1

Rutland, IA Home for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /36

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $71,591 per Acre

    1949 Georgia Ave, Rutland, IA 50582

    Move in ready, 4 bdrm, 2 bath home with an open concept living on the main floor. Spacious kitchen with an island, lots of storage from the cabinets, stainless appliances, formal dining room from the kitchen into the living room. Off the living room is a full bath with tub/shower. Upstairs includes laundry area, 4 spacious bedrooms and full bath with large whirlpool tub. 2 car attached garage has

    Deb Almond Growthland Realty

    1949 Georgia Ave, Rutland, IA 50582
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home