6,475

Rydal, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $585,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    806 Rhodes Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,929

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    806 Rhodes Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /38

      Est $450,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      1535 Noble Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1535 Noble Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Razzi Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

  • /34

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    213 Walnut St, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,266

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lynch Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    213 Walnut St, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /39

      Est $533,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Moredon Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      809 Moredon Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric DeSouza RE/MAX

  • /30

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1054 Marie Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,748

    Last Listing Agent Louise D'Alessandro Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    1054 Marie Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /49

      Est $1,090,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Mill Road Cir, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1031 Mill Road Cir, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Firth Compass RE

  • /35

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    309 Florence Ave Unit 610N, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,733

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    309 Florence Ave Unit 610N, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /46

      Est $947,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      1431 Mill Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      1431 Mill Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Baron BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /44

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1369 Michael Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,485

    Last Listing Agent Justin Heath Real of Pennsylvania

    1369 Michael Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /93

      Est $1,021,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Gordon Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1205 Gordon Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Abbott RE/MAX

  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    431 Church Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,965

    Last Listing Agent June Kang Compass RE

    431 Church Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /83

      Est $1,303,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Meetinghouse Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1756
      1021 Meetinghouse Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Nunez Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

  • /37

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    923 Essex Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,811

    Last Listing Agent Anne Fitzgerald Better Homes Realty Group

    923 Essex Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /35

      Est $660,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      947 Meetinghouse Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      947 Meetinghouse Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Stein Compass RE

  • /71

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1300 Gilbert Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,075

    Last Listing Agent Matthew DeSantis Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    1300 Gilbert Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /52

      Est $825,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Meetinghouse Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      223 Meetinghouse Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Godfrey Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

  • /58

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    990 Indian Creek Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,127

    Last Listing Agent George Maynes BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    990 Indian Creek Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /43

      Est $722,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      1451 Meadowbrook Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1451 Meadowbrook Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa avivi Compass RE

  • /52

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    215 Summit Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,364

    Last Listing Agent Sean Ryan Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    215 Summit Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /17

      Est $415,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Mayfield Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      103 Mayfield Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Severino Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

  • /23

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    211 Park Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • Studio
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,406

    Last Listing Agent Valeriia Gurtovaia Opus Elite Real Estate

    211 Park Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /54

      Est $508,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Mayfield Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      236 Mayfield Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Wolf RE/MAX

  • /50

    $945,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1211 Fairacres Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,241

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Reynolds SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    1211 Fairacres Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /30

      Est $513,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      1070 Marie Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1070 Marie Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Riesenberg BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /45

    $508,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1375 Meetinghouse Rd Unit 87, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,210

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Kousombos RE/MAX Select Group

    1375 Meetinghouse Rd Unit 87, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /9

      Est $344,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Los Angeles Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      720 Los Angeles Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Fasy Joseph F X Fasy Realtors

  • /74

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1435 Hunter Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,996

    Last Listing Agent Carol Godfrey Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

    1435 Hunter Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /53

      Est $408,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Los Angeles Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      626 Los Angeles Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Dorsey Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

  • /49

    $799,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1434 Holcomb Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,606

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Munn Compass RE

    1434 Holcomb Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
    • /2

      Est $359,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Los Angeles Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      612 Los Angeles Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Steven Illg RE/MAX

  • /26

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1450 Stephen Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,787

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Driadon Coldwell Banker Realty

    1450 Stephen Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /34

      Est $487,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 Llanfair Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      835 Llanfair Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Shemesh BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /88

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1319 Panther Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,425

    Last Listing Agent James McAteer Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    1319 Panther Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /53

      Est $502,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Llanfair Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      733 Llanfair Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /124

    $1,178,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1311 Meadowbrook Ct, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,009

    Last Listing Agent Cari Guerin-Boyle BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    1311 Meadowbrook Ct, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /48

      Est $1,066,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Lindsay Ln, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1017 Lindsay Ln, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Beal Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1205 Red Rambler Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,674

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Reilly Crescent Real Estate

    1205 Red Rambler Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /40

      Est $792,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      1132 Lindsay Ln, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1132 Lindsay Ln, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Sep 22, 2023

• /91

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1061 Laurel Hill Ln, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,403

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Bograd Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    1061 Laurel Hill Ln, Jenkintown, PA 19046
    • /48

      Est $635,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      1152 Lindsay Ln, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1152 Lindsay Ln, Jenkintown, PA 19046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,402
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dale Pennapacker Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home