92

Recently Sold Homes in 04280

Section Image
  • /39

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    12 Riley Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,152

    Last Listing Agent Tiana Lacombe Hearth & Key Realty

    12 Riley Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280
  • /49

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    345 Middle Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,451

    Last Listing Agent Erika Robert The Dot Fernald Team, Inc.

    345 Middle Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280
  • /13

    $201,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    380 Marsh Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brown Hearth & Key Realty

    380 Marsh Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280
  • /35

    $59,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    18 Terrace View, Sabattus, ME 04280

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Haggerty Gallant Real Estate

    18 Terrace View, Sabattus, ME 04280
  • /12

    $63,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 Keay Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $39,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Murphy RE/MAX Riverside

    0 Keay Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280
  • /17

    $212,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    38 Moore Dr, Sabattus, ME 04280

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Morgan Maine Real Estate Pros

    38 Moore Dr, Sabattus, ME 04280
  • /32

    $127,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5 Anita St, Sabattus, ME 04280

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine St. Germain Maine Real Estate Pros

    5 Anita St, Sabattus, ME 04280
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    14 Webster Corner Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,084

    Last Listing Agent John Danforth Maine Real Estate Pros

    14 Webster Corner Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280
  • /50

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    48 Dube Dr, Sabattus, ME 04280

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Pratte Hearth & Key Realty

    48 Dube Dr, Sabattus, ME 04280
  • /23

    $39,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    148 School Rd, Wales, ME 04280

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Dubuc Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    148 School Rd, Wales, ME 04280
  • /34

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    74 E Ridge Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,568

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Chadbourne Demetria Real Estate

    74 E Ridge Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280
  • /3

    $70,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    430 Ridge Rd, Lisbon, ME 04250

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $37,105 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,962

    Last Listing Agent Tiana Lacombe Hearth & Key Realty

    430 Ridge Rd, Lisbon, ME 04250

Showing Results 81 - 92, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home