486

Homes for Sale near Pinnacle Elementary School

Section Image
  • /41

    $259,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $115,111 per Acre

    31 High Rock Ridge Unit 31, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    Exceptional one-of-a-kind mountain & lake view lot w/westerly views of Chimney Rock State Park & the Hickory Nut Gorge. Level building site overlooking Lake Lure w/year round views. Building site faces west to enjoy beautiful sunsets. Located at Rumbling Bald Resort, with lake access and all resort amenities, including 2 championship golf courses, tennis, 18 hole putt-putt, basketball,

    Dorothy Barnett Dot Jarrett Realty

    31 High Rock Ridge Unit 31, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /16

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $21,282 per Acre

    0 Chasewood Dr Unit 8, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    This listing is for a 1.17 acre building lot located in Deer Run Subdivision at Lake Lure. Property is located just four (4) miles from the water's edge of beautiful Lake Lure. Great private location for primary residence or vacation home. There are other lots for sale in this subdivision and adjoining lots can be combined to form a larger property for 1 yearly dues of only $375.00. Centrally

    Dorothy Barnett Dot Jarrett Realty

    0 Chasewood Dr Unit 8, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /21

    $299,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $8,821 per Acre

    0 Hardin Store Rd Unit 3694748, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    This 34-acre tract boasts breath-taking min views and is situated in the mesmerizing foothills of Rutherford County. This must-see property provides multiple home sites, flowing streams, waterfalls, and an abundance of privacy and seclusion. This is unrestricted and is nestled by large tracts of land – one of which is 1200+ acres. Sections of the prop have been clear-cut to provide access to bldg

    Brent Washburn Washburn Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Hardin Store Rd Unit 3694748, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /9

    $67,000

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.88 Acres
    • $17,268 per Acre

    0 Boulder Ridge Unit 45 3678321, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    Recently widowed & motivated seller! Priced now 40K below original asking price! A beautiful property with many possibilities! Located high above in The Peaks at Lake Lure community. This 3.88-acre parcel has stunning 180-degree mountain views. The property is divided by a private shared road with cleared sections on both sides, a great option for your home and an additional garage for a workshop

    Wes Cleary Team Cleary Real Estate Inc

    0 Boulder Ridge Unit 45 3678321, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    38 Raleigh Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    Beautiful lot, perfect for building a vacation get-away, or a year-round home. Conveniently located within easy access of new golf course and many other mountain activities.

    Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    38 Raleigh Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    39 High Point Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    39 High Point Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

Showing Results 481 - 486, Page 13 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home