4,062

Central Saco Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $158,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    22 A Meserve Cir, Saco, ME 04072

    This beauty has sheet rock walls and high ceilings to make with an open concept to make for a very spacious living environment. Offers lots of recessed lighting, oversized, modern, gray cabinets in Kitchen and both Bathrooms. The wood style laminate flooring in every room except bedrooms add to the chic design. Updates in 2025 include: fresh paint throughout, new window blinds, new front door,

    Kathee Somes Mobile Home Brokers Unlimited

    22 A Meserve Cir, Saco, ME 04072
  • /49

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    117 Temple St, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,694

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas Keller Williams Realty

    117 Temple St, Saco, ME 04072
    • /66

      Est $435,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Flag Pond Rd, Saco, ME 04072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      8 Flag Pond Rd, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3 Wood Ave, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,901

    Last Listing Agent Roz Anton EXP Realty

    3 Wood Ave, Saco, ME 04072
    • /19

      Est $596,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      893 Portland Rd Unit 9, Saco, ME 04072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      893 Portland Rd Unit 9, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    58 Pheasant Rd, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateja Keller Williams Realty

    58 Pheasant Rd, Saco, ME 04072
    • /17

      Est $328,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 Portland Rd, Saco, ME 04072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      823 Portland Rd, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /17

    $43,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    705 Portland Rd Unit 96, Saco, ME 04072

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Andrews Coldwell Banker Team Real Estate

    705 Portland Rd Unit 96, Saco, ME 04072
    • /30

      Est $510,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Village Green Dr, Saco, ME 04072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      46 Village Green Dr, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /48

    $861,200

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    77 Creeks Edge Dr, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenna Irvine Chamberlain Realty

    77 Creeks Edge Dr, Saco, ME 04072
    • /38

      Est $509,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Village Green Dr, Saco, ME 04072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      33 Village Green Dr, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /17

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    96 Shadagee Rd Unit 101, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,776

    Last Listing Agent Christina Connell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    96 Shadagee Rd Unit 101, Saco, ME 04072
    • /33

      Est $425,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Village Green Dr, Saco, ME 04072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      43 Village Green Dr, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /34

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6 Lina Ave, Saco, ME 04072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,675

    Last Listing Agent E J Demers Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    6 Lina Ave, Saco, ME 04072
    • /29

      Est $444,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Fieldcrest Dr, Saco, ME 04072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4 Fieldcrest Dr, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /30

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    994 Portland Rd Unit 30, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,164

    Last Listing Agent Coleen Smith Portside Real Estate Group

    994 Portland Rd Unit 30, Saco, ME 04072
    • /36

      Est $497,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Bonython Ave, Saco, ME 04072

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      15 Bonython Ave, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /54

    $507,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    34 Shannon Ln, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,929

    Last Listing Agent Trey Woodbrey Coldwell Banker Realty

    34 Shannon Ln, Saco, ME 04072
    • /28

      Est $514,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Jordan St, Saco, ME 04072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12 Jordan St, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /45

    $618,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    38 Shadagee Rd, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,001

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Chadbourne Demetria Real Estate

    38 Shadagee Rd, Saco, ME 04072
    • /42

      Est $376,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 North St Unit 9, Saco, ME 04072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      214 North St Unit 9, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    162 Beach St Unit 10, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,316

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bunting Coldwell Banker Realty

    162 Beach St Unit 10, Saco, ME 04072
    • /18

      Est $329,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Park St Unit 4, Saco, ME 04072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8 Park St Unit 4, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /13

    $1,950,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    800 Portland Rd, Saco, ME 04072

    • Land
    • 14.74 Acres
    • $132,293 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,890

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Santamore Assist-2-Sell Home Team Advantage

    800 Portland Rd, Saco, ME 04072
    • /43

      Est $385,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Park St Unit 204, Saco, ME 04072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      18 Park St Unit 204, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /38

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    27 Pepperell St Unit 2, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,015

    Last Listing Agent Christian Steppe Coldwell Banker Realty

    27 Pepperell St Unit 2, Saco, ME 04072
    • /40

      Est $615,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 North St Unit 16, Saco, ME 04072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      236 North St Unit 16, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /42

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6 Garfield St, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,422

    Last Listing Agent Yulia Glasgow Maine Real Estate Co

    6 Garfield St, Saco, ME 04072
    • /48

      Est $529,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Oak St, Saco, ME 04072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      56 Oak St, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /46

    $263,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10 Dode Rd, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Foley Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    10 Dode Rd, Saco, ME 04072
    • /26

      Est $359,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Bradley St Unit 19, Saco, ME 04072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      111 Bradley St Unit 19, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /23

    $439,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    16 Bartlett St, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,335

    Last Listing Agent Julie Court JC North East Real Estate

    16 Bartlett St, Saco, ME 04072
    • /30

      Est $373,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Bradley St Unit 18, Saco, ME 04072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      111 Bradley St Unit 18, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /28

    $389,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    15 Lafayette St, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,006

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Bedard Bedard Homes and Realty

    15 Lafayette St, Saco, ME 04072
    • /6

      Est $388,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Bradley St Unit 10, Saco, ME 04072

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      111 Bradley St Unit 10, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /43

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    134 Middle St, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,013

134 Middle St, Saco, ME 04072
    • /58

      Est $520,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Stacy St, Saco, ME 04072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7 Stacy St, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /40

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    11 Applewood Dr, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,307

    Last Listing Agent Dany Bailey Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Applewood Dr, Saco, ME 04072
    • /64

      Est $746,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Franklin St, Saco, ME 04072

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      123 Franklin St, Saco, ME 04072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /22

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    224 North St Unit 107, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Plowman Plowman Realty Group

    224 North St Unit 107, Saco, ME 04072

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home