283

Recently Sold Russell County KY Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $9,500 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    Lot 172 Stillwater Blvd, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $10,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bigelow CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    Lot 172 Stillwater Blvd, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /48

    $200,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1544 Old Sano Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Weaver PCS Real Estate

    1544 Old Sano Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /7

    $37,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    27 J W Harris Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $51,389 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darren Gossage Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    27 J W Harris Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /2

    $31,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    Lot 8 Coleman Cemetery Rd, Nancy, KY 42633

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $32,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harris Bastin Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    Lot 8 Coleman Cemetery Rd, Nancy, KY 42633
  • /19

    $80,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    145 State Park Rd Unit R7, Jamestown, KY 42629

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 390 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Griffin Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    145 State Park Rd Unit R7, Jamestown, KY 42629
  • /35

    $230,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1919 Hwy 1383, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,320

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Byrom Lake Cumberland Properties, Ltd. Co.

    1919 Hwy 1383, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /6

    $17,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    Lots 165/166 Stillwater Blvd, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $9,295 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bigelow CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    Lots 165/166 Stillwater Blvd, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /38

    $255,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    22 Orange Valley Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John David Golden Rule - Wilson Real Estate & Auction #2 LLC

    22 Orange Valley Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /67

    $173,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    117 Autumn Dr, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,494

    Last Listing Agent Jill Johnson Eagle Realty & Development LLC

    117 Autumn Dr, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /87

    $375,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    78 Hoover Rd, Jamestown, KY 42629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,990

    Last Listing Agent Renee Dobson RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC

    78 Hoover Rd, Jamestown, KY 42629
  • /41

    $110,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    00 Old Sano Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $17,742 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara McWhorter The Realty Firm - Byrdstown

    00 Old Sano Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /10

    $4,800 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    Lot 189 Stillwater Blvd, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $9,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bigelow CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    Lot 189 Stillwater Blvd, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    0 Jericho Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • Land
    • 13.89 Acres
    • $16,199 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Bunch Southern Nest Realty, LLC

    0 Jericho Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /24

    $159,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    94 Old Columbia Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF

    Current Estimated Value $156,585

94 Old Columbia Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /35

    $269,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    52 Lucy Ln, Jamestown, KY 42629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,182

    Last Listing Agent Torsten Langguth Prosperity Real Estate

    52 Lucy Ln, Jamestown, KY 42629
  • /32

    $240,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1812 Highway 3525, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,436

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Burton Golden Rule - Wilson Real Estate and Auction #1, LLC

    1812 Highway 3525, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /37

    $215,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2806 Highway 1545, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,005

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Lawless Southern Nest Realty, LLC

    2806 Highway 1545, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /32

    $179,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2045 Kentucky 619, Jamestown, KY 42629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,511

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Stearnes CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    2045 Kentucky 619, Jamestown, KY 42629
  • /51

    $190,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    373 Lawless Ln, Jamestown, KY 42629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Marcum Lake Cumberland Properties, Ltd. Co.

    373 Lawless Ln, Jamestown, KY 42629
  • /23

    $188,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1282 Old Sano Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,544

    Last Listing Agent Simon Wilson Golden Rule - Wilson Real Estate and Auction #1, LLC

    1282 Old Sano Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /85

    $345,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11 Cole Rd, Jamestown, KY 42629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,827

    Last Listing Agent Gina Hill Lake Cumberland Real Estate Professionals

    11 Cole Rd, Jamestown, KY 42629
  • /6

    $12,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    43 Spring Branch Hollow Rd, Nancy, KY 42544

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $16,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Fouch Keller Williams Commonwealth - Somerset

    43 Spring Branch Hollow Rd, Nancy, KY 42544
  • /31

    $100,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    100 Blair Rd, Jamestown, KY 42629

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,939

100 Blair Rd, Jamestown, KY 42629
  • /9

    $25,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    Lot 87 Stillwater, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $51,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,500

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bigelow CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    Lot 87 Stillwater, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /65

    $275,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1527 French Valley Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,790

1527 French Valley Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /38

    $125,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    145 State Park Rd Unit G-2, Jamestown, KY 42629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

145 State Park Rd Unit G-2, Jamestown, KY 42629
  • /31

    $185,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    244 Shamrock St, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,840

244 Shamrock St, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /20

    $75,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    370 Town View Estate, Jamestown, KY 42629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

370 Town View Estate, Jamestown, KY 42629
  • /33

    $333,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    34 Spring Hill Dr, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Coffey Golden Rule - Wilson Real Estate & Auction #2 LLC

    34 Spring Hill Dr, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /24

    $225,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    234 Main St, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,645

234 Main St, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /14

    $112,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    237 Valley Circle Dr, Jamestown, KY 42629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

237 Valley Circle Dr, Jamestown, KY 42629
  • /28

    $239,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    58 Frances St, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,184

    Last Listing Agent James Robertson Golden Rule - Wilson Real Estate & Auction #2 LLC

    58 Frances St, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /81

    $375,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1022 Robertson Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,809

1022 Robertson Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /66

    $157,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    66 Dunmeyer Rd, Nancy, KY 42544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

66 Dunmeyer Rd, Nancy, KY 42544
  • /21

    $174,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    228 Cooper Rd, Jamestown, KY 42629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Nalle CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    228 Cooper Rd, Jamestown, KY 42629
  • /18

    $149,900 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    72 Windswept Ln, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Asher Sullivan Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    72 Windswept Ln, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /37

    $106,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    236 Oak Dr, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

236 Oak Dr, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /67

    $191,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    258 Dutton Cir, Jamestown, KY 42629

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,769

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Cooper Lake Cumberland Properties, Ltd. Co.

    258 Dutton Cir, Jamestown, KY 42629
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3950 E Highway 619, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $11,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,640

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    3950 E Highway 619, Russell Springs, KY 42642
  • /39

    $210,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    135 Carey Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,790

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    135 Carey Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home