526

Recently Sold Russellville, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $257,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    831 Cave St, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,276

    Last Listing Agent Solange Velas Goldman Partners Realty, LLC

    831 Cave St, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /25

    $190,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2336 Washington Ave, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,509

    Last Listing Agent MITCHELL ELKINS Elite Realty Group

    2336 Washington Ave, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /38

    $240,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1205 Ledford Ave, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,751

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shrader ReMax Real Estate Ten

    1205 Ledford Ave, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /30

    $169,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4355 Clyde Thomas Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,532

    Last Listing Agent Tina Black RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    4355 Clyde Thomas Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /41

    $590,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    4144 Harbor View Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,172

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Bright RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    4144 Harbor View Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /21

    $240,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1951 Sykes Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,205

    Last Listing Agent Marivel Villa Keller Williams Properties

    1951 Sykes Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /26

    $295,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2015 Brights View Ln, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,935

    Last Listing Agent Russ Quarles Wilson & Quarles Realty

    2015 Brights View Ln, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /37

    $220,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4996 Saint Paul Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,683

    Last Listing Agent RODNEY PRATT Franklin Realty

    4996 Saint Paul Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /54

    $310,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    324 E 2nd North St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,248

    Last Listing Agent Joe Whiteside RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    324 E 2nd North St, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /24

    $46,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    304 Waterview Way, Morristown, TN 37814

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $79,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Sauls Century 21 Legacy GP

    304 Waterview Way, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /42

    $310,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    722 W 2nd North St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,226

    Last Listing Agent Kim Roberts Elite Realty Group

    722 W 2nd North St, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /4

    $41,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    Lot 1 Carroll Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $27,517 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Brock Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    Lot 1 Carroll Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /25

    $56,400 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3113 Wilshire Blvd, Morristown, TN 37814

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $128,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,000

    Last Listing Agent John Ricker RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    3113 Wilshire Blvd, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /28

    $189,900 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2745 Conrad Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,661

    Last Listing Agent KIM CANTWELL Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    2745 Conrad Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1400 Lakeview Cir, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,427

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Sams Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    1400 Lakeview Cir, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /27

    $229,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    937 Marsh Ave, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,012

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dickerson Keller Williams Properties

    937 Marsh Ave, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /6

    $108,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    Lot 241 Ridgeline Ct, Morristown, TN 37814

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $212,745 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Velediaz Elite Realty Group

    Lot 241 Ridgeline Ct, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /27

    $178,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    426 Walters Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF

    Current Estimated Value $177,332

    426 Walters Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /12

    $195,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1486 Short St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,549

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Holt Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

    1486 Short St, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /17

    $160,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    816 Choctaw St, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,734

    Last Listing Agent Emily Epps RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    816 Choctaw St, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /27

    $180,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    510 Old Witt Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,103

    Last Listing Agent Christina Stump RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    510 Old Witt Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /26

    $329,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2076 Southwood Cir, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Slone D.R. Horton

    2076 Southwood Cir, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /57

    $355,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1575 Thompson Creek Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,166

    1575 Thompson Creek Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /34

    $600,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    430 Liddington Ln, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,799

430 Liddington Ln, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /31

    $289,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    2432 Clint Cir, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,333

    Last Listing Agent Steve Carpenter RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    2432 Clint Cir, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /4

    $40,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1620 Boardwalk Cir, Morristown, TN 37814

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $97,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hicks Crye-Leike Lakeway Real Estate

    1620 Boardwalk Cir, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /37

    $224,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3023 S Davy Crockett Pkwy, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,333

    Last Listing Agent Tuesdee Davis Tennessee Tuesdee Real Estate

    3023 S Davy Crockett Pkwy, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /19

    $350,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    505 Mary St, Russellville, TN 37860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norma Elkins Elite Realty Group

    505 Mary St, Russellville, TN 37860
  • /41

    $329,900 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1318 Walters Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,177

    Last Listing Agent Albina Bordei The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    1318 Walters Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /32

    $374,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2498 Stream View Ln, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,736

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Shaffer Skender-Newton Realty

    2498 Stream View Ln, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /23

    $199,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3530 Sublett Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,667

    Last Listing Agent CARLA CULLIP RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    3530 Sublett Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /49

    $260,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1295 Celeste Ave, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,389

    Last Listing Agent Monty Wood KW Johnson City

    1295 Celeste Ave, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /51

    $277,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3208 Copper Ridge Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,884

    Last Listing Agent Becky Hollifield Hollifield & Company Propertie

    3208 Copper Ridge Rd, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /8

    $55,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 302 Waterview Way, Morristown, TN 37814

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $105,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LISA BROWN Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    Lot 302 Waterview Way, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /33

    $390,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    717 Jaybird Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,000

    Last Listing Agent Corbin Norton Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    717 Jaybird Rd, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /23

    $399,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    510 S Liberty Hill Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,287

    Last Listing Agent Joey Bruce RE/MAX Between the Lakes Dandridge

    510 S Liberty Hill Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /29

    $220,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    713 Douglas Ave, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,906

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Odom Crye-Leike Lakeway Real Estate

    713 Douglas Ave, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /47

    $432,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4875 Stapleton Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,158

    Last Listing Agent Mark Jackson Jackson Real Estate & Auction

    4875 Stapleton Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /34

    $255,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1736 Jellicorse Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,380

    Last Listing Agent DONNA LANCASTER Crye-Leike Realtors

    1736 Jellicorse Rd, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /19

    $202,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    812 Donna St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,773

812 Donna St, Morristown, TN 37814

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home