3,157

Rumson, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $2,244,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Robin Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      17 Robin Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • May 02, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /18

      Est $2,763,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Bellevue Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      78 Bellevue Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,290,000
      • Mar 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /31

      Est $2,535,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Ridge Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      59 Ridge Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,371,000
      • Jul 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Kelly Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /28

      Est $1,774,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Bingham Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      86 Bingham Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $802,000
      • Jun 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Oels O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /12

      Est $5,357,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Avenue of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 8,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      131 Avenue of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,470,000
      • Jul 15, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /2

      Est $4,176,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Sheraton Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      17 Sheraton Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Linda Judge Ferrogine BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /23

      Est $1,115,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Avenue of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      89 Avenue of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 05, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Tara Jordan Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    • /11

      Est $1,112,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Avenue of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      87 Avenue of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Paul X Vail Vail Realty

    • /39

      Est $1,154,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 3rd St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      31 3rd St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Apr 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Emete Hassan Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    • /31

      Est $3,406,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Wardell Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      9 Wardell Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $1,065/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • May 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /22

      Est $1,848,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 2nd St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      24 2nd St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 335% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 22, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Sclarow Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /34

      Est $2,639,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 N Cherry Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16 N Cherry Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,540,000
      • Apr 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lena Milke Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    • /31

      Est $1,044,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 Locust Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      475 Locust Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Dec 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Eleanor Murphy Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    • /31

      Est $4,378,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Auldwood Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8 Auldwood Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,850,000
      • Dec 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Brenda McIntyre Brenda McIntyre Realty

    • /3

      Est $2,201,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Oakwood Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3 Oakwood Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,259,000
      • Jun 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Barnett Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /20

      Est $4,175,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Bellevue Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      50 Bellevue Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Jul 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /3

      Est $1,115,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Center St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      15 Center St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 355% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 17, 2012

      Last Listing Agent George Coffenberg Preferred Properties Real Estate

    • /42

      Est $3,400,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Navesink Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      86 Navesink Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000
      • Aug 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Eadon Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /3

      Est $3,951,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Auldwood Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      15 Auldwood Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Jul 25, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hannan BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /36

      Est $1,872,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Waterman Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      64 Waterman Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Jun 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Aldridge Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /18

      Est $3,347,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Avenue of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      125 Avenue of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Aug 14, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lubin Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /3

      Est $3,368,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Riverside Dr, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      16 Riverside Dr, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,630,000
      • Feb 15, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /16

      Est $2,432,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Locust Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2021
      211 Locust Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 275% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Sep 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Moore O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /17

      Est $1,077,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Locust Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      529 Locust Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 20, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /41

      Est $6,319,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Wilson Cir, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      14 Wilson Cir, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $976/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Nov 21, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Girard BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /3

      Est $5,105,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Navesink Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 8 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      71 Navesink Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 457 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Nov 16, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Nilson BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /15

      Est $2,561,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Forrest Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      47 Forrest Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Sep 17, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /38

      Est $1,696,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Bingham Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      89 Bingham Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Mar 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent John Natale Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    • /33

      Est $2,266,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Ridge Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      78 Ridge Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,199,000
      • Jun 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /16

      Est $3,005,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Wigwam Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      94 Wigwam Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,902,450
      • Jul 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Mary Buckley Brenda McIntyre Realty

    • /68

      Est $1,641,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      539 Locust Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      539 Locust Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Nov 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Bender Compass New Jersey LLC

    • /49

      Est $4,411,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Edwards Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6 Edwards Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Aug 03, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Debra Watson BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /30

      Est $2,483,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Forrest Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      14 Forrest Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,335,000
      • Jun 25, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Joan Penta McCoy BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /41

      Est $1,604,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Avenue of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      40 Avenue of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $802,500
      • Aug 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Kaltenbach Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    • /29

      Est $1,334,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Highland Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8 Highland Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $853,718
      • Sep 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Christine Marcoullier Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /18

      Est $1,332,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Lennox Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      43 Lennox Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 05, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Solano Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /5

      Est $2,822,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 W River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      79 W River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Mar 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Antoon Resources Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $1,726,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Allen St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      52 Allen St, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jun 12, 2014

• /27

      Est $1,520,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Maplewood Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3 Maplewood Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $524/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $877,000
      • Jul 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michael Shaheen O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /32

      Est $2,397,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Avenue of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      79 Avenue of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,290,000
      • Jul 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Brindise Resources Real Estate

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home