9

Recently Sold Homes in 72573

Section Image
  • /36

    $277,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    101 Rose Garden Dr, Melbourne, AR 72556

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,631

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Corter Re/Max Edge Realty Melbourne

    101 Rose Garden Dr, Melbourne, AR 72556
  • /40

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    540 Ar 289 Hwy, Sage, AR 72573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,569

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Byram United Country Ozark Realty

    540 Ar 289 Hwy, Sage, AR 72573
  • /16

    $82,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    870 Arkansas 289, Sage, AR 72573

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $8,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

870 Arkansas 289, Sage, AR 72573
  • /28

    $224,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2723 E Main St, Melbourne, AR 72556

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,641

    Last Listing Agent Brad Poush Baxter Real Estate Company

    2723 E Main St, Melbourne, AR 72556
  • /41

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    228 Riverview N, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,107

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Moore Moore and Co. Realtors

    228 Riverview N, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /16

    $156,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1668 Ar 69b, Sage, AR 72573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,250

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Guthrie Century 21 Portfolio SRAB

    1668 Ar 69b, Sage, AR 72573
  • /44

    $163,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    888 Ar 289 Hwy, Sage, AR 72573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

888 Ar 289 Hwy, Sage, AR 72573
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3463 Ar 289 Hwy, Sage, AR 72573

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,709

3463 Ar 289 Hwy, Sage, AR 72573
  • /6

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    50 Pin-Hi Dr, Melbourne, AR 72556

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $15,101 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,709

50 Pin-Hi Dr, Melbourne, AR 72556
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home