen St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $2,156/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,699,000
      • May 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /18

      Est $1,169,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Lafayette St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      32 Lafayette St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Ward Grabowy BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /13

      Est $1,249,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 1st St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      16 1st St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,500
      • Nov 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Justyna Kilbourne O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /40

      Est $1,901,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 2nd St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      16 2nd St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $758/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,412,500
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Mager Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /63

      Est $2,499,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Ridge Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      116 Ridge Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,606,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura Barr Resources Real Estate

    • /48

      Est $2,624,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Buena Vista Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      41 Buena Vista Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,460,000
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Amato Hallmark Realtors

    • /79

      Est $2,524,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      459 Locust Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1853
      459 Locust Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • May 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Colleen McGowan Resources Real Estate

    • /6

      Est $809,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      661 Locust Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      661 Locust Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty LLC.

    • /38

      Est $1,773,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Locust Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      430 Locust Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Woodward Woodward Realty Group

    • /24

      Est $1,260,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Red Coach Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      41 Red Coach Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /16

      Est $1,334,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Red Coach Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      50 Red Coach Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Nov 21, 2022

• /40

      Est $2,156,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Red Coach Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      38 Red Coach Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,576,976
      • Mar 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio BHHS Fox & Roach

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home