121

Recently Sold Runnels County TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    608 Ewald St, Rowena, TX 76875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,333

    Last Listing Agent Kenzie Parker eXp Realty LLC

    608 Ewald St, Rowena, TX 76875
  • /40

    $108,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8623 U S Highway 83, Winters, TX 79567

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $9,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BLAINE COVINGTON Texas Hunting Land. LLC

    8623 U S Highway 83, Winters, TX 79567
  • /27

    $649,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2745 County Road 297, Bronte, TX 76933

    • Land
    • 72 Acres
    • $9,014 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Duyck Pitcock Properties

    2745 County Road 297, Bronte, TX 76933
  • /41

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    201 County Road 288, Ballinger, TX 76821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,500

    Last Listing Agent Jeb Henderson Pitcock Properties

    201 County Road 288, Ballinger, TX 76821
  • /35

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    710 W Dale St, Winters, TX 79567

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,646

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Jaques KW SYNERGY*

    710 W Dale St, Winters, TX 79567
  • /7

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6718 Augusta Greens Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angeline Clark Monarch Real Estate & Ranch

    6718 Augusta Greens Dr, Baytown, TX 77523
  • /11

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    404 East Ave, Ballinger, TX 76821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,898

    Last Listing Agent Donna Williams Big Country Realty

    404 East Ave, Ballinger, TX 76821
  • /6

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2772 S Fm 1194, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Sullivan 2011 AMERICAN REAL ESTATE CO. LLC

    2772 S Fm 1194, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /2

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    Tbd Private Rd 3922, Miles, TX 76861

    • Land
    • 21.39 Acres
    • $7,480 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Cauthorn Scott Allison Real Estate

    Tbd Private Rd 3922, Miles, TX 76861
  • /15

    $42,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    303 N Cryer St, Winters, TX 79567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Jaques KW SYNERGY*

    303 N Cryer St, Winters, TX 79567
  • /62

    $11,235,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    0000 County Road 289, Ballinger, TX 76821

    • Land
    • 3,973.24 Acres
    • $2,828 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 403 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Drennan Drennan Real Estate Group

    0000 County Road 289, Ballinger, TX 76821
  • /66

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    810 N 6th St, Ballinger, TX 76821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,522

    Last Listing Agent Laura Beth Calvert Calvert and Co. Real Estate LLC

    810 N 6th St, Ballinger, TX 76821
  • /28

    $238,400 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2111 Emerald Lake Trail, Dayton, TX 77525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Dudenhoeffer Adams Homes Realty INC

    2111 Emerald Lake Trail, Dayton, TX 77525
  • /41

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    800 Pecan St, Miles, TX 76861

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,787

    Last Listing Agent Craig Lowe Big Country Realty

    800 Pecan St, Miles, TX 76861
  • /23

    $139,500 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    409 N 8th St, Ballinger, TX 76821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,107

    Last Listing Agent Donna Williams Big Country Realty

    409 N 8th St, Ballinger, TX 76821
  • /4

    $102,987 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    TBD Young Road Tract 39, Livingston, TX 77351

    • Land
    • 8.24 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reid Rowe Eastex Real Estate Brokerage Co., LLC

    TBD Young Road Tract 39, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /17

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    403 Crosson Ave, Ballinger, TX 76821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,562

    Last Listing Agent Missey Graham Drennan Real Estate Group

    403 Crosson Ave, Ballinger, TX 76821
  • /32

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    202 N Sanders St, Winters, TX 79567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,672

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Davis TX Home-Land Realty

    202 N Sanders St, Winters, TX 79567
  • /17

    $129,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    701 N 7th St, Ballinger, TX 76821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,513

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Smith Smith Real Estate

    701 N 7th St, Ballinger, TX 76821
  • /15

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    00 County Road 288, Ballinger, TX 76821

    • Land
    • 11.7 Acres
    • $9,402 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerrod Pitcock Pitcock Properties

    00 County Road 288, Ballinger, TX 76821
  • /16

    $306,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    201 Homestead Ct, Dayton, TX 77536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Medina

    201 Homestead Ct, Dayton, TX 77536
  • /35

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    606 State St, Winters, TX 79567

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,154

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Fulkerson The Fulkerson Group

    606 State St, Winters, TX 79567
  • /3

    $639,990 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    2106 Holborn St, Lorena, TX 76655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2106 Holborn St, Lorena, TX 76655
  • /12

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    903 N 4th St, Ballinger, TX 76821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,724

    Last Listing Agent Greg Graham Graham & Co Realty Group

    903 N 4th St, Ballinger, TX 76821
  • /6

    $451,225 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    TBD5 County Rd 19, Garwood, TX 77442

    • Land
    • 27.35 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Reeves RCR Properties Inc.

    TBD5 County Rd 19, Garwood, TX 77442
  • /15

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    TBD Coyote Run, Waco, TX 76705

    • Land
    • 16.36 Acres
    • $15,831 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Camie Cross Logan Capital Real Estate, PLLC

    TBD Coyote Run, Waco, TX 76705
  • /16

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    304 E Pierce St, Winters, TX 79567

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,842

    Last Listing Agent Jadyn Harris Conestoga Overland LLC

    304 E Pierce St, Winters, TX 79567
  • /30

    $258,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    11733 Airspeed Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,391

    Last Listing Agent April Maki BrightLand Homes Brokerage

    11733 Airspeed Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /34

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    605 Lamar St, Winters, TX 79567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,969

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ortiz TX Home-Land Realty

    605 Lamar St, Winters, TX 79567
  • /28

    $263,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11778 Airspeed Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki BrightLand Homes Brokerage

    11778 Airspeed Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /9

    $288,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2219 Salinas Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    2219 Salinas Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /40

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 14, 2025

    491 County Rd, Winters, TX 79567

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Williams Big Country Realty

    491 County Rd, Winters, TX 79567
  • /12

    $92,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    608 N Broadway St, Ballinger, TX 76821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,452

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Smith Smith Real Estate

    608 N Broadway St, Ballinger, TX 76821
  • /18

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    408 N 4th St, Ballinger, TX 76821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,746

    Last Listing Agent Donna Williams Big Country Realty

    408 N 4th St, Ballinger, TX 76821
  • /30

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2906 Park Hill Ln, Stafford, TX 77477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    2906 Park Hill Ln, Stafford, TX 77477
  • /10

    $109,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    11 AC U S Highway 83, Winters, TX 79567

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $9,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pritchard Sendero Properties, LLC

    11 AC U S Highway 83, Winters, TX 79567
  • /20

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    215 Laurel Dr, Winters, TX 79567

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,206

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Davis TX Home-Land Realty

    215 Laurel Dr, Winters, TX 79567
  • /35

    $3,955,287 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2191 Hwy 67, No City, TX 76882

    • Land
    • 1,719.69 Acres
    • $2,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 806 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Chesshir Liveoak Land & Real Estate

    2191 Hwy 67, No City, TX 76882
  • /16

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    TBD EASEMENT Pr 5277, Clyde, TX 79510

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $6,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Prince Trinity Ranch Land Abilene

    TBD EASEMENT Pr 5277, Clyde, TX 79510
  • /40

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    151 Private Road 2925, Ballinger, TX 76821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,000

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wilha ERA Newlin & Company

    151 Private Road 2925, Ballinger, TX 76821

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home