168

Recently Sold Central Saco Homes

Section Image
  • /64

    $487,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6 Carriage Way, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $321/SF

    Current Estimated Value $509,650

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Ranello RE/MAX Shoreline

    6 Carriage Way, Saco, ME 04072
  • /33

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5 Academy Place Unit 57, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,966

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Ryan-Proper Proper Real Estate Group LLC

    5 Academy Place Unit 57, Saco, ME 04072
  • /33

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    333 North St Unit 5, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,476

    Last Listing Agent Conor Beliveau Real Broker

    333 North St Unit 5, Saco, ME 04072
  • /24

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    15 Union St, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,770

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateja Keller Williams Realty

    15 Union St, Saco, ME 04072
  • /51

    $674,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    112 Elm St, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,423

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Trepanier F.O. Bailey Real Estate

    112 Elm St, Saco, ME 04072
  • /25

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5 Calef St, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,266

    Last Listing Agent Troy Williams Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    5 Calef St, Saco, ME 04072
  • /20

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    33 Boom Rd, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,323

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wallimann Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC

    33 Boom Rd, Saco, ME 04072
  • /43

    $480,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    75 Maple St Unit 101, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,494

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hughes Coldwell Banker Realty

    75 Maple St Unit 101, Saco, ME 04072
  • /53

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    747 Portland Rd, Saco, ME 04072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,954

    Last Listing Agent Christine Karales Paul Your Real Estate Company

    747 Portland Rd, Saco, ME 04072
  • /15

    $319,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    162 Beach St Unit 2, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,171

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bunting Coldwell Banker Realty

    162 Beach St Unit 2, Saco, ME 04072
  • /50

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    30 Hubbard St, Saco, ME 04072

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,357

30 Hubbard St, Saco, ME 04072
  • /34

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    11 Stockman Ave, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,880

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Morency Cottage & Co Real Estate

    11 Stockman Ave, Saco, ME 04072
  • /21

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11 Academy Place Unit 33, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,101

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Rhodes Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    11 Academy Place Unit 33, Saco, ME 04072
  • /42

    $234,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    49 Pheasant Rd, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Fehr RE/MAX Realty One

    49 Pheasant Rd, Saco, ME 04072
  • /26

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    46 Pheasant Rd, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Griffin PO-GO REALTY

    46 Pheasant Rd, Saco, ME 04072
  • /34

    $319,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    162 Beach St Unit 3, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,140

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bunting Coldwell Banker Realty

    162 Beach St Unit 3, Saco, ME 04072
  • /49

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    86 Summer St, Saco, ME 04072

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,258

    Last Listing Agent Diane Denton Coldwell Banker Realty

    86 Summer St, Saco, ME 04072
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12 Cherryfield Ave, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,640

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Santamore Assist-2-Sell Home Team Advantage

    12 Cherryfield Ave, Saco, ME 04072
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    224 North St Unit 105, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Plowman Plowman Realty Group

    224 North St Unit 105, Saco, ME 04072
  • /39

    $469,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    104 Hill St Unit 1, Saco, ME 04072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,706

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Sherry Coldwell Banker Realty

    104 Hill St Unit 1, Saco, ME 04072
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    61 Ocean Park Rd Unit 11, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,527

    Last Listing Agent Brian DuBois Keller Williams Realty

    61 Ocean Park Rd Unit 11, Saco, ME 04072
  • /32

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    48 Garfield St Unit 9, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,591

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Hamilton Coldwell Banker Realty

    48 Garfield St Unit 9, Saco, ME 04072
  • /43

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    15 Carriage Way Unit 15, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Bemis Keller Williams Realty

    15 Carriage Way Unit 15, Saco, ME 04072
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    52 Washington Ave, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,588

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Davis Real Broker

    52 Washington Ave, Saco, ME 04072
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11 Brentwood Cir, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,150

    Last Listing Agent Danny Reali Portside Real Estate Group

    11 Brentwood Cir, Saco, ME 04072
  • /27

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4 Academy Place Unit 1, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,364

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Freedman Breakwater Realty Group, LLC

    4 Academy Place Unit 1, Saco, ME 04072
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5 Laliberte Cir, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,610

    Last Listing Agent Cady Toussaint Portside Real Estate Group

    5 Laliberte Cir, Saco, ME 04072
  • /41

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11 Stuart St, Saco, ME 04072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,709

    Last Listing Agent April Cohen Duston Leddy Real Estate

    11 Stuart St, Saco, ME 04072
  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    24 Hill St, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,078

24 Hill St, Saco, ME 04072
  • /14

    $179,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    22 Ocean Park Rd Unit 128, Saco, ME 04072

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,912

    Last Listing Agent James Kelly Charlene's Coastal Properties

    22 Ocean Park Rd Unit 128, Saco, ME 04072
  • /26

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4 Academy Place Unit 3, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,443

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Nottonson Keller Williams Realty

    4 Academy Place Unit 3, Saco, ME 04072
  • /40

    $499,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    20 Village Green Dr, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,457

    Last Listing Agent Bob Letellier Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Village Green Dr, Saco, ME 04072
  • /21

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    15 Lucille St, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,444

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer A. Allen Regency Realty Group

    15 Lucille St, Saco, ME 04072
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2 Wharf St, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $224/SF

    Current Estimated Value $414,479

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas Keller Williams Realty

    2 Wharf St, Saco, ME 04072
  • /55

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3 Industrial Park Rd, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,538

    Last Listing Agent Brett Davis EXP Realty

    3 Industrial Park Rd, Saco, ME 04072
  • /23

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    9 Nottingham Dr, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,791

    Last Listing Agent Trey Woodbrey Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Nottingham Dr, Saco, ME 04072
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    61 Dyer St, Saco, ME 04072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,216

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Mailman Coldwell Banker Realty

    61 Dyer St, Saco, ME 04072
  • /44

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    333 North St Unit 2, Saco, ME 04072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,813

    Last Listing Agent Josh Plowman Plowman Realty Group

    333 North St Unit 2, Saco, ME 04072
  • /33

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    52 Maple St, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,594

    Last Listing Agent Deja Lett Keller Williams Realty

    52 Maple St, Saco, ME 04072
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    7 Clayton Dr, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Magazu EXP Realty

    7 Clayton Dr, Saco, ME 04072

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home