312

Recently Sold Homes in 28139

Section Image
  • /47

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    196 Col Hamptons Ct, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,839

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Okpych 360 Properties LLC

    196 Col Hamptons Ct, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /8

    $21,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    99999 Hickory St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 5.41 Acres
    • $3,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87% Below List Price
    • 506 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jana Osada Keller Williams Elite Realty

    99999 Hickory St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    284 Maple St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,871

    Last Listing Agent Angela West Angela West Realty

    284 Maple St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /3

    $35,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Ridge Rd Unit 15, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 4.92 Acres
    • $7,114 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Stoffer Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    0 Ridge Rd Unit 15, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /33

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1054 Sandy Springs Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,673

    Last Listing Agent Laura Peek Gasperson-Peek Realty

    1054 Sandy Springs Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    141 Justice Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,428

    Last Listing Agent Loyce Snider RE/MAX Journey

    141 Justice Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /3

    $25,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    0 Goldfinch Ln Unit 419473, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $22,124 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Reid Appalachian Land Company

    0 Goldfinch Ln Unit 419473, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /50

    $725,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    660 Scoggins Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,153

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Clayton Real Broker, LLC

    660 Scoggins Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /12

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    00 King Stepp Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756

    • Land
    • 7.98 Acres
    • $15,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toby Davis RE/MAX Results

    00 King Stepp Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    Lot 54 Woodridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $18,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hicks Matheny Real Estate

    Lot 54 Woodridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /45

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    195 Rusty Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,634

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Sharp Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    195 Rusty Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    332 Parris Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $10,156 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lola Barnes Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    332 Parris Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /38

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    107 Grandview Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,013

    Last Listing Agent Robert Greene Robert Greene Real Estate, Inc

    107 Grandview Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /33

    $405,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    402 Grandview Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,400

    Last Listing Agent Chris St. Clair St. Clair Home and Land Compan

    402 Grandview Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    109 Lambs Grill Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,098

    Last Listing Agent Angie Jackson The Real Estate Place

    109 Lambs Grill Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 Thompson Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 11.44 Acres
    • $12,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Biddix RE/MAX Select

    0 Thompson Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /3

    $55,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    0 College Ave, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 21.34 Acres
    • $2,577 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bo Elliott Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    0 College Ave, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /45

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    151 Fernwood Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,235

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Keever Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    151 Fernwood Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    150 Bayberry Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,754

    Last Listing Agent Brent Washburn Washburn Real Estate, Inc.

    150 Bayberry Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /13

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1229 Centennial Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $18,456 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Driggers Keller Williams Professionals

    1229 Centennial Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    112 Old Dairy Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Rivera Rivera

    112 Old Dairy Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /14

    $184,900

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4016 US 64 Hwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,545

    Last Listing Agent Dan Jones Carolina Real Estate Experts The Dan Jones Group

    4016 US 64 Hwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /6

    $13,250

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    49 Shady Bark Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $6,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com Inc

    49 Shady Bark Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    225 Ole Plantation Dr, Green Hill, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 4.15 Acres
    • $18,072 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 732 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,273

    Last Listing Agent Jody Key Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

    225 Ole Plantation Dr, Green Hill, NC 28139
  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    371 Amber Oaks Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,592

371 Amber Oaks Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $1,475,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    270 Walking Horse Trail, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,460,676

    Last Listing Agent Mike Spurlin Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    270 Walking Horse Trail, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /13

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    0 N Old Us 221 Hwy Unit CAR4282920, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 12.05 Acres
    • $10,373 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Smith Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    0 N Old Us 221 Hwy Unit CAR4282920, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /23

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    999 Rivercrest Pkwy Unit 28, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 298 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Reilly NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    999 Rivercrest Pkwy Unit 28, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    112 Center Ridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,604

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Campbell Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC

    112 Center Ridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    246 Elm St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,596

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Okpych 360 Properties LLC

    246 Elm St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /23

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    410 Lewis Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,899

    Last Listing Agent Terry Tincher Moffitt Properties

    410 Lewis Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /38

    $594,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    896 Moss Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,079

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Reavis RE/MAX Journey

    896 Moss Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $374,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    312 Briarwood Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,614

312 Briarwood Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /2

    $79,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2057 Coopers Gap Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 5.71 Acres
    • $13,835 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bradley Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    2057 Coopers Gap Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /41

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1206 Carpenter Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

1206 Carpenter Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    751 Ted Smith Rd Unit 797, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,816

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Hurdt Colfax Home & Land, Co

    751 Ted Smith Rd Unit 797, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /31

    $167,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    365 Rock Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,911

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jenkins Main Street Realty Group LLC

    365 Rock Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    212 Midnight Pass, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,654

212 Midnight Pass, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /38

    $469,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    134 Moriah Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,107

    Last Listing Agent Toby Maxwell Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    134 Moriah Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /34

    $338,850

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    815 Cross Ridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,934

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Houser Steele Mountain Realty LLC

    815 Cross Ridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home