6,471

Rydal, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $334,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Cottman St, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      421 Cottman St, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Dougherty BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /46

      Est $404,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Cottman St, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      313 Cottman St, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn DAmico EXP Realty, LLC

    • /58

      Est $875,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Rodman Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      607 Rodman Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Mundy Coggin BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /28

      Est $943,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Clement Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      429 Clement Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Wollman BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /32

      Est $666,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Cheltena Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      409 Cheltena Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Wollman BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /31

      Est $588,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Cheltena Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      405 Cheltena Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,100
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darice Eppinger EXP Realty, LLC

    • /40

      Est $449,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 Cedar St, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      449 Cedar St, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Bartlett EXP Realty, LLC

    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 the Fairway Unit 303W, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1965
      1610 the Fairway Unit 303W, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Weiss Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors

    • /38

      Est $225,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Florence Ave Unit 224N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      309 Florence Ave Unit 224N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Helwig Dan Helwig Inc

    • /15

      Est $114,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 West Ave Unit 213S, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      100 West Ave Unit 213S, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Moynihan RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $188,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 West Ave Unit 119S, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      100 West Ave Unit 119S, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Kelley BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /28

      Est $239,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 West Ave Unit 105S, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      100 West Ave Unit 105S, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Bartlett EXP Realty, LLC

    • /32

      Est $183,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Florence Ave Unit 108-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      309 Florence Ave Unit 108-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Yannessa Realty One Group Restore - BlueBell

    • /31

      Est $1,400,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Christine Ln Unit 1BD, Abington Township, PA 19046

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1120 Christine Ln Unit 1BD, Abington Township, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,579,838
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Florence Ave Unit 522-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      309 Florence Ave Unit 522-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Etta Norton Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

    • /35

      Est $122,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Florence Ave Unit 451-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      309 Florence Ave Unit 451-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Etta Norton Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $220,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 West Ave Unit 531S, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      100 West Ave Unit 531S, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Wollman BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1570 the Fairway Unit 107E, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1570 the Fairway Unit 107E, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

• /35

      Est $341,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Chandler St, Rockledge, PA 19046

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      35 Chandler St, Rockledge, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Gouak RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $1,350,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Christine Ln Unit 5BD, Rydal, PA 19046

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1127 Christine Ln Unit 5BD, Rydal, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,418,871
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Christine Ln Unit 3RD, Rydal, PA 19046

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,337 Sq Ft
      1111 Christine Ln Unit 3RD, Rydal, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $366/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,588,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    • /7

      Est $205,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Florence Ave Unit 313-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      309 Florence Ave Unit 313-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louise D'Alessandro Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    • /44

      Est $159,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 West Ave Unit 509-S, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      100 West Ave Unit 509-S, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Palilonis Roc Hous Real Estate LLC

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 the Fairway Unit 302W, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1610 the Fairway Unit 302W, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

• /40

      Est $215,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 West Ave Unit 604-S, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      100 West Ave Unit 604-S, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

• /18

      Est $152,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 West Ave Unit 414W, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      100 West Ave Unit 414W, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Skale Keller Williams Main Line

    • /21

      Est $205,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Florence Ave Unit 512-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      309 Florence Ave Unit 512-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Smith BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /27

      Est $164,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Florence Ave Unit 611-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      309 Florence Ave Unit 611-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Krevitz BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 the Fairway Unit 103, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1610 the Fairway Unit 103, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terese Brittingham Keller Williams Realty Group

    • /2

      Est $170,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Florence Ave Unit 618-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      309 Florence Ave Unit 618-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yael Milbert BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      1570 the Fairway Unit 203E, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1965
      1570 the Fairway Unit 203E, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 352 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

• /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      1570 the Fairway Unit 105E, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1965
      1570 the Fairway Unit 105E, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 the Fairway Unit 507W, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1965
      1610 the Fairway Unit 507W, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

• /16

      Est $223,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Florence Ave Unit 325-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      309 Florence Ave Unit 325-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna McHugh Homestarr Realty

    • /24

      Est $153,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Florence Ave Unit 402-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      309 Florence Ave Unit 402-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Petrogiannis KW Empower

    • /12

      Est $146,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 West Ave Unit 601-S, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      100 West Ave Unit 601-S, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Montague Keller Williams Real Estate - Southampton

    • /19

      Est $146,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 West Ave Unit 606-W, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      100 West Ave Unit 606-W, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Skale Keller Williams Main Line

    • /24

      Est $191,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Florence Ave Unit 407-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      309 Florence Ave Unit 407-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabby Kane Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

    • /48

      Est $1,082,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      1181 Rydal Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1181 Rydal Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cortez Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    • /26

      Est $237,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Florence Ave Unit 216-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      309 Florence Ave Unit 216-N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,488
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Godfrey Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home