4

Homes for Sale in 31081

Section Image
  • /72

    $2,585,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 431 Acres
    • $5,998 per Acre

    257 Carpenter Rd, Rupert, GA 31081

    Taylor County, Georgia — Premier Recreational, Aviation & Timber Property Discover a rare opportunity in Taylor County: a turnkey recreational property where trophy hunting, creekfront adventure, aviation access, and comfortable lodging come together in one remarkable property. With paved road frontage, an established landing strip, and hangars already in place, this farm is built for

    Joshua Pfeiffer SOUTHERN RIVERS PROPERTIES, INC

    257 Carpenter Rd, Rupert, GA 31081
  • /39

    $1,043,464

    • Land
    • 197 Acres
    • $5,297 per Acre

    0 Hwy 90 E Unit 27060969, Rupert, GA 31081

    196± Acres in Taylor County, Georgia — Exceptional opportunity to own a highly desirable farm offering recreation, investment potential, and multiple homesite opportunities in sought-after Taylor County. This diverse tract features quality-managed whitetail deer hunting, abundant turkey populations, and exceptional dove hunting, making it a standout recreational property.The property offers

    Josh Pfeiffer Southern Rivers Properties, Inc

    0 Hwy 90 E Unit 27060969, Rupert, GA 31081
  • /22

    $864,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 216 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    0 Jaye Rd Unit 23797888, Rupert, GA 31081

    Discover 216 acres of endless opportunity in south Taylor County ideal for farming, hunting, recreation, or future development. The property features gently rolling terrain planted in 35-year-old longleaf pines, offering both current and future timber value. A beautiful creek meanders through the tract, enhancing its appeal for wildlife habitat, water access, and outdoor enjoyment.With over

    Travis Chaffin National Land Realty

    0 Jaye Rd Unit 23797888, Rupert, GA 31081
  • /22

    $864,000

    • Land
    • 216 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    0 Jaye Rd Unit 10638259, Rupert, GA 31081

    Discover 216 acres of endless opportunity in north Marion County - ideal for farming, hunting, recreation, or future development. The property features gently rolling terrain planted in 3-5-year-old longleaf pines, offering both current and future timber value. A beautiful creek meanders through the tract, enhancing its appeal for wildlife habitat, water access, and outdoor enjoyment. With over

    Travis Chaffin National Land Realty

    0 Jaye Rd Unit 10638259, Rupert, GA 31081
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home